» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Unforgettable Walks to Take Before You Die

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Unforgettable Walks to Take Before You Die

by Steve Watkins, Clare Jones

About this title: A pictorial guide to 30 walking tours, world-wide. Inspirational and varied in theme as well as challenge, each walk can be completed in 2 weeks or less, is described in an essay and photographs that include insider tips and advice.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Unforgettable Walks to Take Before You Die used book

Unforgettable Walks to Take Before You Die

by Watkins, Steve; Jones, Clare

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Firefly Books ISBN-13: 9781554074280 ISBN: 1554074282

Description: Good. 1554074282 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Unforgettable Walks to Take Before You Die new book

Unforgettable Walks to Take Before You Die

by Watkins, Steve; Jones, Clare

price: $9.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Firefly Books ISBN-13: 9781554074280 ISBN: 1554074282

Description: New. 1554074282 Brand new...All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Unforgettable Walks to Take Before You Die new book

Unforgettable Walks to Take Before You Die

by Watkins, Steve; Jones, Clare

price: $9.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Firefly Books ISBN-13: 9781554074280 ISBN: 1554074282

Description: New. 1554074282 Brand New. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarentee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Unforgettable Walks to Take Before You Die new book

Unforgettable Walks to Take Before You Die

by Watkins, Steve; Jones, Clare

price: $15.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Firefly Books ISBN-13: 9781554074280 ISBN: 1554074282

Description: New. 1554074282 BRAND NEW NEVER USED IN STOCK 125, 000+ HAPPY CUSTOMERS SHIP EVERY DAY WITH FREE TRACKING NUMBER. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: surplus computerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Unforgettable Walks to Take Before You Die new book

Unforgettable Walks to Take Before You Die

by Steve Watkins~Clare Jones

price: $19.02

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781554074280 ISBN: 1554074282

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Unforgettable Walks to Take Before You Die new book

Unforgettable Walks to Take Before You Die

by Watkins, Steve / Jones, Clare

price: $21.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Firefly Books Ltd Date Published: 2008-10-10 ISBN-13: 9781554074280 ISBN: 1554074282

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781554074280. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Unforgettable Walks to Take Before You Die new book

Unforgettable Walks to Take Before You Die

by Watkins, Steve, and Jones, Clare

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781554074280 ISBN: 1554074282

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Unforgettable Walks to Take Before You Die new book

Unforgettable Walks to Take Before You Die

by Steve Watkins, Clare Jones

price: $24.85

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781554074280 ISBN: 1554074282

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Unforgettable Walks to Take Before You Die:

by Watkins, Steve Jones, Clare

price: $34.31

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: EBURY PRESS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780563539087 ISBN: 0563539089

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 256 pages. Helps you search out useful sights and experiences around the world. this title features urban walking tours along boston's freedom trail, the stunning temples of kyoto, the open countryside of the yellowstone national park in the usa and peru's inca trail. ill (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Unforgettable Walks to Take Before You Die used book

Unforgettable Walks to Take Before You Die

by Steve Watkins, Clare Jones

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781554074280 ISBN: 1554074282

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Unforgettable Walks to Take Before You Die used book

Unforgettable Walks to Take Before You Die

by Steve Watkins, Clare Jones

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781554074280 ISBN: 1554074282

Description: Very Good. Great condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bragg About Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Unforgettable Walks to Take Before You Die new book

Unforgettable Walks to Take Before You Die

by Watkins, Steve

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Firefly Books ISBN-13: 9781554074280 ISBN: 1554074282

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Unforgettable Walks to Take Before You Die new book

Unforgettable Walks to Take Before You Die

by Watkins, Steve

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Firefly Books ISBN-13: 9781554074280 ISBN: 1554074282

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Unforgettable Walks to Take Before You Die new book

Unforgettable Walks to Take Before You Die

by Watkins, Steve

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Firefly Books ISBN-13: 9781554074280 ISBN: 1554074282

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Unforgettable Walks to Take Before You Die new book

Unforgettable Walks to Take Before You Die

by Watkins, Steve

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Firefly Books ISBN-13: 9781554074280 ISBN: 1554074282

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Unforgettable Walks to Take Before You Die new book

Unforgettable Walks to Take Before You Die

by Watkins, Steve And Jones, Clare

price: $18.76

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Firefly Books Ltd Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781554074280 ISBN: 1554074282

Description: New. A pictorial guide to 30 walking tours, world-wide. Inspirational and varied in theme as well as challenge, each walk can be completed in 2 weeks or less, is described in an essay and photographs that include insider tips and advice. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Unforgettable Walks to Take Before You Die new book

Unforgettable Walks to Take Before You Die

by Steve Watkins, Clare Jones

price: $18.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781554074280 ISBN: 1554074282

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Unforgettable Walks to Take Before You Die new book

Unforgettable Walks to Take Before You Die

by Steve Watkins

price: $21.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781554074280 ISBN: 1554074282

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Unforgettable Walks to Take Before You Die, Steve Watkins new book

Unforgettable Walks to Take Before You Die, Steve Watkins

price: $21.65

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781554074280 ISBN: 1554074282

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Unforgettable Walks to Take Before You Die

by Jones, Clare

price: $27.06

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780563539087 ISBN: 0563539089

Description: New. Helps you search out useful sights and experiences around the world. This title features urban walking tours along Boston's Freedom Trail, the stunning temples of Kyoto, the open countryside of the Yellowstone National Park in the USA and Peru's Inca... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Unforgettable Walks to Take Before You Die

by Steve Watkins; Clare Jones

price: $34.27

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gardners Books ISBN-13: 9780563539087 ISBN: 0563539089

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Unforgettable Walks to Take Before You Die

by Watkins, Steve

price: $40.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780563539087 ISBN: 0563539089

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Unforgettable Walks to Take Before You Die

by Watkins, Steve And Jones, C

price: $42.18

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: BBC VIDEO ISBN-13: 9780563539087 ISBN: 0563539089

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Unforgettable Walks to Take Before You Die is the fifth title in an exciting series of books that will help you search out essential sights and experiences around the world. Photographers and writers Steve Watkins and Clare Jones draws on their years of international travel experience in selecting thirty of the world's most inspiring, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Unforgettable Walks to Take Before You Die

by Watkins, Steve And Jones, C

price: $51.43

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: BBC VIDEO ISBN-13: 9780563539087 ISBN: 0563539089

Description: New. Unforgettable Walks to Take Before You Die is the fifth title in an exciting series of books that will help you search out essential sights and experiences around the world. Photographers and writers Steve Watkins and Clare Jones draws on their years of international travel experience in selecting thirty of the world's most inspiring, spectacular and beautiful walks, each of which can be done within the space of a two-week break. Their choices include a wide range of locations, from urban ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Unforgettable Walks to Take Before You Die

by Steve Watkins

price: $72.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780563539087 ISBN: 0563539089

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.