|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Trinity School, a Catholic boys' boarding school, is ruled by a secret and cruel society called the Vigils, which is headed by a bully named Archie Costello. When the school holds it's annual fund-raiser selling chocolates, new student Jerry Renault is ordered by the Vigils to not participate. This action incurs the wrath of Brother Leon, the school's acting headmaster. Later, when the Vigils order Jerry to take part in the sale, he still refuses to do so. Will Jerry's independent spirit put him in grave danger?
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Chocolate War
(383 available copies)
| Page 1 of 16 |
|
|
The Chocolate War
by
Cormier, Robert
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
Date Published: 8/1/1986
ISBN-13: 9780440944591
ISBN: 0440944597
Description: Very Good. 0440944597 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z53S. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chocolate War (Lions Teen Tracks)
by
Robert Cormier
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780006717652
ISBN: 0006717659
Description: 1994. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
The Chocolate War
by
Robert Cormier
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780440944591
ISBN: 0440944597
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chocolate War
by
Robert Cormier
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780440944591
ISBN: 0440944597
Description: Good. read more
|
|
The Chocolate War
by
Robert Cormier
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780440944591
ISBN: 0440944597
Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
The Chocolate War
by
Robert Cormier
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780440944591
ISBN: 0440944597
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chocolate War
by
Cormier, Robert
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Laurel-Leaf Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780440944591
ISBN: 0440944597
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jerebooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chocolate War
by
Cormier, Robert
Edition: Trade Paperback
Binding: Minimal Wear Present
Publisher: Laurel Leaf, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780440944591
ISBN: 0440944597
Description: VG. Very Good Mass Market Paperback Book. 1000010286 _ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
T Hamilton,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chocolate War
by
Robert Cormier
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440944591
ISBN: 0440944597
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
The Chocolate War
by
Robert Cormier
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440900320
ISBN: 0440900328
Description: 1993. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
The Chocolate War and Related Readings: Literature Connections
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McDougal Littell
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780395874790
ISBN: 0395874793
Description: Very Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quality School Texts,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chocolate War
by
Cormier, Robert
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Laurel-Leaf Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780440944591
ISBN: 0440944597
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: Young adult; Children/juvenile. different book cover read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Benncart Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chocolate War
by
Cormier, Robert
Binding: MMPB
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780440944591
ISBN: 0440944597
Description: Fair. 0440944597 Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Chocolate War
by
Cormier, Robert
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
ISBN-13: 9780440944591
ISBN: 0440944597
Description: Very Good. 0440944597 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chocolate War
by
Robert Cormier
Binding: Mass Market Paperbac
ISBN-13: 9780440944591
ISBN: 0440944597
Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Full Moon Book Shop,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chocolate War
by
Robert Cormier
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Tandem Library
Date Published: 1999-10
ISBN-13: 9780881033212
ISBN: 0881033219
Description: Fair. This is an ex library copy, the pages in this book are yellowed Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chocolate War
by
Cormier, Robert
Binding: Mass Market
Publisher: Laurel Leaf Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780440944591
ISBN: 0440944597
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chocolate War
by
Cormier, Robert
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Laurel-Leaf Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780440944591
ISBN: 0440944597
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: Young adult; Children/juvenile. clean & unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chocolate War and Related Readings: Literature Connections
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McDougal Littell
ISBN-13: 9780395874790
ISBN: 0395874793
Description: Very Good. 0395874793 May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chocolate War
by
Cormier, Robert; Horowitz, Beverly (Editor)
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Bantam Doubleday Dell Books for Young Readers, 1975
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780440944591
ISBN: 0440944597
Description: 0440944597 This softcover printing has 191 pages. Usual ex-library marking has nice tight binding. read more
|
|
The Chocolate War
by
Cormier, Robert
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780440944591
ISBN: 0440944597
Description: Good. Dark blue paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
agapeusedbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The chocolate war
by
Cormier, Robert
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Lions Tracks, London
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780006717652
ISBN: 0006717659
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Bright, tight, square, clean; single spine crease and light shelfwear. 288p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Duet Productions,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chocolate War
by
Cormier, Robert
Edition: c. 1974, 70th printing.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Laurel-Leaf Books, New York, NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780440944591
ISBN: 0440944597
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 263 p. Tight binding; slight shelf wear, especially along the outer edges & top edge of spine; light writing imprint on front cover; slight rubbing along outer edges of spine; several thin crease lines down spine; slight soiling read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books A2Z,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chocolate War
by
Cormier, Robert; Horowitz, Beverly (Editor)
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Random House Children's Publishing, 1975, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780440944591
ISBN: 0440944597
Description: Mass Market Paperback. Used. GOOD, USUAL READING WEAR, LIGHT EDGEWEAR, PGS INTACT. read more
|
|
Chocolate War
by
Cormier, Robert
| | | |