» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sex and the City: The Movie

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: The must-have book for every devoted fan, this movie tie-in tells the definitive story of "Sex and the City," taking readers through their favorite moments of the TV series and chronicling the latest happenings in the lives of the characters.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Sex and the City used book

Sex and the City

by Sohn, Amy

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 9/23/2008 ISBN-13: 9780061742712 ISBN: 0061742716

Description: Fine. 0061742716 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. minor shelf wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex and the City new book

Sex and the City

by Amy Sohn

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061742712 ISBN: 0061742716

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sherbiebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex and the City new book

Sex and the City

by Amy Sohn

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061742712 ISBN: 0061742716

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex and the City new book

Sex and the City

by Amy Sohn

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061742712 ISBN: 0061742716

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex and the City used book

Sex and the City

by Amy Sohn

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061686115 ISBN: 0061686115

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex and the City used book

Sex and the City

by Amy Sohn

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061686115 ISBN: 0061686115

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex and the City new book

Sex and the City

by Sohn, Amy

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780061742712 ISBN: 0061742716

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WORM-OUTLET, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex and the City used book

Sex and the City

by Amy Sohn

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061742712 ISBN: 0061742716

Description: Good. 2008-Paperback---Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex and the City new book

Sex and the City

by Amy Sohn

price: $2.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061742712 ISBN: 0061742716

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex and the City used book

Sex and the City

by Amy Sohn

price: $2.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061742712 ISBN: 0061742716

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex and the City used book

Sex and the City

by Amy Sohn

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061686115 ISBN: 0061686115

Description: Very Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marked by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex and the City used book

Sex and the City

by Sohn, Amy

price: $3.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780061742712 ISBN: 0061742716

Description: Very good. Ships within 24 hours, never read. Minor shelf wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex and the City new book

Sex and the City

by Sohn, Amy

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 9/23/2008 ISBN-13: 9780061742712 ISBN: 0061742716

Description: New. 0061742716 New & Unread Book that Have Remainder Mark/ May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf. IN-STOCK Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex and the City used book

Sex and the City

by Sohn, Amy

price: $5.10

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780061742712 ISBN: 0061742716

Description: Fine. 0061742716 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black ink mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex and the City used book

Sex and the City

by Sohn, Amy

price: $5.26

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780061742712 ISBN: 0061742716

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex and the City [Paperback] By Sohn, Amy new book

Sex and the City [Paperback] By Sohn, Amy

by Sohn, Amy

price: $10.74

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061742712 ISBN: 0061742716

Description: Brand new! Might have some shelf wear or/and reminder mark. *Fast Delivery from our Canadian or American warehouses*, Satisfaction GURANTEED! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FAVORITBOOK, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex and the City: the Movie used book

Sex and the City: the Movie

by Amy Sohn

price: $14.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061686115 ISBN: 0061686115

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sex and the City: The Movie new book

Sex and the City: The Movie

by Sohn, Amy, and King, Michael Patrick (Director), and Blankenhorn, Craig (Photographer)

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061686115 ISBN: 0061686115

Description: New. No dust jacket. NEW! Hardcover. Tracking Included. Please consider expedited shipping if you have a tight deadline or need something faster. Excellent Customer Service is our top priority! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: eSuperBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex and the City: the Movie new book

Sex and the City: the Movie

by Sarah Jessica Parker

price: $21.15

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061686115 ISBN: 0061686115

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 176 pages. 11.50 x 7.80 x 1.00 in. 36.0 oz. In addition to a retelling of the plot of the hit movie, SEX AND THE CITY: THE MOVIE provides insider information about the film's stars, producers, and most importantly: fashion designers. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sex and the City: the Movie

by Sohn, Amy

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Line Productions Date Published: 2008

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Glossy black boards with hot pink imprint of title. Intro by Sarah Jessica parker. Nice, new looking copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magnus Berglund, Book Seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex and the City: The Movie new book

Sex and the City: The Movie

by Sohn, Amy, and King, Michael Patrick (Director), and Blankenhorn, Craig (Photographer)

list price: $29.95

our price: $26.96

you save: $2.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061686115 ISBN: 0061686115

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

Sex and the City: the Movie

by Amy Sohn

price: $34.29

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780755318346 ISBN: 075531834X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Sex and the City the Movie:

by Sohn, Amy

price: $35.61

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: HEADLINE PUBLISHING GROUP Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780755318346 ISBN: 075531834X

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 176 pages. The complete, lavishly illustrated companion to the sex and the city film. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sex and the City new book

Sex and the City

by Sohn, Amy

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780061742712 ISBN: 0061742716

Description: New. 0061742716 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-a-lot, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Sex and the City new book

Sex and the City

by Sohn, Amy

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 9/23/2008 ISBN-13: 9780061742712 ISBN: 0061742716

Description: New. 0061742716 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 17, 2009
By Wysterria, Saint Louis, MO

"i kept up with the show via reruns on network tv...watched the movie and loved it...this book just has lots of stills from the movie in it with comments about them throughout. all the expensive brands being worn, thoughts from the actresses, little behind-the-scenes tidbits...great for any avid sex and the city fan."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Dec 8, 2008
By Colleen, Chicago, IL

"Great Photos! A must for SATC fan!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 9, 2008
By Dana "DWJ", Clinton, MD

"Fabulous clothes in detail. What more could I ask for?"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 25, 2008
By Bianca, Canada

"This was awesome...If you love the girls and loved the movie you will love this book no doubt!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 16    Next page  
See all reviews of Sex and the City: The Movie by Amy Sohn, Michael Patrick King (Director), Craig Blankenhorn (Photographer)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
16 of 17 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell

Sex and the City: Kiss and Tell

by Amy Sohn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Run Catch Kiss

Run Catch Kiss

by Amy Sohn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

My Old Man

My Old Man

by Amy Sohn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Run catch kiss : a gratifying novel

Run catch kiss : a gratifying novel

by Amy Sohn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

Aqui Te Pillo, Aqui Te Mato

Aqui Te Pillo, Aqui Te Mato

by Amy Sohn

see all from $33.99!

new only from $34.00!

Prospect Park West

Prospect Park West

by Amy Sohn

see all from $8.95!

new only from $14.92!