» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Chocolate Island

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Chocolate Island

by Caroline Church, Karen Dolby

About this title: When two friends, Tom and Grace, find themselves "macarooned" on a "dessert" island, they find that almost everything is made of chocolate. Part of a series of exciting stories for very young children, this puzzle adventure is intended for adults and children to read and solve together.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Chocolate Island (Usborne Young Puzzle Adventures) used book

Chocolate Island (Usborne Young Puzzle Adventures)

by Karen Dolby

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780746014585 ISBN: 0746014589

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Chocolate Island (Usborne Young Puzzle Adventures) used book

Chocolate Island (Usborne Young Puzzle Adventures)

by Karen Dolby

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780746014585 ISBN: 0746014589

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Chocolate Island (Usborne Young Puzzle Adventures) used book

Chocolate Island (Usborne Young Puzzle Adventures)

by Dolby, Karen

price: $2.45

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing ISBN-13: 9780746014585 ISBN: 0746014589

Description: Good. 0746014589 Slight edgewear & creasing. Scans available on request. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Sanders, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Chocolate Island (Usborne Young Puzzle Adventures) used book

Chocolate Island (Usborne Young Puzzle Adventures)

by Dolby, Karen

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing Date Published: 1/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780746014585 ISBN: 0746014589

Description: Very Good. 0746014589 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y51L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Chocolate Island (Usborne Young Puzzle Adventures) used book

Chocolate Island (Usborne Young Puzzle Adventures)

by Dolby, Karen

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing ISBN-13: 9780746014585 ISBN: 0746014589

Description: Very Good. 0746014589 slight cover wear otherwise excellent condition, ~ ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chocolate Island [Usborne Young Puzzle Adventures] used book

Chocolate Island [Usborne Young Puzzle Adventures]

by Dolby, Karen [Illustrated By Caroline Church] [Series Editor: Gaby Waters] [Assistant Editor: Michelle Bates]

price: $6.80

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: [EDC Publishing / Usborne Publishing Ltd] [1995], [Tulsa] Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780746014585 ISBN: 0746014589

Description: Very Good. Presumed first US edition. "If Tom and Grace are to win the Chunkies Chocolate Competition, they need to find the best chocolate in the world. Where can they go? Chocolate Island, of course". About 7" x 9.75" format, 32 pages, profusely illustrated with color drawings. VG or better copy [spine creasing, light cover creasing]. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Chocolate Island (Usborne Young Puzzle Adventures) used book

Chocolate Island (Usborne Young Puzzle Adventures)

by Gaby Waters

price: $10.99

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1994-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780746014585 ISBN: 0746014589

Description: Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. Date 1994. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Chocolate Island (Usborne Young Puzzle Adventures) used book

Chocolate Island (Usborne Young Puzzle Adventures)

by Gaby Waters

price: $11.99

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780746014585 ISBN: 0746014589

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Chocolate Island (Usborne Young Puzzle Adventures) used book

Chocolate Island (Usborne Young Puzzle Adventures)

by Gaby Waters

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780746014585 ISBN: 0746014589

Description: Very Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Chocolate Island (Usborne Young Puzzle Adventures) used book

Chocolate Island (Usborne Young Puzzle Adventures)

by Gaby Waters

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd ISBN-13: 9780746014585 ISBN: 0746014589

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Chocolate Island (Usborne Young Puzzle Adventures) used book

Chocolate Island (Usborne Young Puzzle Adventures)

by Gaby Waters

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780746014585 ISBN: 0746014589

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Chocolate Island (Usborne Young Puzzle Adventures S. ) used book

Chocolate Island (Usborne Young Puzzle Adventures S. )

by Gaby Waters

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780746014585 ISBN: 0746014589

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Chocolate Island (Usborne Young Puzzle Adventures S. ) used book

Chocolate Island (Usborne Young Puzzle Adventures S. )

by Gaby Waters

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780746014585 ISBN: 0746014589

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Chocolate Island (Usborne Young Puzzle Adventures) used book

Chocolate Island (Usborne Young Puzzle Adventures)

by Karen Dolby

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing ISBN-13: 9780746014585 ISBN: 0746014589

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Chocolate Island (Usborne Young Puzzle Adventures) used book

Chocolate Island (Usborne Young Puzzle Adventures)

by Dolby, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing ISBN-13: 9780746014585 ISBN: 0746014589

Description: Very Good. 0746014589 Gift-Quality book; some minor wear not affecting overall quality of book; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Chocolate Island (Usborne Young Puzzle Adventures) used book

Chocolate Island (Usborne Young Puzzle Adventures)

by Karen Dolby

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780746014585 ISBN: 0746014589

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Chocolate Island (Usborne Young Puzzle Adventures) used book

Chocolate Island (Usborne Young Puzzle Adventures)

by Dolby, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing ISBN-13: 9780746014585 ISBN: 0746014589

Description: Very Good. 0746014589 H76____STANDARD USED CONDITION____FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Chocolate Island (Usborne Young Puzzle Adventures) new book

Chocolate Island (Usborne Young Puzzle Adventures)

by Dolby, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing ISBN-13: 9780746014585 ISBN: 0746014589

Description: New. 0746014589 D57___Same edition as pictured____Light shelfware otherwise like new condition____Ships within 24 hours_____Free delivery confirmation_! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Chocolate Island (Usborne Young Puzzle Adventures) used book

Chocolate Island (Usborne Young Puzzle Adventures)

by Dolby, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing ISBN-13: 9780746014585 ISBN: 0746014589

Description: Good. 0746014589 This copy hand picked with care. All items good or better condition. Some are new! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: murphymark, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Chocolate Island (Usborne Young Puzzle Adventures) used book

Chocolate Island (Usborne Young Puzzle Adventures)

by Karen Dolby~Caroline Church

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780746014585 ISBN: 0746014589

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Chocolate Island (Usborne Young Puzzle Adventures) used book

Chocolate Island (Usborne Young Puzzle Adventures)

by Waters, Gaby

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd Date Published: 01/03/2000 ISBN-13: 9780746014585 ISBN: 0746014589

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Chocolate Island (Usborne Young Puzzle Adventures) used book

Chocolate Island (Usborne Young Puzzle Adventures)

by Waters, Gaby

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd Date Published: 01/03/2000 ISBN-13: 9780746014585 ISBN: 0746014589

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Usborne Young Puzzle Adventures: Chocolate Island used book

Usborne Young Puzzle Adventures: Chocolate Island

by Dolby, Karen

price: $3.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Stiff Wraps Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd. England Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780746014585 ISBN: 0746014589

Description: Caroline Church. As New/- pp. 32. ISBN 0746014589. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Edurne Williams, Bookseller, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Chocolate Island used book

Chocolate Island

by Dolby, Karen

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780746014585 ISBN: 0746014589

Description: Church, Caroline. Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, some creasing to inside pages, crayon mark to inside wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Chocolate Island used book

Chocolate Island

by Dolby, Karen

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780746014585 ISBN: 0746014589

Description: Church, Caroline. Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.