About this title: Dallas Cowboys star wide receiver Owens reveals for the first time the fitness plan that has made him one of the top players in the NFL.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 09/2008
ISBN-13:9781416595120ISBN:1416595120
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 226 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 09/2008
ISBN-13:9781416595120ISBN:1416595120
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 226 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Description: New. 1416595120 NEVER USED! This book has never been read. There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781416595120ISBN:1416595120
Description: New. Reasonable and presentable new edition with the publisher remainder Mark to the page edge. Just a bit of shelf wear to the dust jacket from the bookstore. Brand-new in gift quality. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2008-09-23
ISBN-13:9781416595120ISBN:1416595120
Description: Book is like new. It is brand new and tight but the front dust cover is creased. There is also a small ding on the top edge of the book so I have to list it as like new. Thank you! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2008-09-23
ISBN-13:9781416595120ISBN:1416595120
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781416595120. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781416595120ISBN:1416595120
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781416595120ISBN:1416595120
Description: Good. Minor cover wear clean inside Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.