» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

T.O.'s Finding Fitness: Making the Mind, Body, and Spirit Connection for Total Health

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

T.O.'s Finding Fitness: Making the Mind, Body, and Spirit Connection for Total Health

by Terrell Owens, Benjamin Fink (Photographer), Buddy Primm

About this title: Dallas Cowboys star wide receiver Owens reveals for the first time the fitness plan that has made him one of the top players in the NFL.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
T.O. 'S Finding Fitness: Making the Mind, Body, and Spirit Connection for Total Health used book

T.O. 'S Finding Fitness: Making the Mind, Body, and Spirit Connection for Total Health

by Owens, Terrell, And Fink, Benjamin (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 09/2008 ISBN-13: 9781416595120 ISBN: 1416595120

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 226 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

T.O. 'S Finding Fitness: Making the Mind, Body, and Spirit Connection for Total Health used book

T.O. 'S Finding Fitness: Making the Mind, Body, and Spirit Connection for Total Health

by Owens, Terrell, And Fink, Benjamin (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 09/2008 ISBN-13: 9781416595120 ISBN: 1416595120

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 226 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

T.O. 'S Finding Fitness: Making the Mind, Body, and Spirit Connection for Total Health new book

T.O. 'S Finding Fitness: Making the Mind, Body, and Spirit Connection for Total Health

by Owens, Terrell

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9781416595120 ISBN: 1416595120

Description: New. 1416595120 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

T.O. 'S Finding Fitness: Making the Mind, Body, and Spirit Connection for Total Health used book

T.O. 'S Finding Fitness: Making the Mind, Body, and Spirit Connection for Total Health

by Terrell Owens

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416595120 ISBN: 1416595120

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

T.O. 'S Finding Fitness: Making the Mind, Body, and Spirit Connection for Total Health new book

T.O. 'S Finding Fitness: Making the Mind, Body, and Spirit Connection for Total Health

by Owens, Terrell

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 9/23/2008 ISBN-13: 9781416595120 ISBN: 1416595120

Description: New. 1416595120 NEW BOOK! ! SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! ~ read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

T.O. 'S Finding Fitness: Making the Mind, Body, and Spirit Connection for Total Health used book

T.O. 'S Finding Fitness: Making the Mind, Body, and Spirit Connection for Total Health

by Owens, Terrell

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 9/23/2008 ISBN-13: 9781416595120 ISBN: 1416595120

Description: Fine. 1416595120 NEW BOOK! ! NEVER USED GUARANTEE. EXCELLENT SHAPE, YOU WILL BE IMPRESSED! ! SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! ~ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

T.O. 'S Finding Fitness: Making the Mind, Body, and Spirit Connection for Total Health new book

T.O. 'S Finding Fitness: Making the Mind, Body, and Spirit Connection for Total Health

by Terrell Owens

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2008-09-23 ISBN-13: 9781416595120 ISBN: 1416595120

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

T.O. 'S Finding Fitness: Making the Mind, Body, and Spirit Connection for Total Health used book

T.O. 'S Finding Fitness: Making the Mind, Body, and Spirit Connection for Total Health

by Terrell Owens

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416595120 ISBN: 1416595120

Description: Like New. Has a publishers remainder mark. Edition. 2008 Hardcover.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

T.O. 'S Finding Fitness: Making the Mind, Body, and Spirit Connection for Total Health used book

T.O. 'S Finding Fitness: Making the Mind, Body, and Spirit Connection for Total Health

by Terrell Owens

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416595120 ISBN: 1416595120

Description: Like New. Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. 2008 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

T.O. 'S Finding Fitness: Making the Mind, Body, and Spirit Connection for Total Health new book

T.O. 'S Finding Fitness: Making the Mind, Body, and Spirit Connection for Total Health

by Owens, Terrell

price: $3.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9781416595120 ISBN: 1416595120

Description: New. 1416595120 NEVER USED! This book has never been read. There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

T.O. 'S Finding Fitness: Making the Mind, Body, and Spirit Connection for Tota... used book

T.O. 'S Finding Fitness: Making the Mind, Body, and Spirit Connection for Tota...

by Terrell Owens; Introduction-Jerry Rice; Contributor-Buddy Primm; Contributor-Courtney Parker

price: $4.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2008-09-23 ISBN-13: 9781416595120 ISBN: 1416595120

Description: Like New. Sold with pride. This is a new, unread copy with a publisher mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Great Book Cheap Price, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

T.O. S Finding Fitness new book

T.O. S Finding Fitness

by Terrell Owens, Jerry Rice, Buddy Primm, Courtney Parker

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416595120 ISBN: 1416595120

Description: New. Reasonable and presentable new edition with the publisher remainder Mark to the page edge. Just a bit of shelf wear to the dust jacket from the bookstore. Brand-new in gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

T.O. 'S Finding Fitness: Making the Mind, Body, and Spirit Connection for Total Health used book

T.O. 'S Finding Fitness: Making the Mind, Body, and Spirit Connection for Total Health

price: $8.44

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416595120 ISBN: 1416595120

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

T.O. 'S Finding Fitness: Making the Mind, Body, and Spirit Connection for Total Health new book

T.O. 'S Finding Fitness: Making the Mind, Body, and Spirit Connection for Total Health

by Terrell Owens; Contributor-Buddy Primm; Contributor-Courtney Parker; Introduction-Jerry Rice

price: $10.68

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2008-09-23 ISBN-13: 9781416595120 ISBN: 1416595120

Description: Brand New, dust Jacket. Clean and tight copy. We ship very quickly with Delivery Confirmation-check our Feedback. Thank you. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MarJams, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

T.O. 'S Finding Fitness: Making the Mind, Body, and Spirit Connection for Total Health

by Terrell Owens; Introduction-Jerry Rice; Contributor-Buddy Primm; Contributor-Courtney Parker

price: $10.81

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2008-09-23

Description: Book is new. It is brand new and tight. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MarJams, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

T.O. 'S Finding Fitness: Making the Mind, Body, and Spirit Connection for Total Health new book

T.O. 'S Finding Fitness: Making the Mind, Body, and Spirit Connection for Total Health

by Owens, Terrell

price: $13.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9781416595120 ISBN: 1416595120

Description: New. 1416595120. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

T.O. 'S Finding Fitness: Making the Mind, Body, and Spirit Connection for Total Health used book

T.O. 'S Finding Fitness: Making the Mind, Body, and Spirit Connection for Total Health

by Terrell Owens; Contributor-Buddy Primm; Contributor-Courtney Parker; Introduction-Jerry Rice

price: $16.91

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2008-09-23 ISBN-13: 9781416595120 ISBN: 1416595120

Description: Book is like new. It is brand new and tight but the front dust cover is creased. There is also a small ding on the top edge of the book so I have to list it as like new. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MarJams, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

T.O. 'S Finding Fitness: Making the Mind, Body, and Spirit Connection for Total Health new book

T.O. 'S Finding Fitness: Making the Mind, Body, and Spirit Connection for Total Health

by Terrell Owens

price: $19.77

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416595120 ISBN: 1416595120

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

T.O. 'S Finding Fitness: Making the Mind, Body, and Spirit Connection for Total Health new book

T.O. 'S Finding Fitness: Making the Mind, Body, and Spirit Connection for Total Health

by Owens, Terrell / Primm, Buddy (Con) / Parker, Courtney (Con) / Rice, Jerry (Frw) / Fink, Benjamin (P

price: $22.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2008-09-23 ISBN-13: 9781416595120 ISBN: 1416595120

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781416595120. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

T.O.'s Finding Fitness: Making the Mind, Body, and Spirit Connection for Total Health new book

T.O.'s Finding Fitness: Making the Mind, Body, and Spirit Connection for Total Health

by Owens, Terrell, and Fink, Benjamin (Photographer), and Primm, Buddy

list price: $26.00

our price: $23.40

you save: $2.60 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416595120 ISBN: 1416595120

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 226 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

T.O. 'S Finding Fitness: Making the Mind, Body, and Spirit Connection for Total Health new book

T.O. 'S Finding Fitness: Making the Mind, Body, and Spirit Connection for Total Health

by Terrell Owens

price: $26.40

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416595120 ISBN: 1416595120

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

T.O. 'S Finding Fitness: Making the Mind, Body, and Spirit Connection for Total Health used book

T.O. 'S Finding Fitness: Making the Mind, Body, and Spirit Connection for Total Health

by Terrell Owens

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416595120 ISBN: 1416595120

Description: Good. Minor cover wear clean inside Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

T.O. 'S Finding Fitness: Making the Mind, Body, and Spirit Connection for Total Health used book

T.O. 'S Finding Fitness: Making the Mind, Body, and Spirit Connection for Total Health

by Terrell Owens

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9781416595120 ISBN: 1416595120

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

T.O. 'S Finding Fitness: Making the Mind, Body, and Spirit Connection for Total Health used book

T.O. 'S Finding Fitness: Making the Mind, Body, and Spirit Connection for Total Health

by Owens, Terrell

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416595120 ISBN: 1416595120

Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

T.O. 'S Finding Fitness: Making the Mind, Body, and Spirit Connection for Total Health used book

T.O. 'S Finding Fitness: Making the Mind, Body, and Spirit Connection for Total Health

by Terrell Owens

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416595120 ISBN: 1416595120

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Good fitnesss tips!, Sep 3, 2009
By romelloj, Mpls, Mn

"Very motivational words fr T.O in here to get you started."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.