» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Scarlet Spy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Scarlet Spy

by Andrea Pickens

About this title: The most ladylike of "Merlin's Maidens," Sofia possesses a natural grace and grandeur to go along with her deadly arsenal of martial-arts skills--which makes her the perfect choice for a dangerous assignment to investigate rumors of government corruption. She must spin through the glittering ballrooms of Mayfair and the back alleys of London, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Scarlet Spy used book

The Scarlet Spy

by Andrea Pickens

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Forever Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446618014 ISBN: 0446618012

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Scarlet Spy used book

The Scarlet Spy

by Pickens, Andrea

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Forever Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446618014 ISBN: 0446618012

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 343 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Scarlet Spy used book

The Scarlet Spy

by Pickens, Andrea

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446618014 ISBN: 0446618012

Description: Bvery Good-See Description. Paperback Very good condition. Slight wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Scarlet Spy used book

The Scarlet Spy

by Andrea Pickens

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Forever ISBN-13: 9780446618014 ISBN: 0446618012

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Scarlet Spy used book

The Scarlet Spy

by Andrea Pickens

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Forever ISBN-13: 9780446618014 ISBN: 0446618012

Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Scarlet Spy used book

The Scarlet Spy

by Andrea Pickens

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446618014 ISBN: 0446618012

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Scarlet Spy used book

The Scarlet Spy

by Pickens, Andrea

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Forever Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446618014 ISBN: 0446618012

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 343 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Scarlet Spy used book

The Scarlet Spy

by Pickens, Andrea

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Forever Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446618014 ISBN: 0446618012

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 343 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Scarlet Spy used book

The Scarlet Spy

by Pickens, Andrea

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Forever Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446618014 ISBN: 0446618012

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 343 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Scarlet Spy used book

The Scarlet Spy

by Pickens, Andrea

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Forever Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446618014 ISBN: 0446618012

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 343 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Scarlet Spy used book

The Scarlet Spy

by Andrea Pickens

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446618014 ISBN: 0446618012

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Scarlet Spy used book

The Scarlet Spy

by Pickens, Andrea

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Forever Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446618014 ISBN: 0446618012

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 343 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Scarlet Spy used book

The Scarlet Spy

by Andrea Pickens

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Forever Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446618014 ISBN: 0446618012

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Scarlet Spy used book

The Scarlet Spy

by Pickens, Andrea

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Forever Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446618014 ISBN: 0446618012

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 343 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Scarlet Spy used book

The Scarlet Spy

by Pickens, Andrea

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Forever Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446618014 ISBN: 0446618012

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 343 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Scarlet Spy used book

The Scarlet Spy

by Pickens, Andrea

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Forever ISBN-13: 9780446618014 ISBN: 0446618012

Description: Fine. 0446618012. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Scarlet Spy new book

The Scarlet Spy

by Andrea Pickens

price: $3.03

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Forever Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446618014 ISBN: 0446618012

Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Scarlet Spy used book

The Scarlet Spy

by Pickens, Andrea

price: $4.30

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446618014 ISBN: 0446618012

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coldspring Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Scarlet Spy

by Andrea Pickens

price: $5.78

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Forever Date Published: 2008-10-01

Description: ARC. Advance Reader's edition. Soft cover. Excellent condition. No marks. 100208. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Due West Book Store, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Scarlet Spy new book

The Scarlet Spy

by Andrea Pickens

price: $6.97

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Forever Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446618014 ISBN: 0446618012

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Scarlet Spy new book

The Scarlet Spy

by Pickens, Andrea

price: $6.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Forever Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446618014 ISBN: 0446618012

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 343 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Scarlet Spy used book

The Scarlet Spy

by Andrea Pickens

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Forever ISBN-13: 9780446618014 ISBN: 0446618012

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Scarlet Spy used book

The Scarlet Spy

by Andrea Pickens

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Forever Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446618014 ISBN: 0446618012

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

The Scarlet Spy used book

The Scarlet Spy

by Andrea Pickens

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Forever Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446618014 ISBN: 0446618012

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Scarlet Spy used book

The Scarlet Spy

by Andrea Pickens

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Forever ISBN-13: 9780446618014 ISBN: 0446618012

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Seducing the Spy

Seducing the Spy

by Celeste Bradley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.95!

Outlander

Outlander

by Diana Gabaldon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.68!

On the Way to the Wedding

On the Way to the Wedding

by Julia Quinn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.75!

Maggie Needs an Alibi

Maggie Needs an Alibi

by Kasey Michaels

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Cutting Loose

Cutting Loose

by Tara Janzen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.25!

Loose and Easy

Loose and Easy

by Tara Janzen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.24!