» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Relationship Principles of Jesus

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Relationship Principles of Jesus

by Tom Holladay, Rick Warren, Sr. (Foreword by)

About this title: Nothing matters more than relationships-and no one understands them better than Jesus. Based on an exhaustive study of what Jesus did and said about relationships, this book guides readers on a forty-day journey that will bring new health and richness to their marriages, families, friendships, and all the relationships in their lives.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Relationship Principles of Jesus used book

The Relationship Principles of Jesus

by Tom Holladay

price: $5.30

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780310283676 ISBN: 0310283671

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Relationship Principles of Jesus used book

The Relationship Principles of Jesus

by Tom Holladay

price: $5.30

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780310283676 ISBN: 0310283671

Description: LIKE NEW in LIKE NEW jacket. -Great Buy! -May have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Relationship Principles of Jesus used book

The Relationship Principles of Jesus

by Holladay, Tom

price: $7.46

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310283676 ISBN: 0310283671

Description: Good. 0310283671 Fast Shipping. Cover is torn, wrinkled, missing or book is otherwise damaged. Customer Service is our #1 priority. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CBOBOOKS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Relationship Principles of Jesus used book

The Relationship Principles of Jesus

by Holladay, Tom

price: $8.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780310283676 ISBN: 0310283671

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good-dust jacket. 9780310283676. 1.3 x 9.1 x 5.9 Inches; 336 pages; Book in very nice shape with rough-cut pg edges. DJ has a bit of wear. Quick shipping w/delivery confirmation; bubble mailers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Autumn Rose Merchandise LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Relationship Principles of Jesus new book

The Relationship Principles of Jesus

by Tom Holladay

price: $8.55

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2008-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780310283676 ISBN: 0310283671

Description: New. New hardcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Abbyz Attic, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Relationship Principles of Jesus new book

The Relationship Principles of Jesus

by Tom Holladay

price: $16.91

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780310283676 ISBN: 0310283671

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Relationship Principles of Jesus new book

The Relationship Principles of Jesus

by Holladay, Tom, and Warren, Rick, Sr. (Foreword by)

list price: $21.99

our price: $19.79

you save: $2.20 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780310283676 ISBN: 0310283671

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 334 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Relationship Principles of Jesus new book

The Relationship Principles of Jesus

by Holladay, Tom

price: $20.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2008-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780310283676 ISBN: 0310283671

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780310283676. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Relationship Principles of Jesus new book

The Relationship Principles of Jesus

by Tom Holladay

price: $21.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780310283676 ISBN: 0310283671

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Relationship Principles of Jesus used book

The Relationship Principles of Jesus

by Tom Holladay

price: $4.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780310283676 ISBN: 0310283671

Description: Acceptable. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Relationship Principles of Jesus used book

The Relationship Principles of Jesus

by Tom Holladay

price: $4.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310283676 ISBN: 0310283671

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Relationship Principles of Jesus used book

The Relationship Principles of Jesus

by Tom Holladay

price: $5.24

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310283676 ISBN: 0310283671

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Relationship Principles of Jesus used book

The Relationship Principles of Jesus

by Holladay, Tom, and Warren, Rick, Sr. (Foreword by)

price: $5.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780310283676 ISBN: 0310283671

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Clean inside out, tight binding, good cover. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 334 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DREAMBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Relationship Principles of Jesus new book

The Relationship Principles of Jesus

by Tom Holladay

price: $7.89

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310283676 ISBN: 0310283671

Description: New. Overstock publisher book. May have remainder mark or sticker. Ships within 2 business days with delivery confirmation. Expedited shipping available. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: treeoflife_books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Relationship Principles of Jesus used book

The Relationship Principles of Jesus

by Tom Holladay

price: $8.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2008-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780310283676 ISBN: 0310283671

Description: Very Good. Pages are free from markings; cover and dust jacket have some light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ben's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Relationship Principles of Jesus used book

The Relationship Principles of Jesus

by Tom Holladay

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2008-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780310283676 ISBN: 0310283671

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Relationship Principles of Jesus used book

The Relationship Principles of Jesus

by Holladay, Tom, and Warren, Rick, Sr. (Foreword by)

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780310283676 ISBN: 0310283671

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Near fine but for some dog-eared pages. Tight and clean with no writing or marks. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 334 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colton Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Relationship Principles of Jesus used book

The Relationship Principles of Jesus

by Holladay, Tom

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310283676 ISBN: 0310283671

Description: Fine. 0310283671. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pkone, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Relationship Principles of Jesus

by Holladay, Tom

price: $10.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hc

Description: VGVG. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jills New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Relationship Principles of Jesus used book

Relationship Principles of Jesus

by Holladay, Tom

price: $11.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780310283676 ISBN: 0310283671

Description: VG/VG-; shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Relationship Principles of Jesus new book

The Relationship Principles of Jesus

by Holladay, Tom

price: $12.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310283676 ISBN: 0310283671

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Relationship Principles of Jesus new book

The Relationship Principles of Jesus

by Holladay, Tom

price: $12.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310283676 ISBN: 0310283671

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Relationship Principles of Jesus

by Holladay, Tom

price: $14.12

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780310292357 ISBN: 0310292352

Description: Nothing matters more than relationshipsand no one understands them better than Jesus. Based on an exhaustive study of what Jesus did and said about relationships, this book guides readers on a fortyday journey that will bring new health and richness t... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Relationship Principles of Jesus

by Holladay, Tom

price: $15.87

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780310292357 ISBN: 0310292352

Description: Nothing matters more than relationshipsand no one understands them better than Jesus. Based on an exhaustive study of what Jesus did and said about relationships, this book guides readers on a fortyday journey that will bring new health and richness t... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Relationship Principles of Jesus new book

The Relationship Principles of Jesus

by Holladay, Tom

price: $16.16

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 01 Oct 2008 ISBN-13: 9780310283676 ISBN: 0310283671

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 4, 2009
By Cheryl, Tacoma, WA

"This book was the best for me personally of the three devotional books(The Purpose Driven Life and Better Together were the first two) that our church has read and discussed in small groups. It challenged me to look at my own way of relating to God and others and to make a choice with each chapter to live more like Jesus whose example of how to love, communicate, forgive, not judge others, serve, and live with humility serves as God's standard for each of us. Of the 3 books I've read in this series this is the one I will refer back to again and again. Not just for Christians however, this book can help anyone who wants to learn how to have a more meaningful relationship with God and the people you come in contact with everyday."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 4, 2009
By Kelsie, Norman, OK

"This book was so relevant and applicable. Each day I read a new chapter, I could relate it to a situation with a friend/coworker/relative I was presently dealing with in my life. I feel I should read this book every day of my life."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 16, 2009
By Melisa, Los Angeles, CA

"So far I find this book to be amazing. I would recommend this to everyone. I thought I knew how to communicate well... I have found out in past 8 months I do not! :)
This book and Rick Warren videos on the 40 day to better relationships is worth investing in.
I now am learning healthy ways to communicate with friends and family.
(not sure that videos are called?)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 11, 2009
By Janelle, Cedar Grove, WI

"Loved the day to day exercises. Learned, and am still trying to put into practice, how to better communicate with my daughters. Also learned its best to be humble, and try to be kind to others without always expecting anything in return. Has helped me become a more frequent volunteer."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 8    Next page  
See all reviews of The Relationship Principles of Jesus by Tom Holladay, Rick Warren, Sr. (Foreword by)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.6 out of 5 4.6 out of 5
8 of 8 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.