» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jamie at Home: Cook Your Way to the Good Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Jamie at Home: Cook Your Way to the Good Life

by Jamie Oliver, Plant (Illustrator), David Loftus (Photographer)

About this title: With this companion book to his new Food Network show, the irrepressible, much-loved chef returns with a new collection of more than 100 fresh, healthy recipes as well as advice on growing vegetables.Hyperion

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Jamie at Home: Cook Your Way to the Good Life used book

Jamie at Home: Cook Your Way to the Good Life

by Jamie Oliver

price: $9.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2008-09-16 ISBN-13: 9781401322427 ISBN: 1401322425

Description: Good. RIP TO PICTURE ON FRONT COVER...OTHER THAN THAT THE BOOK IS IN GREAT CONDITION... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CUBUSA-BOOKS, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Jamie at Home: Cook Your Way to the Good Life used book

Jamie at Home: Cook Your Way to the Good Life

by Jamie Oliver

price: $10.68

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401322427 ISBN: 1401322425

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2008 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jamie at Home: Cook Your Way to the Good Life used book

Jamie at Home: Cook Your Way to the Good Life

by Jamie Oliver

price: $10.74

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401322427 ISBN: 1401322425

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jamie at Home: Cook Your Way to the Good Life used book

Jamie at Home: Cook Your Way to the Good Life

by Jamie Oliver

price: $10.85

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2008-09-16 ISBN-13: 9781401322427 ISBN: 1401322425

Description: Very Good. BOOK IN GREAT CONDITION. DING TO TOP OF SPINE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CUBUSA-BOOKS, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Jamie at Home: Cook Your Way to the Good Life used book

Jamie at Home: Cook Your Way to the Good Life

by Jamie Oliver

price: $11.01

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2008-09-16 ISBN-13: 9781401322427 ISBN: 1401322425

Description: Good. TOP OF SPINE BROKEN OR DAMAGE BY TRANSPORTATION, SOME DAMAGE ON BOTTOM OF BACK COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CUBUSA-BOOKS, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Jamie at Home: Cook Your Way to the Good Life used book

Jamie at Home: Cook Your Way to the Good Life

by Jamie Oliver

price: $11.02

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2008-09-16 ISBN-13: 9781401322427 ISBN: 1401322425

Description: Very Good. Great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: CUBUSA-BOOKS, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Jamie at Home: Cook Your Way to the Good Life used book

Jamie at Home: Cook Your Way to the Good Life

by Jamie Oliver

price: $11.05

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2008-09-16 ISBN-13: 9781401322427 ISBN: 1401322425

Description: Very Good. SOME SPOTS ON COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: CUBUSA-BOOKS, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Jamie at Home: Cook Your Way to the Good Life used book

Jamie at Home: Cook Your Way to the Good Life

by Jamie Oliver

price: $11.07

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2008-09-16 ISBN-13: 9781401322427 ISBN: 1401322425

Description: Very Good. RIP ON PAGE 205, TAPED OVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CUBUSA-BOOKS, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Jamie at Home: Cook Your Way to the Good Life used book

Jamie at Home: Cook Your Way to the Good Life

by Jamie Oliver

price: $11.46

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2008-09-16 ISBN-13: 9781401322427 ISBN: 1401322425

Description: Fair. New, never sold, but has some shelf wear/damage, cut on spine. Excellent condition otherwise. No marks. Hard cover no dust jacket as issued. 112309. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Due West Book Store, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Jamie at Home: Cook Your Way to the Good Life used book

Jamie at Home: Cook Your Way to the Good Life

by Oliver, Jamie

price: $11.47

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401322427 ISBN: 1401322425

Description: Good. 1401322425 Fast Shipping. Cover torn, wrinkled, missing or book is otherwise damaged. Publishers Overstock. Customer service is our #1 priority. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CBOBOOKS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jamie at Home: Cook Your Way to the Good Life new book

Jamie at Home: Cook Your Way to the Good Life

by Jamie Oliver

price: $19.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2008-09-16 ISBN-13: 9781401322427 ISBN: 1401322425

Description: New. BOOK IN GREAT CONDITION. NEVER BEEN READ. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: CUBUSA-BOOKS, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Jamie at Home: Cook Your Way to the Good Life used book

Jamie at Home: Cook Your Way to the Good Life

by Jamie Oliver

price: $19.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2008-09-16 ISBN-13: 9781401322427 ISBN: 1401322425

Description: Very Good. BOOK IN GREAT CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: CUBUSA-BOOKS, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jamie at Home: Cook Your Way to the Good Life

by Jamie Oliver

price: $29.09

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780718152437 ISBN: 0718152433

Description: Good. Bumping to corners Internally Clean This book is in good all round condition which means that it will show signs of wear and having been read. Any questions please e-mail, only too happy to help. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. We aim to ship within one working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover 2 Cover Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jamie at Home: Cook Your Way to the Good Life new book

Jamie at Home: Cook Your Way to the Good Life

by Oliver, Jamie, and Loftus, David (Photographer)

list price: $37.50

our price: $30.00

you save: $7.50 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401322427 ISBN: 1401322425

Description: Plant. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 407 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Jamie at Home: Cook Your Way to the Good Life new book

Jamie at Home: Cook Your Way to the Good Life

by Oliver, Jamie / Loftus, David (Photos)

price: $34.85

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2008-09-16 ISBN-13: 9781401322427 ISBN: 1401322425

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781401322427. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Jamie at Home Cook Your Way to the Good Life:

by Oliver, Jamie

price: $42.00

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780718152437 ISBN: 0718152433

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 408 pages. Simple cooking with great flavours all year round. this book includes over 100 recipes, as well as some basic planting information and tips if you fancy having a go at getting your hands dirty as well. 100 (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jamie at Home: Cook Your Way to the Good Life new book

Jamie at Home: Cook Your Way to the Good Life

by Oliver, Jamie

price: $17.23

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401322427 ISBN: 1401322425

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Jamie at Home: Cook Your Way to the Good Life new book

Jamie at Home: Cook Your Way to the Good Life

by Oliver, Jamie

price: $17.23

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401322427 ISBN: 1401322425

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Jamie at Home: Cook Your Way to the Good Life new book

Jamie at Home: Cook Your Way to the Good Life

by Oliver, Jamie

price: $17.23

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401322427 ISBN: 1401322425

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Jamie at Home: Cook Your Way to the Good Life new book

Jamie at Home: Cook Your Way to the Good Life

by Oliver, Jamie

price: $17.23

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401322427 ISBN: 1401322425

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Jamie at Home: Cook Your Way to the Good Life new book

Jamie at Home: Cook Your Way to the Good Life

by Oliver, Jamie

price: $17.23

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401322427 ISBN: 1401322425

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Jamie at Home: Cook Your Way to the Good Life new book

Jamie at Home: Cook Your Way to the Good Life

by Oliver, Jamie

price: $17.23

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401322427 ISBN: 1401322425

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Jamie at Home: Cook Your Way to the Good Life new book

Jamie at Home: Cook Your Way to the Good Life

by Oliver, Jamie

price: $17.23

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401322427 ISBN: 1401322425

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Jamie at Home: Cook Your Way to the Good Life new book

Jamie at Home: Cook Your Way to the Good Life

by Oliver, Jamie

price: $17.23

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401322427 ISBN: 1401322425

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jamie at Home: Cook Your Way to the Good Life

by Oliver, Jamie

price: $18.68

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Date Published: 06/09/2007 ISBN-13: 9780718152437 ISBN: 0718152433

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 10, 2009
By Christine, Brooklyn, NY

"Beautiful food photos and writing. This is a cookbook to read. I don't know how much I'll use it to cook so much as inspire, because some of it seems laborious. Great info on gardening - also to inspire the future garden! Bonus - hilarious (and sad, but made me laugh to be in a cookbook) photos of dead animals, presumably to bring one closer to the origin of their food."

0 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 25, 2009
By Libby, Australia

"I realise that its rather trendy to hate on Mr Oliver at the moment but I just need to say, God I love you and your garden Jamie Oliver! I have a flourishing herb and veg garden, am in the process of building my own little wood fired oven and building a chook pen and I have never loved cooking more! Thanks for the inspiration Jamie and more power to you and your obvious love of food and cooking."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
May 19, 2009
By L13eanna, The United States

"I loved the beautiful photo spreads and all the information on how to grow the food in the recipes...but I noticed that even though I marked up a bunch of pages, I was never MOVED to actually MAKE anything from this recipe book.......hmmm"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 17, 2009
By Kelly, The United States

"Whenever I peer into this book, I'm attacked by the green monster of jealousy. How gorgeous (and gigantic) is his garden? It's so fantastic! And that's what's really interesting about his latest cookbook. He intimately describes his garden and teaches you how to grow veggies...shortly, it's awesome.

I've tried a few recipes from his book. I tried his asparagus dishes, which were all fantastic. And I made his onion soup, which turned out yummy. The best thing I think I made so far was the blackberry and apple pie. He also includes a pastry dough recipe, which is fantastic and kind of MADE the pie (though it was a little bit on the thick side, all due to the fact that I fail rolling out dough).

And as an art major, I have to shout out the the designers of this book. BEAUTIFUL photography, graphics, texts, layout. *GROAN* FANTASTIC!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 17    Next page  
See all reviews of Jamie at Home: Cook Your Way to the Good Life by Jamie Oliver, Plant (Illustrator), David Loftus (Photographer)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
17 of 17 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.