Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Fraud and Misconduct: In Biomedical Research
(28 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Fraud and Misconduct: in Biomedical Research
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell
ISBN-13: 9780727915085
ISBN: 0727915088
Description: New. 0727915088 Brand New US Edition. No P.O. Box please. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
TextBookMart ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Fraud and Misconduct in Biomedical Research, Third Edition
by
Lock
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 3rd edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Wiley Chichester
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780727915085
ISBN: 0727915088
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 244 by 163 mm. (Hardback) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon ,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Fraud and Misconduct: in Biomedical Research
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell
ISBN-13: 9780727915085
ISBN: 0727915088
Description: New. 0727915088 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (W320). read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
BUYALLBOOKS ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Fraud and Misconduct: in Biomedical Research
Ships from
TX,
USA
Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell
ISBN-13: 9780727915085
ISBN: 0727915088
Description: New. 0727915088 Prompt customer service, FedEx tracking no. Packages deliver in 4-6 business days. traceable from next day. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Bookland ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Fraud and Misconduct: in Biomedical Research, 3rd Edition
by
Lock Stephen Et. Al
Ships from
INDIA
Publisher: BMJ BOOKS, USA
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780727915085
ISBN: 0727915088
Description: Brand New. Brand New, original US edition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
booksNbooks ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Fraud and Misconduct: in Biomedical Research, 3rd Edition
by
Lock Stephen Et. Al
Ships from
NY,
USA
Publisher: BMJ BOOKS
ISBN-13: 9780727915085
ISBN: 0727915088
Description: New in new dust jacket. New. US edition. Great savings. Excellent Customer service. All query reply within 24 Hour. read more
Fraud and Misconduct: in Biomedical Research
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 3rd edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BMJ Books
Date Published: 2001-10-15
ISBN-13: 9780727915085
ISBN: 0727915088
Description: New. 0727915088. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Found Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Fraud and Misconduct: in Biomedical Research
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell
ISBN-13: 9780727915085
ISBN: 0727915088
Description: New. 0727915088. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookXpressNJ ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Fraud and Misconduct in Biomedical Research
by
Frank Wells, Jennifer Blunt, Peter Brock, David Edwards, Kristina Gunsalus, Jean-Marc Husson, Peter Jay, Marcel C. Lafollette...
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blackwell Publishing
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780727915085
ISBN: 0727915088
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Fraud and Misconduct: in Biomedical Research
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780727915085
ISBN: 0727915088
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Fraud and Misconduct in Biomedical Research
by
Frank Wells, Jennifer Blunt, Peter Brock, David Edwards, Kristina Gunsalus, Jean-Marc Husson, Peter Jay, Marcel C. Lafollette...
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blackwell Publishing
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780727915085
ISBN: 0727915088
Description: New in New jacket. read more
Fraud and Misconduct: in Biomedical Research
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell
ISBN-13: 9780727915085
ISBN: 0727915088
Description: Good. 0727915088 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Fraud and Misconduct: in Biomedical Research
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780727915085
ISBN: 0727915088
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Fraud and Misconduct: in Biomedical Research
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780727915085
ISBN: 0727915088
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Fraud and Misconduct in Medical Research
by
Frank Wellsmichael Farthing
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780727915085
ISBN: 0727915088
Description: BRAND NEW. 0727915088. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Fraud and Misconduct in Biomedical Research
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Bmj Publishing Group
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780727915085
ISBN: 0727915088
Description: New. Third edition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Fraud and Misconduct: in Biomedical Research
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780727915085
ISBN: 0727915088
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Fraud and Misconduct-in Biomedical Research
by
Lock Stephen
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blackwell Publishing
Date Published: 2001-10-15
ISBN-13: 9780727915085
ISBN: 0727915088
Description: (NEW TITLE), pp. 268. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
finebook ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Fraud and Misconduct
by
Lock, Stephen Wells, Frank Farthing, Michael
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 3RD ED
Publisher: BMJ PUBLISHING GROUP, UK
ISBN-13: 9780727915085
ISBN: 0727915088
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. This is a comprehensive work which deals exclusively with clinical research misconduct, recognizing that-although it is not rife-its occurance at all requires recognition and action. ISBN10: 0727915088. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo ,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Fraud and Misconduct: in Biomedical Research
by
Stephen Lock; Frank Wells
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780727915085
ISBN: 0727915088
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). The definitive and only book in the world which deals exclusively with clinical research misconduct, recognising that-although it is not rife-its occurance at all requires recognition and action. read more
Fraud and Misconduct in Biomedical Research
by
Wells, Frank
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blackwell Publishing Limited
Date Published: 01/09/2001
ISBN-13: 9780727915085
ISBN: 0727915088
Description: Very goodVery Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Fraud and Misconduct in Biomedical Research
by
Wells, Frank
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blackwell Publishing Limited
Date Published: 9-1-01
ISBN-13: 9780727915085
ISBN: 0727915088
Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Fraud and Misconduct in Biomedical Research
by
Wells, Frank
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blackwell Publishing Limited
Date Published: 9-1-01
ISBN-13: 9780727915085
ISBN: 0727915088
Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Fraud and Misconduct: In Biomedical Research
by
Lock, Stephen, M.D. (Editor), and Wells, Frank (Editor), and Farthing, Michael
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780727915085
ISBN: 0727915088
Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 268 p. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Fraud and Misconduct: In Biomedical Research
by
Lock, Stephen, M.D. (Editor), and Wells, Frank (Editor), and Farthing, Michael
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780727915085
ISBN: 0727915088
Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 268 p. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Books International ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.