» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fraud and Misconduct: In Biomedical Research

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Fraud and Misconduct: In Biomedical Research

by Stephen Lock, M.D. (Editor), Frank Wells (Editor), Michael Farthing

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Fraud and Misconduct: in Biomedical Research new book

Fraud and Misconduct: in Biomedical Research

price: $42.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell ISBN-13: 9780727915085 ISBN: 0727915088

Description: New. 0727915088 Brand New US Edition. No P.O. Box please. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: TextBookMart, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Fraud and Misconduct in Biomedical Research, Third Edition new book

Fraud and Misconduct in Biomedical Research, Third Edition

by Lock

price: $89.30

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Wiley Chichester Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780727915085 ISBN: 0727915088

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 244 by 163 mm. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fraud and Misconduct: in Biomedical Research new book

Fraud and Misconduct: in Biomedical Research

price: $102.93

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell ISBN-13: 9780727915085 ISBN: 0727915088

Description: New. 0727915088 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (W320). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fraud and Misconduct: in Biomedical Research new book

Fraud and Misconduct: in Biomedical Research

price: $42.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell ISBN-13: 9780727915085 ISBN: 0727915088

Description: New. 0727915088 Prompt customer service, FedEx tracking no. Packages deliver in 4-6 business days. traceable from next day. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookland, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Fraud and Misconduct: in Biomedical Research, 3rd Edition new book

Fraud and Misconduct: in Biomedical Research, 3rd Edition

by Lock Stephen Et. Al

price: $48.96

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: BMJ BOOKS, USA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780727915085 ISBN: 0727915088

Description: Brand New. Brand New, original US edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High

Fraud and Misconduct: in Biomedical Research, 3rd Edition new book

Fraud and Misconduct: in Biomedical Research, 3rd Edition

by Lock Stephen Et. Al

price: $49.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: BMJ BOOKS ISBN-13: 9780727915085 ISBN: 0727915088

Description: New in new dust jacket. New. US edition. Great savings. Excellent Customer service. All query reply within 24 Hour. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Educational Media Centre, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Fraud and Misconduct: in Biomedical Research new book

Fraud and Misconduct: in Biomedical Research

price: $54.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BMJ Books Date Published: 2001-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780727915085 ISBN: 0727915088

Description: New. 0727915088. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Fraud and Misconduct: in Biomedical Research new book

Fraud and Misconduct: in Biomedical Research

price: $60.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell ISBN-13: 9780727915085 ISBN: 0727915088

Description: New. 0727915088. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Fraud and Misconduct in Biomedical Research new book

Fraud and Misconduct in Biomedical Research

by Frank Wells, Jennifer Blunt, Peter Brock, David Edwards, Kristina Gunsalus, Jean-Marc Husson, Peter Jay, Marcel C. Lafollette...

price: $68.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blackwell Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780727915085 ISBN: 0727915088

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Fraud and Misconduct: in Biomedical Research used book

Fraud and Misconduct: in Biomedical Research

price: $69.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780727915085 ISBN: 0727915088

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Fraud and Misconduct in Biomedical Research new book

Fraud and Misconduct in Biomedical Research

by Frank Wells, Jennifer Blunt, Peter Brock, David Edwards, Kristina Gunsalus, Jean-Marc Husson, Peter Jay, Marcel C. Lafollette...

price: $72.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blackwell Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780727915085 ISBN: 0727915088

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Fraud and Misconduct: in Biomedical Research used book

Fraud and Misconduct: in Biomedical Research

price: $81.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell ISBN-13: 9780727915085 ISBN: 0727915088

Description: Good. 0727915088 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Fraud and Misconduct: in Biomedical Research used book

Fraud and Misconduct: in Biomedical Research

price: $90.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780727915085 ISBN: 0727915088

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Fraud and Misconduct: in Biomedical Research new book

Fraud and Misconduct: in Biomedical Research

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780727915085 ISBN: 0727915088

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Fraud and Misconduct in Medical Research new book

Fraud and Misconduct in Medical Research

by Frank Wellsmichael Farthing

price: $100.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780727915085 ISBN: 0727915088

Description: BRAND NEW. 0727915088. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Fraud and Misconduct in Biomedical Research new book

Fraud and Misconduct in Biomedical Research

price: $100.85

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Bmj Publishing Group Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780727915085 ISBN: 0727915088

Description: New. Third edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Fraud and Misconduct: in Biomedical Research new book

Fraud and Misconduct: in Biomedical Research

price: $103.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780727915085 ISBN: 0727915088

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Fraud and Misconduct-in Biomedical Research new book

Fraud and Misconduct-in Biomedical Research

by Lock Stephen

price: $109.18

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blackwell Publishing Date Published: 2001-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780727915085 ISBN: 0727915088

Description: (NEW TITLE), pp. 268. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Fraud and Misconduct new book

Fraud and Misconduct

by Lock, Stephen Wells, Frank Farthing, Michael

price: $117.43

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3RD ED Publisher: BMJ PUBLISHING GROUP, UK ISBN-13: 9780727915085 ISBN: 0727915088

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. This is a comprehensive work which deals exclusively with clinical research misconduct, recognizing that-although it is not rife-its occurance at all requires recognition and action. ISBN10: 0727915088. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Fraud and Misconduct: in Biomedical Research new book

Fraud and Misconduct: in Biomedical Research

by Stephen Lock; Frank Wells

price: $119.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780727915085 ISBN: 0727915088

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). The definitive and only book in the world which deals exclusively with clinical research misconduct, recognising that-although it is not rife-its occurance at all requires recognition and action. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Fraud and Misconduct in Biomedical Research used book

Fraud and Misconduct in Biomedical Research

by Wells, Frank

price: $142.73

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blackwell Publishing Limited Date Published: 01/09/2001 ISBN-13: 9780727915085 ISBN: 0727915088

Description: Very goodVery Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Fraud and Misconduct in Biomedical Research used book

Fraud and Misconduct in Biomedical Research

by Wells, Frank

price: $146.93

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blackwell Publishing Limited Date Published: 9-1-01 ISBN-13: 9780727915085 ISBN: 0727915088

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Fraud and Misconduct in Biomedical Research used book

Fraud and Misconduct in Biomedical Research

by Wells, Frank

price: $146.93

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blackwell Publishing Limited Date Published: 9-1-01 ISBN-13: 9780727915085 ISBN: 0727915088

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Fraud and Misconduct: In Biomedical Research used book

Fraud and Misconduct: In Biomedical Research

by Lock, Stephen, M.D. (Editor), and Wells, Frank (Editor), and Farthing, Michael

price: $25.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780727915085 ISBN: 0727915088

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 268 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Fraud and Misconduct: In Biomedical Research used book

Fraud and Misconduct: In Biomedical Research

by Lock, Stephen, M.D. (Editor), and Wells, Frank (Editor), and Farthing, Michael

price: $25.32

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780727915085 ISBN: 0727915088

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 268 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.