» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

What in the World Is Going On?: 10 Prophetic Clues You Cannot Afford to Ignore

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

What in the World Is Going On?: 10 Prophetic Clues You Cannot Afford to Ignore

by Dr. David Jeremiah

About this title: This unique resource cuts through the hundreds of books and numerous theories to identify the essential 10 most important Bible prophecies--the ultimate study tool for understanding the future.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
What in the World is Going on? : 10 Prophetic Clues You Cannot Afford to Ignore used book

What in the World is Going on? : 10 Prophetic Clues You Cannot Afford to Ignore

by Dr. David Jeremiah

price: $8.54

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780785228875 ISBN: 078522887X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

What in the World is Going on? : 10 Prophetic Clues You Cannot Afford to Ignore used book

What in the World is Going on? : 10 Prophetic Clues You Cannot Afford to Ignore

by Jeremiah, Dr. David

price: $8.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 9/30/2008 ISBN-13: 9780785228875 ISBN: 078522887X

Description: Good. 078522887X HC1D. Good+. Binding tight. Dustjacket is Very Good. Text has marks, else Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Source Books USA, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

What in the World is Going on? : 10 Prophetic Clues You Cannot Afford to Ignore used book

What in the World is Going on? : 10 Prophetic Clues You Cannot Afford to Ignore

by Dr. David Jeremiah

price: $10.22

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780785228875 ISBN: 078522887X

Description: Good. BLEMISHED BOOK! ! OUTSIDE COVER IS TORN-OTHERWISE BOOK IS BRAND NEW! ! PRICED TO SELL! ! MULTIPLE COPIES MAY BE AVAILABLE! ! 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Gi-Gi's Attic, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What in the World is Going on? : 10 Prophetic Clues You Cannot Afford to Ignore

by David Jeremiah

price: $10.32

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nelson Books an imprint of Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2009-03-25 ISBN-13: 9780849921476 ISBN: 0849921473

Description: Very Good. Minor read/shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spike706, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What in the World is Going on? : 10 Prophetic Clues You Cannot Afford to Ignore, Study Guide

by Jeremiah, Dr. David

price: $10.62

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Turning Point for God

Description: Fine. B001QV8RYS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

What in the World is Going on? : 10 Prophetic Clues You Cannot Afford to Ignore used book

What in the World is Going on? : 10 Prophetic Clues You Cannot Afford to Ignore

by Dr. David Jeremiah

price: $10.91

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780785228875 ISBN: 078522887X

Description: Very Good. Clean pages, no writing, no page creases, dust jacket has some minor shelf-wear and some small dimples on front of dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enjoy It Again, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

What in the World is Going on? : 10 Prophetic Clues You Cannot Afford to Ignore used book

What in the World is Going on? : 10 Prophetic Clues You Cannot Afford to Ignore

by Dr. David Jeremiah

price: $12.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780785228875 ISBN: 078522887X

Description: Very Good. New and unread, has some cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

What in the World is Going on? : 10 Prophetic Clues You Cannot Afford to Ignore new book

What in the World is Going on? : 10 Prophetic Clues You Cannot Afford to Ignore

by Dr. David Jeremiah

price: $13.16

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780785228875 ISBN: 078522887X

Description: New. BRAND NEW! ! MAY SHOW MINOR SHELF WEAR! ! MULTIPLE COPIES MAY BE AVAILABLE! ! PROMPT, PROFESSIONAL SERVICE GUARANTEED! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Gi-Gi's Attic, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

What in the World is Going on? : 10 Prophetic Clues You Cannot Afford to Ignore used book

What in the World is Going on? : 10 Prophetic Clues You Cannot Afford to Ignore

by Dr. David Jeremiah

price: $13.71

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780785228875 ISBN: 078522887X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback in very good condition with no markings. Dust jacket in very good plus condition with minor shelf wear. Tight binding and clear crisp text. Very nice book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powers Book Emporium, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

What in the World Is Going On? : 10 Prophetic Clues You Cannot Afford to Ignore used book

What in the World Is Going On? : 10 Prophetic Clues You Cannot Afford to Ignore

by Jeremiah, David, Dr.

price: $15.59

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780785228875 ISBN: 078522887X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean and unmarked with some edge and cover wear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 257 p. Audience: General/trade. Ships from US-NE. Support Independent Booksellers! Omahabooks offers same or next day shipping-satisfaction guaranteed. Priority, Expedited, APO, International may require additional postage-contact seller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: omahabooks, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

What in the World is Going on? : 10 Prophetic Clues You Cannot Afford to Ignore used book

What in the World is Going on? : 10 Prophetic Clues You Cannot Afford to Ignore

by Dr. David Jeremiah

price: $16.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780785228875 ISBN: 078522887X

Description: Very Good. 2008 hardback no marks and is in very good condition with dj All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

What in the World is Going on? : 10 Prophetic Clues You Cannot Afford to Ignore used book

What in the World is Going on? : 10 Prophetic Clues You Cannot Afford to Ignore

by Jeremiah, Dr. David

price: $16.51

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785228875 ISBN: 078522887X

Description: Good. 078522887X Hardcover With Dust Jacket, Condition: Good (book) /Very Good (jacket). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

What in the World is Going on? : 10 Prophetic Clues You Cannot Afford to Ignore new book

What in the World is Going on? : 10 Prophetic Clues You Cannot Afford to Ignore

by David Jeremiah

price: $17.62

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780785228875 ISBN: 078522887X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

What in the World Is Going On?: 10 Prophetic Clues You Cannot Afford to Ignore new book

What in the World Is Going On?: 10 Prophetic Clues You Cannot Afford to Ignore

by Jeremiah, David, Dr.

list price: $22.99

our price: $18.39

you save: $4.60 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780785228875 ISBN: 078522887X

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 257 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

What in the World is Going on? : 10 Prophetic Clues You Cannot Afford to Ignore used audio book

What in the World is Going on? : 10 Prophetic Clues You Cannot Afford to Ignore

by David Jeremiah

price: $18.62

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Oasis Audio Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781598595666 ISBN: 1598595660

Description: Fine. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

What in the World is Going on? : 10 Prophetic Clues You Cannot Afford to Ignore new audio book

What in the World is Going on? : 10 Prophetic Clues You Cannot Afford to Ignore

by David Jeremiah

price: $19.86

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Oasis Audio Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781598595666 ISBN: 1598595660

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What in the World is Going on?

by David Jeremiah

price: $20.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Religion / Prophecy. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Tight; clean; unmarked text; minimal shelfwear. Flat signed by author on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

What in the World is Going on? 10 Prophetic Clues You Cannot Afford to Ignore (H) new book

What in the World is Going on? 10 Prophetic Clues You Cannot Afford to Ignore (H)

by Jeremiah, David

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785228875 ISBN: 078522887X

Description: Brand New. Hardcover.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

What in the World is Going on? : 10 Prophetic Clues You Cannot Afford to Ignore new book

What in the World is Going on? : 10 Prophetic Clues You Cannot Afford to Ignore

by Jeremiah, David

price: $20.37

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 2008-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780785228875 ISBN: 078522887X

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780785228875. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

What in the World Is Going On?: 10 Prophetic Clues You Cannot Afford to Ignore used book

What in the World Is Going On?: 10 Prophetic Clues You Cannot Afford to Ignore

by Jeremiah, David, Dr.

price: $20.62

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780785228875 ISBN: 078522887X

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 257 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

What in the World is Going on? 10 Prophetic Clues You Cannot Afford to Ignore:

by Jeremiah, David

price: $21.34

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NELSON (THOMAS) PUBLISHERS, U.S. Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780849921476 ISBN: 0849921473

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 304 pages. Is the current economic and political crisis actually prophesied in the bible? if so, what are we to do about it? this title offers a look that cuts through the hundreds of theories to identify the essential 10 most important bible prophecies. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

What in the World Is Going On?: 10 Prophetic Clues You Cannot Afford to Ignore new audio book

What in the World Is Going On?: 10 Prophetic Clues You Cannot Afford to Ignore

by Jeremiah, David, Dr., and Shepherd, Wayne (Narrator)

list price: $27.99

our price: $21.81

you save: $6.18 (22%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Oasis Audio Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781598595666 ISBN: 1598595660

Description: New. 7 CDs. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

What in the World is Going on? : 10 Prophetic Clues You Cannot Afford to Ignore new audio book

What in the World is Going on? : 10 Prophetic Clues You Cannot Afford to Ignore

by Jeremiah, David / Shepherd, Wayne (Nrt)

price: $24.07

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spoken Word Compact Disc Publisher: Oasis Audio Date Published: 2009-03-05 ISBN-13: 9781598595666 ISBN: 1598595660

Description: NEW. Spoken Word Compact Disc. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781598595666. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

What in the World is Going on? : 10 Prophetic Clues You Cannot Afford to Ignore new audio book

What in the World is Going on? : 10 Prophetic Clues You Cannot Afford to Ignore

by David Jeremiah

price: $25.09

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Oasis Audio Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781598595666 ISBN: 1598595660

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What in the World is Going on? : 10 Prophetic Clues You Cannot Afford to Ignore, Study Guide

by Dr. David Jeremiah

price: $35.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Turning Point for God Date Published: 2008

Description: Very Good. Privately owned copy. NOT ex-library. Light edge wear to covers. Binding is tight and spine is uncreased. Clean pages free of writing, marks or tears. Buy with confidence! 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patty King, Hilltop Book Shop, WI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 8, 2009
By Linda

"This book helped me to understand some historical background to understand present day happenings. Very good statistics."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 8, 2009
By Cindy, Humble, TX

"Dr. Jeremiah does an excellent job of relating events of today to Scripture explaining end-time prophecy. This book is a must read for EVERYONE"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 30, 2009
By Jody, Flagstaff, AZ

"Very interesting and educational regarding the end times."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 1, 2009
By Angie, The United States

"I highly recommend this book to everyone. This book is about us, the times and the future, basically a breakdown of the end times prophecies and where we are on that timeline. It's the Holy Bible prophecies interpreted."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 17    Next page  
See all reviews of What in the World Is Going On?: 10 Prophetic Clues You Cannot Afford to Ignore by Dr. David Jeremiah

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.6 out of 5 4.6 out of 5
17 of 17 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.