» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Statistical Abstract of the United States: The National Data Book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Statistical Abstract of the United States: The National Data Book

by Carlos M Gutierrez, Cynthia A Glassman, Charles Louis Kincannon

About this title: The "Statistical Abstract of the United States, "published since 1878, is the standard summary of statistics on the social, political, and economic organization of the United States. It is designed to serve as a convenient volume for statistical reference and as a guide to other statistical publications and sources. The latter function is served ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Statistical Abstract of the United States 2008 (Hardcover): the National Data Book used book

Statistical Abstract of the United States 2008 (Hardcover): the National Data Book

by Compiler-Census Bureau (U.S. )

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bureau of Census Date Published: 2007-12-27 ISBN-13: 9780160795848 ISBN: 0160795842

Description: Very Good. Excellent clean condition. All pages and cover are clean. Ex library copy. May have a clear plastic book cover, library stamps, catalog numbers, stickers or other markings. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Statistical Abstract of the United States 2008 (Hardcover): the National Data Book used book

Statistical Abstract of the United States 2008 (Hardcover): the National Data Book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 127th edition Publisher: Bureau of Census Date Published: 12/27/2007 ISBN-13: 9780160795848 ISBN: 0160795842

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Statistical Abstract of the United States 2008 (Hardcover): the National Data Book (Statistical Abstract of the United States) used book

Statistical Abstract of the United States 2008 (Hardcover): the National Data Book (Statistical Abstract of the United States)

by Carlos M. Gutierrez, Cynthia A. Glassman, Charles Louis Kincannon

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780160795848 ISBN: 0160795842

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Statistical Abstract of the United States 2008 (Hardcover): the National Data Book (Statistical Abstract of the United States) used book

Statistical Abstract of the United States 2008 (Hardcover): the National Data Book (Statistical Abstract of the United States)

by Carlos M. Gutierrez, Cynthia A. Glassman, Charles Louis Kincannon

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780160795848 ISBN: 0160795842

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Statistical Abstract of the United States 2008 (Hardcover): the National Data Book used book

Statistical Abstract of the United States 2008 (Hardcover): the National Data Book

price: $2.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bureau of Census Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780160795848 ISBN: 0160795842

Description: Very Good. A GREAT BOOK IN VERY GOOD SHAPE THIS IS A FORMER REFERENCE LIBRARY COPY MEANING IT WAS NEVER USED BASICLY BUT WITH THE USUAL LIB COPY MARKINGS ON BOOK BUY WITH CONFIDENCE 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Dist Services, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Statistical Abstract of the United States 2008 (Hardcover): the National Data Book used book

Statistical Abstract of the United States 2008 (Hardcover): the National Data Book

by Compiler-Census Bureau (U.S. )

price: $2.25

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bureau of Census Date Published: 2007-12-27 ISBN-13: 9780160795848 ISBN: 0160795842

Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Covers show some shelf wear and bumping. Former library copy with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Statistical Abstract of the United States 2008 (Hardcover): the National Data... used book

Statistical Abstract of the United States 2008 (Hardcover): the National Data...

price: $12.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780160795848 ISBN: 0160795842

Description: Good. Ex-Library with usual stickers and markings. Book is in otherwise very good condition with minimal wear and a solid spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Jungle Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Statistical Abstract of the United States 2008: the National Data Book (127th Edition) used book

Statistical Abstract of the United States 2008: the National Data Book (127th Edition)

by U.S. Census Bureau

price: $19.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U.S. Department of Commerce Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780160795848 ISBN: 0160795842

Description: Good. 127th Edition. 2008. A rescued ex-library book. Usual library markings (stamps, stickers, and such markings). Pages are free of any non-library markings. Small business. Personal service. Thanks for looking! : -) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adonai Shield Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Statistical Abstract of the United States 2008 (Hardcover): the National Data Book used book

Statistical Abstract of the United States 2008 (Hardcover): the National Data Book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bureau of Census ISBN-13: 9780160795848 ISBN: 0160795842

Description: Very Good. 0160795842. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Online Sales, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Statistical Abstract of the United States 2008: the National Data Book, By Census Bureau used book

Statistical Abstract of the United States 2008: the National Data Book, By Census Bureau

by Commerce Bureau

price: $4.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Claitors Pub Div Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780160795848 ISBN: 0160795842

Description: Hardcover. Good Used. Minimal Bent Pages; PUB ERROR: Pages 1-14 Miscut in Top Inside Corner. SKU: 21715007 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780160795848 Good Used. Minimal Bent Pages; PUB ERROR: Pages 1-14 Miscut in Top Inside Corner. SKU: 21715007 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Statistical Abstract of the United States 2008 (Hardcover): the National Data... used book

Statistical Abstract of the United States 2008 (Hardcover): the National Data...

by Compiler-Census Bureau (U.S. )

price: $10.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bureau of Census Date Published: 2007-12-27 ISBN-13: 9780160795848 ISBN: 0160795842

Description: Good. Ex-library; pages are free from writing; cover has some light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ben's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Statistical Abstract of the United States 2008 (Hardcover): the National Data Book used book

Statistical Abstract of the United States 2008 (Hardcover): the National Data Book

price: $12.27

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Bureau of Census ISBN-13: 9780160795848 ISBN: 0160795842

Description: Good. 0160795842 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Statistical Abstract of the United States: The National Data Book used book

Statistical Abstract of the United States: The National Data Book

by Carlos M Gutierrez, Cynthia A Glassman, Charles Louis Kincannon

price: $12.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Government Printing Office Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780160795848 ISBN: 0160795842

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Ex-reference book in fine shape: No marks, tears, creases, stains, Good binding and hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mcompton, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Statistical Abstract of the United States 2008 (Hardcover): the National Data Book used book

Statistical Abstract of the United States 2008 (Hardcover): the National Data Book

by Compiler-Census Bureau (U.S. )

price: $25.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bureau of Census Date Published: 2007-12-27 ISBN-13: 9780160795848 ISBN: 0160795842

Description: Good. Hardcover, ex library in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PrettyGoodBooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Statistical Abstract of the United States 2008 (Hardcover): the National Data Book new book

Statistical Abstract of the United States 2008 (Hardcover): the National Data Book

by Compiler-Census Bureau (U.S. )

price: $35.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bureau of Census Date Published: 2007-12-27 ISBN-13: 9780160795848 ISBN: 0160795842

Description: New. NEW. NO remainder markings. A brand new book perfect inside and out. Purchase and help a youth pastor with three daughters. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Firepowerguy, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Statistical Abstract of the United States 2008 (Hardcover): the National Data Book used book

Statistical Abstract of the United States 2008 (Hardcover): the National Data Book

price: $50.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bureau of Census Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780160795848 ISBN: 0160795842

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Statistical Abstract of the United States, 2009: the National Data Book used book

Statistical Abstract of the United States, 2009: the National Data Book

by Commerce, United States Department Of

price: $78.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Census Bureau ISBN-13: 9781598044607 ISBN: 1598044605

Description: Good. 1598044605 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Statistical Abstract of the United States, 2009: the National Data Book used book

Statistical Abstract of the United States, 2009: the National Data Book

by United States Department Of Commerce

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Census Bureau Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781598044607 ISBN: 1598044605

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Statistical Abstract of the United States, 2009: the National Data Book new book

Statistical Abstract of the United States, 2009: the National Data Book

by United States Department Of Commerce

price: $178.17

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Census Bureau Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781598044607 ISBN: 1598044605

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.