» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Spanish Armada

by Mattingly, Garrett; Mattingly, Leonard H.; McCollum, Richard G.

price: $4.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395352373 ISBN: 0395352371

Description: Fair. 0395352371 Hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderately heavy shelf wear. Text is unmarked. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Swan Trading Company, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spanish Armada

by Mattingly, Garrett; Mattingly, Leonard H.; McCollum, Richard G.

price: $4.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395352373 ISBN: 0395352371

Description: Fair. 0395352371 Hardcover and dust jacket ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked but with a small stain on bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Swan Trading Company, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Spanish Armada

by Mattingly, Garrett

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1959

Description: Hardcover, no DJ; red cloth cover has light edgewear; otherwise clean, sound; a nice copy; VG. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Corner Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Defeat of the Spanish Armada

by Mattingly, Garrett

price: $43.47

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd U.S. Ed., 1984. 1st published in 1959 under title: The Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780395352373 ISBN: 0395352371

Description: Description: 384 p., [8] p. of plates: ill. (some col. ), maps, ports.; 25 cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects: Spain. Armada--History--16th century. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 1. pp. 384. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Spanish Armada

by Mattingly, Garrett

price: $48.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Folio Society Date Published: 2002

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. In slipcase.; 8" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Defeat of the Spanish Armada

by Mattingly, Garrett

price: $61.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd U.S. Ed., 1984. 1st published in 1959 under title: The Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780395352373 ISBN: 0395352371

Description: Description: 384 p., [8] p. of plates: ill. (some col. ), maps, ports.; 25 cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects: Spain. Armada--History--16th century. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Defeat of the Spanish Armada

by Garrett Mattingly

price: $70.64

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780395352373 ISBN: 0395352371

Description: Very Good. VG+/VG SCARCE 1972 BCA HARDBACK EDITION, IMPRESSIVE LARGER FORMAT HARDBACK EDITION WITH COLOURFUL ORIGINAL UNCLIPPED DJ DESIGNED BY HANS TINSDALL. FRONTISPIECE PORTRAIT OF ELIZABETH I, AND LOVELY PHOTO PLATES THROUGHOUT. SPLENDID EDITION OF THIS MAGISTERIAL OUT OF PRINT STUDY. LIGHT NATURAL DISCOLORATION TO PAGE EDGES AND DJ CORNERS A LITTLE RUBBED, NO CREASES OR TEARS. ~~CAN BE SENT INSURED AT NO EXTRA COST~~ IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH WORLDWIDE FROM UK HISTORY SPECIALIST ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 84 Charing Cross Road Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Spanish Armada

by Mattingly, Garrett; Mattingly, Leonard H.; McCollum, Richard G.

price: $20.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395352373 ISBN: 0395352371

Description: Good. 0395352371 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Spanish Armada

by Mattingly, Garrett; Mattingly, Leonard H.; McCollum, Richard G.

price: $21.04

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395352373 ISBN: 0395352371

Description: Good. 0395352371 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Defeat of the Spanish Armada

by Mattingly, Garrett & Leonard H. Mattingly & Richard G. McCollum

price: $23.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780395352373 ISBN: 0395352371

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0395352371. Tight bright unmarked book in lighlty rubbed DJ; illustrated.; 384 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bauld (B-Line Books), NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Spanish Armada

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395352373 ISBN: 0395352371

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Spanish Armada (Folio Society)

by Garrett Mattingly

price: $44.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Folio Society Date Published: 2002

Description: Good. Case slightly scuffed and worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Spanish Armada

by Garrett Mattingly

price: $71.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780395352373 ISBN: 0395352371

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.