» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mike's Election Guide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Mike's Election Guide

by Michael Moore

About this title: In his first book in five years, the man loved by liberals and denounced by conservatives presents the definitive guide to the 2008 election.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Mike's Election Guide used book

Mike's Election Guide

by Moore, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2008 ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 08/2008 ISBN-13: 9780446546270 ISBN: 0446546275

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 260 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mike's Election Guide 2008 used book

Mike's Election Guide 2008

by Moore, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446546270 ISBN: 0446546275

Description: Fine. 0446546275 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Mike's Election Guide used book

Mike's Election Guide

by Moore, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2008 ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446546270 ISBN: 0446546275

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 260 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Mike's Election Guide used book

Mike's Election Guide

by Moore, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446546270 ISBN: 0446546275

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 260 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Mike's Election Guide 2008 used book

Mike's Election Guide 2008

by Michael Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446546270 ISBN: 0446546275

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Mike's Election Guide 2008 used book

Mike's Election Guide 2008

by Moore, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446546270 ISBN: 0446546275

Description: Fair. 0446546275 Damaged *** Bang and scrape on top outside corner. Inside text is clean & in good condition. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*d/BN-V5-10. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mike's Election Guide 2008 new book

Mike's Election Guide 2008

by Michael Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2008-08-26 ISBN-13: 9780446546270 ISBN: 0446546275

Description: New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mike's Election Guide 2008 new book

Mike's Election Guide 2008

by Michael Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446546270 ISBN: 0446546275

Description: New. Great Buy! ! ! ***Brand New! ! ! *** ~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mike's Election Guide 2008 used book

Mike's Election Guide 2008

by Michael Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2008-08-26 ISBN-13: 9780446546270 ISBN: 0446546275

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mike's Election Guide new book

Mike's Election Guide

by Moore, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2008 ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446546270 ISBN: 0446546275

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. mmpb by moore. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 260 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MARGARETT E. DRIGGERS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mike's Election Guide 2008 used book

Mike's Election Guide 2008

by Michael Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446546270 ISBN: 0446546275

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mike's Election Guide 2008 used book

Mike's Election Guide 2008

by Michael Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446546270 ISBN: 0446546275

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mike's Election Guide 2008 used book

Mike's Election Guide 2008

by Michael Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446546270 ISBN: 0446546275

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mike's Election Guide used book

Mike's Election Guide

by Michael Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446546270 ISBN: 0446546275

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mike's Election Guide used book

Mike's Election Guide

by Michael Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446546270 ISBN: 0446546275

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mike's Election Guide used book

Mike's Election Guide

by Michael Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446546270 ISBN: 0446546275

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mike's Election Guide used book

Mike's Election Guide

by Michael Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446546270 ISBN: 0446546275

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mike's Election Guide used book

Mike's Election Guide

by Michael Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446546270 ISBN: 0446546275

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mike's Election Guide 2008 used book

Mike's Election Guide 2008

by Michael Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446546270 ISBN: 0446546275

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mike's Election Guide 2008 used book

Mike's Election Guide 2008

by Michael Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446546270 ISBN: 0446546275

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Pub Date: 8/26/2008 Binding: Paperback Pages: 272. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mike's Election Guide 2008 used book

Mike's Election Guide 2008

by Michael Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446546270 ISBN: 0446546275

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mike's Election Guide used book

Mike's Election Guide

by Moore, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2008 ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446546270 ISBN: 0446546275

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 260 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mike's Election Guide 2008 used book

Mike's Election Guide 2008

by Michael Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446546270 ISBN: 0446546275

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mike's Election Guide used book

Mike's Election Guide

by Moore, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2008 ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446546270 ISBN: 0446546275

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 260 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mike's Election Guide used book

Mike's Election Guide

by Moore, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2008 ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446546270 ISBN: 0446546275

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 260 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.