|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Learning to Bow CL
(33 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Learning to Bow Cl
by
Bruce S. Feiler
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ticknor & Fields
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780395585214
ISBN: 039558521X
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learning to Bow Cl
by
Bruce S. Feiler
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ticknor & Fields
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780395585214
ISBN: 039558521X
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learning to Bow CL
by
Feiler, Bruce
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780395585214
ISBN: 039558521X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Very nice condition, clean pages, solid binding, nice dust jacket; I ship daily and offer international and priority shipping. Your purchase is greatly appreciated, thank you, bookwolfe. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 321 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookwolfe,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learning to Bow: an American Teacher in a Japanese School
by
Feiler, Bruce S.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780395585214
ISBN: 039558521X
Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Hardcover: first edition. Text is clean with no marks of any kind; rear cover has a deep scratch otherwise this copy is like new. Dust jacket is fine and unclipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ridge ave books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learning to Bow: an American Teacher in a Japanese School
by
Bruce Feiler
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: HDJ
Publisher: Ticknor & Fields
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780395585214
ISBN: 039558521X
Description: VG / VG. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET. read more
|
|
Learning to Bow: an American Teacher in a Japanese School
by
Feiler, Bruce S.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780395585214
ISBN: 039558521X
Description: Very Good- in Good jacket. Used. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A decent reading copy. Light reading wear overall. Jacket has nicks and closed tears at all edges. read more
|
|
Learning to Bow: an American Teacher in a Japanese School [Hardcover] By...
by
Bruce S. Feiler
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ticknor & Fields
Date Published: 1991-07
ISBN-13: 9780395585214
ISBN: 039558521X
Description: Very Good. INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Slight shelf wear to dust cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Melrose Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learning to Bow: an American Teacher in a Japanese School (signed)
by
Feiler, Bruce S.
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: 1991 reprint.
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: New York: Ticknor & Fields
ISBN-13: 9780395585214
ISBN: 039558521X
Description: SIGNED by author. 321pp. hardback 8vo: Fine in a Fine dj. The first book by the author of the best-selling "Walking the Bible. " Jacket praise from James Fallows, Stephen Birmingham, et al. read more
|
|
Learning to Bow: an American Teacher in a Japanese School
by
Feiler, Bruce S.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780395585214
ISBN: 039558521X
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Crisp, clean, bright, unread, from our personal collection. read more
|
|
Learning to Bow: an American Teacher in a Japanese School
by
Feiler, Bruce S.
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780395585214
ISBN: 039558521X
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. x, 321 pp. Third printing. The jacket is lightly rubbed at the base of the spine. A year spent teaching English at a secondary school in a small town in Japan. read more
|
|
Learning to Bow: an American Teacher in a Japanese School
by
Feiler, Bruce S.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ticknor & Fields
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780395585214
ISBN: 039558521X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Index 321pp. read more
|
|
Learning to Bow: an American Teacher in a Japanese School
by
Feiler, Bruce S.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ticknor & Fields
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780395585214
ISBN: 039558521X
Description: 039558521X. Good, spine slant, end page name. Clean pages. Very good dust jacket, mild shelf rubbing.; 321 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vagabond Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learning to Bow: an American Teacher in a Japanese School: an American Teacher in a Japanese School
by
Feiler, Bruce S.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395585214
ISBN: 039558521X
Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket, no rips, tears, no stamps, marks. read more
|
|
Learning to Bow
by
Bruce S. Feiler
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Ticknor & Fields, 1991
ISBN-13: 9780395585214
ISBN: 039558521X
Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 2nd Printing. Signed by Author. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Entertaining & masterful account of a teacher, his students & colleagues, & the vastly different societies they inhabit. Recounts, with warmth & humor, his year as part of the world's most heralded school system & tells of the friendships he made with the students & teachers who welcomed him into their lives. Red boards with black cloth spine & gold lettering, sticker removal damage inside front cover, spine ... read more
|
|
Learning to Bow: an American Teacher in a Japanese School
by
Feiler, Bruce S.
Ships from
ND,
USA
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780395585214
ISBN: 039558521X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The fascinating and amusing reminiscences of an American who travelled to Sano, Japan, to teach English to junior high Japanese students, revealing much about Japanese culture and habits, how they view and treat Americans and other 'Gaijin', and how even the most minor social situational gaffes or language misunderstandings can lead to serious crises and much hilarity. Hardcover with dust jacket, contains glossary, further reading list, indexed, 321pp ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JB Books,
ND,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learning to Bow: an American Teacher in a Japanses School
by
Feiler, Bruce S.
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Cloth/boards
Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780395585214
ISBN: 039558521X
Description: Octavo. xii + 322 pages. Feiler recounts his year teaching English to junior high school students in Japan. Glossary. Further Reading. Top corner of front cover dented, else a very good+ copy in a light worn else very good+ dust jacket with a mylar cover. read more
|
|
Learning to Bow: an American Teacher in a Japanese School
by
Feiler, Bruce S.
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Third
Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780395585214
ISBN: 039558521X
Description: very good, very good. 22 cm, 321, bibliography, index, association business card laid in. Bruce Feiler arrived in the isolated town of Sano, Japan, to teach English to junior high school students. read more
|
|
Learning to Bow: an American Teacher in a Japanese School
by
Feiler, Bruce S.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780395585214
ISBN: 039558521X
Description: Fine as New in VG jacket. Non Ficition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is unread and flawless! Dj is near-flawless--priceclipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
johnemmett Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learning to Bow Cl
by
Bruce Feiler
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395585214
ISBN: 039558521X
Description: Very good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Learning to Bow Cl
by
Bruce Feiler
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395585214
ISBN: 039558521X
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Learning to Bow: an American Teacher in a Japanese School
by
Bruce S. Feiler
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ticknor & Fields
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780395585214
ISBN: 039558521X
Description: Very Good. Price-clipped. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more
|
|
Learning to Bow Cl
by
Bruce S. Feiler
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395585214
ISBN: 039558521X
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learning to Bow: an American Teacher in a Japanese School
by
Bruce S. Feiler
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ticknor & Fields
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780395585214
ISBN: 039558521X
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book (including Audio) that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books may be marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Possible marking on cover. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Deliver takes 7-14 days ** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Snow Lion Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learning to Bow: an American Teacher in a Japanese School
by
Bruce S. Feiler
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395585214
ISBN: 039558521X
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Learning to Bow Cl By Feiler, Bruce
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395585214
ISBN: 039558521X
Description: Hardcover Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnceUponATome,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=10715065&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|