» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fruitful: On Motherhood and Feminism

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Fruitful: On Motherhood and Feminism

by Anne Richardson Roiphe

About this title: A memoir that is also social commentary, this book addresses issues of motherhood, ambition, work, the needs of families, and love of one's children.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Fruitful: on Motherhood and Feminism used book

Fruitful: on Motherhood and Feminism

by Roiphe, Anne Richardson

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780395735312 ISBN: 0395735319

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 260 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fruitful: on Motherhood and Feminism used book

Fruitful: on Motherhood and Feminism

by Roiphe, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395735312 ISBN: 0395735319

Description: Fine. 0395735319 Splendid Hardback In Dust Jacket From Estate Lot. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fruitful: on Motherhood and Feminism used book

Fruitful: on Motherhood and Feminism

by Roiphe, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395735312 ISBN: 0395735319

Description: Very Good. 0395735319 Signed by previous owner with inscription / Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fruitful: on Motherhood and Feminism used book

Fruitful: on Motherhood and Feminism

by Roiphe, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395735312 ISBN: 0395735319

Description: Very Good. 0395735319 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Fruitful: on Motherhood and Feminism used book

Fruitful: on Motherhood and Feminism

by Anne Roiphe

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1996-10-09 ISBN-13: 9780395735312 ISBN: 0395735319

Description: Very Good. EX-LIBRARY: HAS LIBRARY MARKINGSDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fruitful: on Motherhood and Feminism used book

Fruitful: on Motherhood and Feminism

by Anne Roiphe

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780395735312 ISBN: 0395735319

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fruitful: on Motherhood and Feminism used book

Fruitful: on Motherhood and Feminism

by Anne Roiphe

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395735312 ISBN: 0395735319

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fruitful (a Real Mother in the Modern World) used book

Fruitful (a Real Mother in the Modern World)

by Roiiphe, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780395735312 ISBN: 0395735319

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-395-73531-9 Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fruitful: on Motherhood and Feminism used book

Fruitful: on Motherhood and Feminism

by Anne Roiphe

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 10/9/1996 ISBN-13: 9780395735312 ISBN: 0395735319

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fruitful: on Motherhood and Feminism used book

Fruitful: on Motherhood and Feminism

by Anne Roiphe

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 10/9/1996 ISBN-13: 9780395735312 ISBN: 0395735319

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fruitful: on Motherhood and Feminism used book

Fruitful: on Motherhood and Feminism

by Anne Roiphe

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 10/9/1996 ISBN-13: 9780395735312 ISBN: 0395735319

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fruitful: on Motherhood and Feminism used book

Fruitful: on Motherhood and Feminism

by Anne Richardson Roiphe

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395735312 ISBN: 0395735319

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fruitful: on Motherhood and Feminism used book

Fruitful: on Motherhood and Feminism

by Anne Richardson Roiphe

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395735312 ISBN: 0395735319

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fruitful: on Motherhood and Feminism used book

Fruitful: on Motherhood and Feminism

by Anne Roiphe

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395735312 ISBN: 0395735319

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fruitful: On Motherhood and Feminism used book

Fruitful: On Motherhood and Feminism

by Roiphe, Anne Richardson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780395735312 ISBN: 0395735319

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 260 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fruitful: on Motherhood and Feminism used book

Fruitful: on Motherhood and Feminism

by Anne Roiphe

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780395735312 ISBN: 0395735319

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover ex-library book with dust jacket in good condition. All usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Fruitful used book

Fruitful

by Roiphe, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395735312 ISBN: 0395735319

Description: Houghton Mifflin 1996. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fruitful: on Motherhood and Feminism used book

Fruitful: on Motherhood and Feminism

by Anne Roiphe

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395735312 ISBN: 0395735319

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Fruitful: A Real Mother in the Mother World used book

Fruitful: A Real Mother in the Mother World

by Roiphe, Anne

price: $2.77

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780395735312 ISBN: 0395735319

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 260 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fruitful: a Real Mother in the Modern World used book

Fruitful: a Real Mother in the Modern World

by Roiphe, Anne Richardson

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780395735312 ISBN: 0395735319

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 260 Pages. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-library book or Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Preface, 6 Chapters, and a photograph with brief biography of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Fruitful: on Motherhood and Feminism used book

Fruitful: on Motherhood and Feminism

by Anne Roiphe

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1996-10-09 ISBN-13: 9780395735312 ISBN: 0395735319

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Never read. Clean tight copy. Dust jacket is like new. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fruitful: on Motherhood and Feminism used book

Fruitful: on Motherhood and Feminism

by Roiphe, Anne

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395735312 ISBN: 0395735319

Description: Very good. Hardback with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Fruitful: a Real Mother in the Mother World used book

Fruitful: a Real Mother in the Mother World

by Roiphe, Anne Richardson

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780395735312 ISBN: 0395735319

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 260 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zenith Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fruitful: a Real Monther in the Modern World used book

Fruitful: a Real Monther in the Modern World

by Roiphe

price: $6.93

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780395735312 ISBN: 0395735319

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. TAN HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Fruitful: On Motherhood and Feminism new book

Fruitful: On Motherhood and Feminism

by Roiphe, Anne Richardson

price: $6.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780395735312 ISBN: 0395735319

Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand new hardcover with jacket. No markings. Tracking on every package. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 260 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kimberley Blaha, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.