|
Fruitful: on Motherhood and Feminism
by
Roiphe, Anne Richardson
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH)
Date Published: 09/1996
ISBN-13: 9780395735312
ISBN: 0395735319
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 260 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Fruitful: on Motherhood and Feminism
by
Roiphe, Anne
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395735312
ISBN: 0395735319
Description: Fine. 0395735319 Splendid Hardback In Dust Jacket From Estate Lot. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mediabazaar,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fruitful: on Motherhood and Feminism
by
Roiphe, Anne
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395735312
ISBN: 0395735319
Description: Very Good. 0395735319 Signed by previous owner with inscription / Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fruitful: on Motherhood and Feminism
by
Roiphe, Anne
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395735312
ISBN: 0395735319
Description: Very Good. 0395735319 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more
|
|
Fruitful: on Motherhood and Feminism
by
Anne Roiphe
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1996-10-09
ISBN-13: 9780395735312
ISBN: 0395735319
Description: Very Good. EX-LIBRARY: HAS LIBRARY MARKINGSDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
|
|
Fruitful: on Motherhood and Feminism
by
Anne Roiphe
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780395735312
ISBN: 0395735319
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fruitful: on Motherhood and Feminism
by
Anne Roiphe
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395735312
ISBN: 0395735319
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Fruitful (a Real Mother in the Modern World)
by
Roiiphe, Anne
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780395735312
ISBN: 0395735319
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-395-73531-9 Ex-Library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fruitful: on Motherhood and Feminism
by
Anne Roiphe
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 10/9/1996
ISBN-13: 9780395735312
ISBN: 0395735319
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fruitful: on Motherhood and Feminism
by
Anne Roiphe
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 10/9/1996
ISBN-13: 9780395735312
ISBN: 0395735319
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fruitful: on Motherhood and Feminism
by
Anne Roiphe
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 10/9/1996
ISBN-13: 9780395735312
ISBN: 0395735319
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fruitful: on Motherhood and Feminism
by
Anne Richardson Roiphe
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395735312
ISBN: 0395735319
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Fruitful: on Motherhood and Feminism
by
Anne Richardson Roiphe
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395735312
ISBN: 0395735319
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Fruitful: on Motherhood and Feminism
by
Anne Roiphe
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780395735312
ISBN: 0395735319
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fruitful: On Motherhood and Feminism
by
Roiphe, Anne Richardson
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH)
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780395735312
ISBN: 0395735319
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 260 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fruitful: on Motherhood and Feminism
by
Anne Roiphe
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780395735312
ISBN: 0395735319
Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover ex-library book with dust jacket in good condition. All usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinders,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fruitful
by
Roiphe, Anne
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395735312
ISBN: 0395735319
Description: Houghton Mifflin 1996. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Fruitful: on Motherhood and Feminism
by
Anne Roiphe
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395735312
ISBN: 0395735319
Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Full Moon Book Shop,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fruitful: A Real Mother in the Mother World
by
Roiphe, Anne
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780395735312
ISBN: 0395735319
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 260 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marlene Paullin,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fruitful: a Real Mother in the Modern World
by
Roiphe, Anne Richardson
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780395735312
ISBN: 0395735319
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 260 Pages. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-library book or Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Preface, 6 Chapters, and a photograph with brief biography of the author. read more
|
|
Fruitful: on Motherhood and Feminism
by
Anne Roiphe
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1996-10-09
ISBN-13: 9780395735312
ISBN: 0395735319
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Never read. Clean tight copy. Dust jacket is like new. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rik's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fruitful: on Motherhood and Feminism
by
Roiphe, Anne
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395735312
ISBN: 0395735319
Description: Very good. Hardback with dust jacket. read more
|
|
Fruitful: a Real Mother in the Mother World
by
Roiphe, Anne Richardson
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780395735312
ISBN: 0395735319
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 260 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Fruitful: a Real Monther in the Modern World
by
Roiphe
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780395735312
ISBN: 0395735319
Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. TAN HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fruitful: On Motherhood and Feminism
by
Roiphe, Anne Richardson
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH)
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780395735312
ISBN: 0395735319
Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand new hardcover with jacket. No markings. Tracking on every package. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 260 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kimberley Blaha,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|