» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fit or Fat Pa

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Fit or Fat Pa

by Covert Bailey

About this title: Author Covert Bailey has shown more than a million people how to attain physical fitness and permanent control of excess fat in as little as 12 minutes of exercise a day. The one fitness book that puts it all together.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 13   change currency
sort by
Fit Or Fat used book

Fit Or Fat

by Bailey, Covert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780395271629 ISBN: 0395271622

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fit Or Fat used book

Fit Or Fat

by Bailey, Covert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780395271629 ISBN: 0395271622

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fit Or Fat Pa used book

Fit Or Fat Pa

by Bailey, Covert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780395271629 ISBN: 0395271622

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fit Or Fat Pa used book

Fit Or Fat Pa

by Bailey, Covert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780395271629 ISBN: 0395271622

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fit Or Fat Pa used book

Fit Or Fat Pa

by Bailey, Covert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780395271629 ISBN: 0395271622

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fit Or Fat used book

Fit Or Fat

by Covert Baile

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395271629 ISBN: 0395271622

Description: Very good. Pages unmarked, slight shelf wear on cover. Ships within 24 hours, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeenBooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit or Fat? : the Fit-or-Fat System used book

Fit or Fat? : the Fit-or-Fat System

by Bailey, Covert

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780395271629 ISBN: 0395271622

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. pages are clean; binding is tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 119 p. Audience: General/trade. A new way to health and fitness through nutrition and aerobic exercise read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen Knipling, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit or Fat used book

Fit or Fat

by Bailey, Covert

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780395271629 ISBN: 0395271622

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, light aging, stk #2063p6. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit Or Fat used book

Fit Or Fat

by Covert Bailey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780395271629 ISBN: 0395271622

Description: Acceptable. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit Or Fat used book

Fit Or Fat

by Bailey, Covert

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S. A Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780395271629 ISBN: 0395271622

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit or Fat? used book

Fit or Fat?

by Bailey, Covert

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780395271629 ISBN: 0395271622

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover, as shown, lightly tanned, but--APPEARS NOT READ. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit Or Fat New Way to Health and Fitness used book

Fit Or Fat New Way to Health and Fitness

by Covert Bailey

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co Date Published: 1978-08 ISBN-13: 9780395271629 ISBN: 0395271622

Description: Good. Unmarked pages, spine and hinge creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: merrimon, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit Or Fat? : a New Way to Health and Fitness Through Nutrition and Aerobic Exercise used book

Fit Or Fat? : a New Way to Health and Fitness Through Nutrition and Aerobic Exercise

by "Bailey, Covert".

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co Date Published: 1-Aug-78 ISBN-13: 9780395271629 ISBN: 0395271622

Description: Very Good. No spine creases & mild shelf wear on white cover. Lightly aged pages, no writing or markings in text. Saved my body image, April 7, 2000, Reviewer: Andrea Egger Jessica's Momma"" (Gallup, NM USA) This first of Covert Bailey's ""Fit or Fat"" series, the 1978 publication, saved my life literally when I was a sophomore in college and had gained much weight and, although I had been a fairly active person, hadn't been exercising. Covert's 12-minute approach to aerobic exercising--which ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit Or Fat used book

Fit Or Fat

by Bailey, Covert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780395271629 ISBN: 0395271622

Description: Very Good. 0395271622 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit Or Fat? used book

Fit Or Fat?

by Bailey, Covert

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780395271629 ISBN: 0395271622

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The cover has moderate shelf wear & minor edge wear except for a 3/4 inch trear at the bottom of the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit Or Fat used book

Fit Or Fat

by Bailey, Covert

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780395271629 ISBN: 0395271622

Description: Very Good. 0395271622 1978 Houghton Mifflin; **34TH PRINTING; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, slight edge curl, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: minor page grime/tanning, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit Or Fat? used book

Fit Or Fat?

by Bailey, Covert

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780395271629 ISBN: 0395271622

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps lightly scuffed with minor edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit or Fat used book

Fit or Fat

by Bailey, Covert

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780395271629 ISBN: 0395271622

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent condition. Clean and Tight. No markings or tears. A new way to health and fitness through nutrition and aerobic exercise. The one fitness book that puts it all together...how to attain physical fitness and permanent control of excess fat in as little as 12 minutes of exercise a day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Crows Nest, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit or Fat used book

Fit or Fat

by Bailey, Covert

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780395271629 ISBN: 0395271622

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No Writing. No Highlighting. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DniproBooks, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit or Fat Pa used book

Fit or Fat Pa

by Bailey, Covert

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780395271629 ISBN: 0395271622

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Creasing to spine. No Writing. No Highlighting. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DniproBooks, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit Or Fat? used book

Fit Or Fat?

by Bailey, Covert

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780395271629 ISBN: 0395271622

Description: Good. No Jacket. Remainder Mark Bottem Page Ends, Spine NOT Creased, Front Cover Soiled, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit Or Fat New Way to Health and Fitness used book

Fit Or Fat New Way to Health and Fitness

by Bailey, Covert

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395271629 ISBN: 0395271622

Description: Very good. Paperback; cover edges have some crimping; sticker on front cover; no marks or writing within text; RTB115. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit Or Fat? used book

Fit Or Fat?

by Covert Bailey

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780395271629 ISBN: 0395271622

Description: Good. A new way to health and fitness...107 pp. Cover is shelf worn, faded along edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit Or Fat? used book

Fit Or Fat?

by Bailey, Covert

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780395271629 ISBN: 0395271622

Description: Good. 107 pp. Cover is shelf worn, corner creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit Or Fat used book

Fit Or Fat

by Bailey, Covert

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 8/31/1978 ISBN-13: 9780395271629 ISBN: 0395271622

Description: Very Good. 0395271622 Thanks X14K. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 13: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 10

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
9 of 10 (90%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.