» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: A gorgeous bouquet of a gift book that shows how to have flowers in your life every day, summer or winter, indoors or out. Includes instructions for living centerpieces, wildflower garlands, potpourris, holiday wreaths, drying flowers, forcing bulbs and branches, using baskets and tubs, and more. Watercolor illus.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

A Feast of Flowers

by Jacqueline Heriteau

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395628843 ISBN: 0395628849

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Feast of Flowers

by Jacqueline Heriteau

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395628843 ISBN: 0395628849

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Feast of Flowers

by Jacqueline Heriteau

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395628843 ISBN: 0395628849

Description: Good in Good jacket. 306-Y-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Feast of Flowers

by Jacqueline Heriteau

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395628843 ISBN: 0395628849

Description: Very Good. Mylar cover- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Feast of Flowers

by Jacqueline Heriteau

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395628843 ISBN: 0395628849

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Feast of Flowers

by Jacqueline Heriteau

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395628843 ISBN: 0395628849

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Feast of Flowers

by Jacqueline Heriteau

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395628843 ISBN: 0395628849

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Feast of Flowers

by Heriteau, Jacqueline

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395628843 ISBN: 0395628849

Description: Fine. 0395628849 Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Feast of Flowers

by Heriteau, Jacqueline

price: $2.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395628843 ISBN: 0395628849

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0395628849 Small tear on top of spine of d.j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Feast of Flowers

by Heriteau, Jacqueline; Susan Davis (Illustrator)

price: $7.45

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395628843 ISBN: 0395628849

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. 10.75 x 9 x 0.5. Nice Tight Clean copy! Jacket has small tears. 141 pages. Over 100 creative ways to use + decorate with flowers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Feast of Flowers

by Heriteau, Jacqueline; Susan Davis

price: $7.45

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395628843 ISBN: 0395628849

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 10.75 x 0.50 x 9.00. Nice Tight Clean copy! Over 100 creative ways to use + decorate with flowers. 141 pages. Over 100 creative ways to use + decorate with flowers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Feast of Flowers

by Hériteau, Jacquelin (Author); Davis, Susan (Illustrator)

price: $10.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395628843 ISBN: 0395628849

Description: Fine. Overall fine condition, and a truly lovely book; appears to be new; glossy dust jacket excellent with only mild shelfwear; interior nice-pgs. crisp and unmarked; illustrated with soft, charming, exquisite watercolors; a gift-quality copy; how to have flowers in your life every day, summer and winter, indoors or out; 141 pgs.; Houghton Mifflin Co., 1993; a fairyland of color...the book will make you feel good just to wander through it... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dikira, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Feast of Flowers

by Heriteau, Jacqueline (Illus S. Davis)

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1993

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Feast of Flowers

by Heriteau, Jacqueline

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395628843 ISBN: 0395628849

Description: Davis, Susan, M.D., Ph. D. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 141 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Feast of Flowers

by Heriteau, Jacqueline

price: $14.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395628843 ISBN: 0395628849

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Large format hardcover, book and dustjacket are in AS NEW condition and we include a professional (removable) mylar dustjacket cover making this copy "better than new, " first printing as indicated by the publisher's "1" in the number line on copyright page, illustrated with watercolors by Susan Davis, "A gorgeous boquet of a book that shows how to have flowers in your life every day, summer and winter, indoors or out" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Feast of Flowers, a

by Heriteau, Jacqueline, Illustrated By Davis, Susan

price: $14.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Houghton, Mifflin, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395628843 ISBN: 0395628849

Description: Davis, Susan (illustrator) Fine+/Fine. 0395628849 Oversized 141pp 8" x 11". Pea-green cloth cover with darker green cloth spine; Remainder mark on bottom, otherwise book is AS NEW Dust jacket is very lightly soiled on back cover and has sticker over ISBN information on rear cover Contains drawings and ill ustrations; recipes, directions on how to make bouquets, floral arrangements, potpourri, etc. Protective mylar cover over dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Feast of Flowers

by Heriteau, Jacqueline

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395628843 ISBN: 0395628849

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0395628849. Illustrated by Susan Davis. First printing. Fine in a very near fine, price clipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Feast of Flowers

by Heriteau, Jacqueline

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, N.Y., 1993.

Description: First Edition. Watercolor illustrations by Susan Davis. 141pp., NF/VG+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rogue Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Feast of Flowers

by Heriteau, Jacqueline, Davis, Susan (Illustrator)

price: $15.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston, MA, U.S.A. : Houghton Mifflin Company, 1993 Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395628843 ISBN: 0395628849

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. VG/VG in mylar protected DJ. Book and DJ have mild edgewear. Corners are lightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Feast of Flowers

by Heriteau, Jacqueline

price: $18.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395628843 ISBN: 0395628849

Description: Susan Davis, Illustrator. Fine in Near Fine jacket. Dust jacket is price clipped, the hardback book is in clean and fine condition, 141 pages, author shows 100 creative ways of using flowers in living centerpieces, forcing bulbs, making garlands and more. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Feast of Flowers

by Heriteau, Jacqueline

price: $26.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton and Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395628843 ISBN: 0395628849

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0395628849. Edgewear to dustjacket.; 4to; 108 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Feast of Flowers

by Jacqueline Heriteau

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395628843 ISBN: 0395628849

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Feast of Flowers

by Jacqueline Heriteau

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395628843 ISBN: 0395628849

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Feast of Flowers

by Heriteau, Jacqueline

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395628843 ISBN: 0395628849

Description: Very Good. 0395628849 FAINT SHELF WEAR AND FAINT WATER SPOT ON BACK DJ, SOME AGE SPOTS ON INSIDE OF DJ, BOOK ITSELF IS IN GREAT CONDITION, NEVER READ...SHRINK-WRAPPED! .....ALL ORDERS SHIP SAME OR NEXT BUSINESS DAY, POSTAL DELIVERY CONFIRMATION, TOP CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Value Booksellers, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Feast of Flowers

by Jacqueline Heriteau

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395628843 ISBN: 0395628849

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.