» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Curriculum Vitae CL

by Muriel Spark

About this title: This is Muriel Spark's own account of the people and places--Edinburgh in the 1920s, her Jewish father, her English Presbyterian mother, and the original Jean Brodie--that inspired her work. She describes her time in Africa, a failed marriage to a much older man, and her travel back to wartime London. There she begins her writing career and experiences the literary life she brings alive in such acclaimed novels as LOITERING WITH INTENT and A FAR CRY FROM KENSINGTON. CURRICULUM VITAE covers the first 39 years of Spark's life.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Curriculum Vitae Cl

by Spark, Muriel

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395653722 ISBN: 039565372X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 213 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Curriculum Vitae, Autobiography

by Spark, Muriel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395653722 ISBN: 039565372X

Description: Good. A library discard copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Curriculum Vitae Cl

by Muriel Spark

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395653722 ISBN: 039565372X

Description: Good. Former library book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Curriculum Vitae: Autobiography

by Muriel Spark

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395653722 ISBN: 039565372X

Description: 1993. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Curriculum Vitae Cl

by Muriel Spark

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395653722 ISBN: 039565372X

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Curriculum Vitae Cl

by Spark, Muriel

price: $2.25

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395653722 ISBN: 039565372X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Curriculum Vitae Cl

by Muriel Spark

price: $4.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395653722 ISBN: 039565372X

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Curriculum Vitae: Autobiography

by Spark, Muriel

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston and New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780395653722 ISBN: 039565372X

Description: Near Fine. Near Fine Dust Jacket. IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Curriculum Vitae

by Spark, Muriel

price: $5.90

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395653722 ISBN: 039565372X

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 1st Edition 1st Printing f/nf; fine Hard Cover; near fine dust jacket; dust jacket corner crease; 213 pages; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Olde South Bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Curriculum Vitae: an Autobiography

by Spark, Muriel

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395653722 ISBN: 039565372X

Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-395-65372-X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Curriculum Vitae

by Spark, Muriel

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghtan Mifflin Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395653722 ISBN: 039565372X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Retail. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardback Book in very good used condition, some light overall wear, FEP Corner clipped, Dust jacket in nice used condition with some slight wear, very nice used hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mo's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Curriculum Vitae: Autobiography

by Muriel Spark

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) Date Published: 1993-05 ISBN-13: 9780395653722 ISBN: 039565372X

Description: Very Good. Near-mint first edition (number line). Crisp, clean and tight in glossy jacket, no marks, very minimal edgewear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Trader, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Curriculum Vitae: Autobiography

by Spark, Muriel

price: $11.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395653722 ISBN: 039565372X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. A beautiful copy with very minimal shelfwear. Jacket priceclipped. Some crinkling to jacket at crown of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Curriculum Vitae Cl

by Muriel Spark

price: $20.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1993-05-14 ISBN-13: 9780395653722 ISBN: 039565372X

Description: Very Good. This is a 1st edition in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Curriculum Vitae: Autobiography

by Spark, Muriel

price: $22.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) ISBN-13: 9780395653722 ISBN: 039565372X

Description: Fine. 039565372X Houghton Mifflin hardcover w/dj, 1993, 1st edition/1st printing, Quarter cloth, dj price $22.95, clean/tight & unmarked, only a whisper or wear...Fine/Fine-...Not a remainder or ex-lib junk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Curriculum Vitae

by Spark, Muriel

price: $23.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780395653722 ISBN: 039565372X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-395-65372-X. Hardcover. Houghton Mifflin, 1993. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Curriculum Vitae

by Spark, Muriel

price: $23.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780395653722 ISBN: 039565372X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-395-65372-X. Hardcover. Houghton Mifflin, 1993. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Curriculum Vitae

by Spark, Muriel

price: $28.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780395653722 ISBN: 039565372X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-395-65372-X. Hardcover. Houghton Mifflin, 1993. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price clipped. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Curriculum Vitae: Autobiography

by Spark, Muriel

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395653722 ISBN: 039565372X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sylvester & Orphanos, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Curriculum Vitae Cl

by Muriel Spark

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395653722 ISBN: 039565372X

Description: Acceptable. Mylar dj. min. wear. no vis. markings in textblock. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Curriculum Vitae Cl

by Muriel Spark

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395653722 ISBN: 039565372X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Curriculum Vitae Cl

by Muriel Spark

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395653722 ISBN: 039565372X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Curriculum Vitae: Autobiography

by Spark, Muriel

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395653722 ISBN: 039565372X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Typical ex-lib markings, but little used. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 213 p. Audience: General/trade. Text clean, spine tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: beat book shop, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Curriculum Vitae: Autobiography

by Muriel Spark

price: $5.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395653722 ISBN: 039565372X

Description: Fine in Near fine jacket. Condition: Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Curriculum Vitae Cl

by Muriel Spark

price: $5.40

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1993-05-14 ISBN-13: 9780395653722 ISBN: 039565372X

Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. Very good DJ. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Tight Spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?