|
available COPIES
About this title: This is Muriel Spark's own account of the people and places--Edinburgh in the 1920s, her Jewish father, her English Presbyterian mother, and the original Jean Brodie--that inspired her work. She describes her time in Africa, a failed marriage to a much older man, and her travel back to wartime London. There she begins her writing career and experiences the literary life she brings alive in such acclaimed novels as LOITERING WITH INTENT and A FAR CRY FROM KENSINGTON. CURRICULUM VITAE covers the first 39 years of Spark's life.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Curriculum Vitae CL
(46 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Curriculum Vitae Cl
by
Spark, Muriel
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780395653722
ISBN: 039565372X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 213 p. read more
|
|
Curriculum Vitae, Autobiography
by
Spark, Muriel
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780395653722
ISBN: 039565372X
Description: Good. A library discard copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Curriculum Vitae Cl
by
Muriel Spark
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780395653722
ISBN: 039565372X
Description: Good. Former library book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
Curriculum Vitae: Autobiography
by
Muriel Spark
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395653722
ISBN: 039565372X
Description: 1993. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Curriculum Vitae Cl
by
Muriel Spark
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T)
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780395653722
ISBN: 039565372X
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Curriculum Vitae Cl
by
Spark, Muriel
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395653722
ISBN: 039565372X
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Curriculum Vitae Cl
by
Muriel Spark
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395653722
ISBN: 039565372X
Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. read more
|
|
Curriculum Vitae: Autobiography
by
Spark, Muriel
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston and New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780395653722
ISBN: 039565372X
Description: Near Fine. Near Fine Dust Jacket. IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE. read more
|
|
Curriculum Vitae
by
Spark, Muriel
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin 1993
ISBN-13: 9780395653722
ISBN: 039565372X
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 1st Edition 1st Printing f/nf; fine Hard Cover; near fine dust jacket; dust jacket corner crease; 213 pages; read more
|
|
Curriculum Vitae: an Autobiography
by
Spark, Muriel
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780395653722
ISBN: 039565372X
Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-395-65372-X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookhawk,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Curriculum Vitae
by
Spark, Muriel
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghtan Mifflin
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780395653722
ISBN: 039565372X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Retail. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardback Book in very good used condition, some light overall wear, FEP Corner clipped, Dust jacket in nice used condition with some slight wear, very nice used hardback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mo's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Curriculum Vitae: Autobiography
by
Muriel Spark
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T)
Date Published: 1993-05
ISBN-13: 9780395653722
ISBN: 039565372X
Description: Very Good. Near-mint first edition (number line). Crisp, clean and tight in glossy jacket, no marks, very minimal edgewear to jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Treasure Trader,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Curriculum Vitae: Autobiography
by
Spark, Muriel
Ships from
QC,
CANADA
Edition: First edition, First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780395653722
ISBN: 039565372X
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. A beautiful copy with very minimal shelfwear. Jacket priceclipped. Some crinkling to jacket at crown of spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Montreal Books,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Curriculum Vitae Cl
by
Muriel Spark
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1993-05-14
ISBN-13: 9780395653722
ISBN: 039565372X
Description: Very Good. This is a 1st edition in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The-Book-Ladies,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Curriculum Vitae: Autobiography
by
Spark, Muriel
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T)
ISBN-13: 9780395653722
ISBN: 039565372X
Description: Fine. 039565372X Houghton Mifflin hardcover w/dj, 1993, 1st edition/1st printing, Quarter cloth, dj price $22.95, clean/tight & unmarked, only a whisper or wear...Fine/Fine-...Not a remainder or ex-lib junk. read more
|
|
Curriculum Vitae
by
Spark, Muriel
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13: 9780395653722
ISBN: 039565372X
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-395-65372-X. Hardcover. Houghton Mifflin, 1993. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
|
|
Curriculum Vitae
by
Spark, Muriel
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13: 9780395653722
ISBN: 039565372X
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-395-65372-X. Hardcover. Houghton Mifflin, 1993. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
|
|
Curriculum Vitae
by
Spark, Muriel
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13: 9780395653722
ISBN: 039565372X
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-395-65372-X. Hardcover. Houghton Mifflin, 1993. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price clipped. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
|
|
Curriculum Vitae: Autobiography
by
Spark, Muriel
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780395653722
ISBN: 039565372X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more
|
|
Curriculum Vitae Cl
by
Muriel Spark
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780395653722
ISBN: 039565372X
Description: Acceptable. Mylar dj. min. wear. no vis. markings in textblock. read more
|
|
Curriculum Vitae Cl
by
Muriel Spark
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395653722
ISBN: 039565372X
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
Curriculum Vitae Cl
by
Muriel Spark
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395653722
ISBN: 039565372X
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Curriculum Vitae: Autobiography
by
Spark, Muriel
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780395653722
ISBN: 039565372X
Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Typical ex-lib markings, but little used. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 213 p. Audience: General/trade. Text clean, spine tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
beat book shop,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Curriculum Vitae: Autobiography
by
Muriel Spark
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T)
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780395653722
ISBN: 039565372X
Description: Fine in Near fine jacket. Condition: Near fine. read more
|
|
Curriculum Vitae Cl
by
Muriel Spark
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1993-05-14
ISBN-13: 9780395653722
ISBN: 039565372X
Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. Very good DJ. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Tight Spine. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=10712806&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|