» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Agent of Change

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Agent of Change

by Sharon Lee, Steve Miller

About this title: Terran Miri Robertson has retired as a mercenary to take a cushy job as a private bodyguard. What she doesn't know is that her client has powerful enemies. Now her client is dead and his enemies are after her.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Agent of Change used book

Agent of Change

by Lee, Sharon; Miller, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ace ISBN-13: 9780441009916 ISBN: 0441009913

Description: Good. 0441009913 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; ex-library copy, will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Agent of Change used book

Agent of Change

by Lee, Sharon; Miller, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 10/29/2002 ISBN-13: 9780441009916 ISBN: 0441009913

Description: Fair. 0441009913 fast shipping. excelllent service, previous library material, has wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A1Selections, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Agent of Change used book

Agent of Change

by Lee, Sharon; Miller, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ace ISBN-13: 9780441009916 ISBN: 0441009913

Description: Good. 0441009913 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Agent of Change used book

Agent of Change

by Lee, Sharon; Miller, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ace ISBN-13: 9780441009916 ISBN: 0441009913

Description: Good. 0441009913 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Agent of Change used book

Agent of Change

by Lee, Sharon; Miller, Steve

price: $2.24

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ace ISBN-13: 9780441009916 ISBN: 0441009913

Description: Very Good. 0441009913 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition but does have some curve to the spine / reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Agent of Change used book

Agent of Change

by Lee, Sharon; Miller, Steve

price: $2.97

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ace ISBN-13: 9780441009916 ISBN: 0441009913

Description: Good. 0441009913 Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall nice condition book with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Most items ship within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Agent of Change used book

Agent of Change

by Lee, Sharon; Miller, Steve

price: $2.97

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ace ISBN-13: 9780441009916 ISBN: 0441009913

Description: Good. 0441009913 Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall nice condition book with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. One page corner bent. Most items ship within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Agent of Change used book

Agent of Change

by Lee, Sharon; Miller, Steve

price: $3.26

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ace ISBN-13: 9780441009916 ISBN: 0441009913

Description: Very Good. 0441009913 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition but does have some discoloration due to aging and has some other light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Agent of Change used book

Agent of Change

by Sharon Lee, Steve Miller

price: $12.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780441009916 ISBN: 0441009913

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Agent of Change used book

Agent of Change

by Sharon Lee, Steve Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ace ISBN-13: 9780441009916 ISBN: 0441009913

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Agent of Change used book

Agent of Change

by Lee, Sharon; Miller, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. Publisher: Ace, NEW YORK, NY. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780441009916 ISBN: 0441009913

Description: NO JACKET AS PUBLISHED. 0441009913 COVER HAS LIGHT CREASING AND LIGHT SHELF WEAR. 309 PAGE TEXT HAS VERY LIGHT WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. WE USE COLLECTABLE POSTAGE STAMPS ON ALL PACKAGES. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Agent of Change used book

Agent of Change

by Sharon Lee, Steve Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780441009916 ISBN: 0441009913

Description: Good. Ex-library copy Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Agent of Change used book

Agent of Change

by Lee, Sharon

price: $4.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ace Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780441009916 ISBN: 0441009913

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Agent of Change (Liaden) used book

Agent of Change (Liaden)

by Lee / Miller

price: $5.24

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780441009916 ISBN: 0441009913

Description: Ace Books 11/25/2008. New paperback. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Agent of Change new book

Agent of Change

by Lee, Sharon; Miller, Steve

price: $6.64

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ace ISBN-13: 9780441009916 ISBN: 0441009913

Description: New. 0441009913 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-a-lot, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Agent of Change new book

Agent of Change

by Lee, Sharon; Miller, Steve

price: $8.15

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ace ISBN-13: 9780441009916 ISBN: 0441009913

Description: New. 0441009913 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Agent of Change new book

Agent of Change

by Lee, Sharon

price: $10.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: Ace Books ISBN-13: 9780441009916 ISBN: 0441009913

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Agent of Change used book

Agent of Change

by Lee, Sharon; Miller, Steve

price: $12.79

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ace ISBN-13: 9780441009916 ISBN: 0441009913

Description: Good. 0441009913 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Agent of Change used book

Agent of Change

by Sharon Lee; Steve Miller

price: $13.38

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 2002-10-29 ISBN-13: 9780441009916 ISBN: 0441009913

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Agent of Change used book

Agent of Change

by Sharon Lee; Steve Miller

price: $17.19

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 2002-10-29 ISBN-13: 9780441009916 ISBN: 0441009913

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Agent of Change new book

Agent of Change

by Lee, Sharon; Miller, Steve

price: $33.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ace ISBN-13: 9780441009916 ISBN: 0441009913

Description: New. 0441009913 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Agent of Change used book

Agent of Change

by Sharon Lee

price: $41.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780441009916 ISBN: 0441009913

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Agent of Change new book

Agent of Change

by Sharon Lee

price: $46.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780441009916 ISBN: 0441009913

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Agent of Change used book

Agent of Change

by Lilian Faschinger

price: $299.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ace Charter Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780441009916 ISBN: 0441009913

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: japanandgermanbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 5, 2009
By Julie, Dallas, TX

"Perhaps the definitive space opera that jumps from one cliff hanger to another with ease. Spy Val Con and Miri Robertson form an uneasy alliance to escape the various enemies that seem determined to kill them, whether together or separately. Exotic locations, fascinating species and plenty of adventure await. Lee and Miller are expert story tellers and this has plenty of sci-fi to balance the budding romance between Miri and Val Con."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 31, 2009
By Joni, The United States

"This is a re-read for me. It still holds up. Lee and Miller are excellent writers. I love the world-building and the characterizations. It was good to revisit the Clutch turtles too. I'll be reading Carpe Diem (again) soon."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 30, 2009
By Sbuchler, Cleveland, OH

"Genre: Space Opera

I've read this book (and the entire series) many many times. I adore it! Action, adventure, spys, space fights, romantic ups and downs - what more could a girl ask for?!?"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 26, 2009
By Elaine, Perth, 08, Australia

"A comfort book. Wonderful space opera with entrancing characters and a universe that just gets richer with every book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 9    Next page  
See all reviews of Agent of Change by Sharon Lee, Steve Miller

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.6 out of 5 4.6 out of 5
17 of 17 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.