» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

GM 100 Years

by Richard M Langworth

About this title: Brings the story of General Motors right up to date. Includes thousands of pictures, informative biographies, and fun, fact-filled timelines.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Gm 100 Years

by Richard M. Langworth, The Auto Editors Of Consumer Guide

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781412715126 ISBN: 1412715121

Description: Good. Slightly Bent Cover or Book light shelf wear. 2008 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Gm 100 Years

by Richard M. Langworth; Editor-Auto Editors Of Consumer Guide

price: $23.44

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International Date Published: 2008-01 ISBN-13: 9781412715126 ISBN: 1412715121

Description: New. New book-pages are clean and unmarked. Hardcover binding is square and secure. Dust jacket is in good condition with minimal shelf scuffing to the surface. Orders packed carefully and shipped daily with tracking # emailed to you. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gm 100 Years

by Richard M. Langworth, The Auto Editors Of Consumer Guide

price: $24.63

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781412715126 ISBN: 1412715121

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2008 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

GM 100 Years

by Langworth, Richard M

price: $99.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781412715126 ISBN: 1412715121

Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand new. 100% money back guarantee. Order and receive this in 2 days. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: SLSB Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

GM 100 Years

by Langworth, Richard M, and The Auto Editors of Consumer Guide

price: $99.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781412775175 ISBN: 1412775175

Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand new. 100% money back guarantee. Order and receive this in 2 days. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: SLSB Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gm 100 Years

by Langworth, Richard M.

price: $29.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International Date Published: Jan 2 2008 ISBN-13: 9781412775175 ISBN: 1412775175

Description: As New. 1412775175. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Gm 100 Years

by Langworth, Richard M.

price: $29.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International Date Published: Jan 2 2008 ISBN-13: 9781412775175 ISBN: 1412775175

Description: New. 1412775175. NEW unread copy, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gm 100 Years

by Richard M. Langworth

price: $54.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781412775175 ISBN: 1412775175

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gm 100 Years

by Richard M. Langworth

price: $61.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781412715126 ISBN: 1412715121

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Gm 100 Years

by Richard M. Langworth

price: $67.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781412715126 ISBN: 1412715121

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.