» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Chinese Women of America: A Pictorial History

by Judy Yung

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Chinese Women of America: a Pictorial History

by Judy Yung

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ of Washington Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780295963587 ISBN: 0295963581

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chinese Women of America: a Pictorial History

by Judy Yung

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ of Washington Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780295963587 ISBN: 0295963581

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chinese Women of America: a Pictorial History

by Judy Yung

price: $6.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780295963587 ISBN: 0295963581

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chinese Women of America: a Pictorial History

by Yung, Judy

price: $8.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780295963587 ISBN: 0295963581

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Light crease on front cover. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chinese Women of America: a Pictorial History

by Yung, Judy

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Univ of Washington Pr, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780295963587 ISBN: 0295963581

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Book is tight & clean/unmarked-barely opened & a very nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Parker-Fox LLC Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chinese Women of America: a Pictorial Histpory

by Yung, Judy

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Washington Press, WA Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780295963587 ISBN: 0295963581

Description: VG- in na jacket. Some edgewear & rubbing; corner creased/wear; previous owner's name & erasure mark on title page; overall clean & tight copy. 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Junction, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chinese Women of America: a Pictorial History

by Yung, Judy

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Univ of Washington Pr, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780295963587 ISBN: 0295963581

Description: Fair + to Good- Interior clean. Dampstain to some page edges. Edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Now, Voyager, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Chinese Women of America

price: $4.90

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780295963570 ISBN: 0295963573

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Chinese Women of America: a Pictorial History

by Judy Yung

price: $7.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ of Washington Pr Date Published: 1986-05 ISBN-13: 9780295963587 ISBN: 0295963581

Description: Good. Minimal marks and highlighting, cover is slightly worn otherwise in good condition! FAST SHIPPING w/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Chinese Women of America: a Pictorial History

by Yung, Judy

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: University of Washington Press ISBN-13: 9780295963587 ISBN: 0295963581

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Chinese Women of America: a Pictorial History

by Yung, Judy

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: University of Washington Press ISBN-13: 9780295963587 ISBN: 0295963581

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Chinese Women of America: a Pictorial History

by Yung, Judy

price: $13.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Washington Press, Seattle Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780295963587 ISBN: 0295963581

Description: Very Good- 4to 0295963581 128pp; b/w photos throughout. Mild creasing to front cover, else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Chinese Women of America: a Pictorial History

by Yung, Judy

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Univ of Washington Pr, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780295963587 ISBN: 0295963581

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Chinese Women of America: A Pictorial History

by Yung, Judy

price: $16.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780295963587 ISBN: 0295963581

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. Oversized softcover, Near Fine Condition (Almost brand new! ), 128 pages, many black & white illustrations, (L2). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Chinese Women of America: a Pictorial History

by Yung, Judy

price: $20.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: large paperback Publisher: Published for the Chinese Culture Foundation of San Francisco by Univ...., Seattle Date Published: c1986 ISBN-13: 9780295963587 ISBN: 0295963581

Description: Very Good Copy. pp. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scholars West, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Chinese Women of America; a Pictorial History

by Yung, Judy

price: $22.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Washington Press, Seattle Date Published: 1987

Description: 128p. profusely illus., inscribed by Yung, first wraps printing. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Chinese Women of America. a Pictorial History

by Yung, Judy

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: University of Washington Press, Seattle Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780295963587 ISBN: 0295963581

Description: 0295963581. 128 pages, well illustrated, pictorial wrappers, ex-library with usual library markings otherwise very good. 8-1/2 inches by 9-1/2 inches. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Chinese Women of America: a Pictorial History

by Judy Yung

price: $25.38

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780295963587 ISBN: 0295963581

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0295963581 ISBN 13: 9780295963587 bk# 22.4. f45. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Chinese Women of America a Pictorial History

by Yung, Judy

price: $25.45

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: University of Washington Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780295963570 ISBN: 0295963573

Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 0295963573. Contents are tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Chinese Women in American: a Pictorial History

by Judy Yung

price: $45.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Washington Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780295963570 ISBN: 0295963573

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Chinese Women of America: a Pictorial History

by Judy Yung

price: $80.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ of Washington Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780295963587 ISBN: 0295963581

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Chinese Women of America: a Pictorial History

by Yung, Judy

price: $4.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Washington Press, Seattle, WA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Oblong; 128 pages; Sticker on cover; Previous owner's stamp on title-page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lion and Unicorn Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Chinese Women of America: a Pictorial History

by Yung, Judy

price: $5.18

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: University Of Washington Press, Seattle, Wa, U. S. A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780295963570 ISBN: 0295963573

Description: Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; exlibrary copy. 0295963573. Ex-Library; ' read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Remarkable Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.