» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dermatology: Fundamentals of Practice

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Dermatology: Fundamentals of Practice

by R A C Graham-Brown, Johnny Bourke, Tim Cunliffe

About this title: Endorsed by the Royal College of General Practitioners, London, for postgraduate dermatology training, "Dermatology: Fundamentals of Practice" helps with the diagnosis of skin symptoms using history, examination, incremental investigations and referral. Side effects of common medicines, treatments, and the social and psychological impact of skin problems are covered. The book also gives advice regarding the successful co-ordination of care with other primary care health professionals, dermatologists and other appropriate specialists, promotes patients' skin well-being, and helps physicians ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Dermatology, Fundamentals of Practice new book

Dermatology, Fundamentals of Practice

by Graham-Brown, Robin Bourke, Johnny Cunliffe, Tim

price: $73.04

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences(Elsevier) Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780723434474 ISBN: 0723434476

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8.5 by 11.02 inches. (328 pages) endorsed by the royal college of general practitioners, london, for postgraduate dermatology training, 'dermatology: fundamentals of practice' helps with the diagnosis of skin symptoms using history, examination, incremental investigations and referral. side effects of common medicines, treatments, and the social and psychological impact of skin problems are covered. the book also gives advice regarding the successful co-ordination of care ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Dermatology: Fundamentals of Practice new book

Dermatology: Fundamentals of Practice

by Graham-Brown

price: $30.99

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier ISBN-13: 9780723434474 ISBN: 0723434476

Description: New. We ship the exactly the same ISBN printed on the book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High

Dermatology-Fundamentals of Practice new book

Dermatology-Fundamentals of Practice

by Graham-Brown Robin

price: $37.77

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780723434474 ISBN: 0723434476

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 27cm, pp. 328. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Dermatology: Fundamentals of Practice new book

Dermatology: Fundamentals of Practice

by Graham-Brown

price: $51.03

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780723434474 ISBN: 0723434476

Description: Brand New. Brand New US edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High

Dermatology: Fundamentals of Practice used book

Dermatology: Fundamentals of Practice

by Frcpch, Robin Graham-Brown Bsc Mbbs Frcp; Cork, Johnny Bourke Md Mrcpi; Mrcgp, Tim Cunliffe Mbbs

price: $85.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mosby ISBN-13: 9780723434474 ISBN: 0723434476

Description: Good. 0723434476 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Dermatology: Fundamentals of Practice new book

Dermatology: Fundamentals of Practice

by Frcpch, Robin Graham-Brown Bsc Mbbs Frcp; Cork, Johnny Bourke Md Mrcpi; Mrcgp, Tim Cunliffe Mbbs

price: $94.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mosby ISBN-13: 9780723434474 ISBN: 0723434476

Description: New. 0723434476 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Dermatology: Fundamentals of Practice new book

Dermatology: Fundamentals of Practice

by Graham-Brown, R. A. C.; Bourke, Johnny A

price: $95.15

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Elsevier Science Health Science Div Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780723434474 ISBN: 0723434476

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Dermatology: Fundamentals of Practice new book

Dermatology: Fundamentals of Practice

by Johnny Bourke, R. A. C. Graham-Brown, Tim Cunliffe

price: $101.85

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mosby Ltd ISBN-13: 9780723434474 ISBN: 0723434476

Description: New. This title is directed primarily towards health care professionals outside of the United States. Endorsed by the Royal College of General Practitioners, London, for postgraduate dermatology training, DERMATOLOGY: FUNDAMENTALS OF PRACTICE helps with the diagnosis of skin symptoms using history, examination, incremental investigations and referral. Side effects of common medicines, treatments, and the social and psychological impact of skin problems are covered. The book also gives advice ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Dermatology Fundamentals of Practice, Robin Graham-Brown new book

Dermatology Fundamentals of Practice, Robin Graham-Brown

price: $103.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780723434474 ISBN: 0723434476

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Dermatology: Fundamentals of Practice used book

Dermatology: Fundamentals of Practice

by Graham-Brown, Robin

price: $117.29

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 20/10/2008 ISBN-13: 9780723434474 ISBN: 0723434476

Description: Very good Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Dermatology: Fundamentals of Practice used book

Dermatology: Fundamentals of Practice

by Graham-Brown, Robin

price: $118.45

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 20/10/2008 ISBN-13: 9780723434474 ISBN: 0723434476

Description: Very goodVery Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Dermatology: Fundamentals of Practice used book

Dermatology: Fundamentals of Practice

by Robin Graham-Brown Bsc Mbbs Frcp Frcpch

price: $155.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780723434474 ISBN: 0723434476

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Dermatology: Fundamentals of Practice new book

Dermatology: Fundamentals of Practice

by Robin Graham-Brown Bsc Mbbs Frcp Frcpch

price: $168.04

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780723434474 ISBN: 0723434476

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Dermatology new book

Dermatology

by Graham

price: $57.36

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780723434474 ISBN: 0723434476

Description: New in New jacket. Brand New. Trust our great customer service & quality. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Worldly Best Deals, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Dermatology: Fundamentals of Practice new book

Dermatology: Fundamentals of Practice

by Graham-Brown

price: $63.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Elsevier Science (ISE & Reprint Medical)-CBSPD Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780723434474 ISBN: 0723434476

Description: Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Akhil Books Pvt. Ltd., INDIA

Reliability: Average

Dermatology: Fundamentals of Practice new book

Dermatology: Fundamentals of Practice

by Graham-Brown, R A C, and Bourke, Johnny, and Cunliffe, Tim

price: $73.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mosby Ltd. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780723434474 ISBN: 0723434476

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 317 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Dermatology: Fundamentals of Practice used book

Dermatology: Fundamentals of Practice

by Graham-Brown, R A C, and Bourke, Johnny, and Cunliffe, Tim

price: $75.80

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mosby Ltd. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780723434474 ISBN: 0723434476

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 317 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Dermatology: Fundamentals of Practice new book

Dermatology: Fundamentals of Practice

by Robin Graham-Brown

price: $77.34

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780723434474 ISBN: 0723434476

Description: Size 27cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 328. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Dermatology: Fundamentals of Practice new book

Dermatology: Fundamentals of Practice

by Johnny Bourke, R. A. C. Graham-Brown, Tim Cunliffe

price: $111.09

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mosby Ltd ISBN-13: 9780723434474 ISBN: 0723434476

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. This title is directed primarily towards health care professionals outside of the United States. Endorsed by the Royal College of General Practitioners, London, for postgraduate dermatology training, DERMATOLOGY: FUNDAMENTALS OF PRACTICE helps with the diagnosis of skin symptoms using history, examination, incremental investigations and referral. Side ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Dermatology: Fundamentals of Practice used book

Dermatology: Fundamentals of Practice

by Graham-Brown, R A C, and Bourke, Johnny, and Cunliffe, Tim

price: $75.42

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mosby Ltd. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780723434474 ISBN: 0723434476

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 317 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low

Dermatology: Fundamentals of Practice [Paperback]; Bourke Md Mrcpi Cork, Johnny new book

Dermatology: Fundamentals of Practice [Paperback]; Bourke Md Mrcpi Cork, Johnny

price: $77.36

Ships from DELHI, INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780723434474 ISBN: 0723434476

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book_Gallery, DELHI, INDIA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.