Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: In this controversial examination, clinical nutritionist Carol Simontacchi alerts readers to the dangers of the American diet, reasoning that its processed food products typically lack essential nutrients and contain an abundance of potentially dangerous chemicals, such as MSG and neurotoxins. A diet of over-processed foods, Simontacchi believes, ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » The Crazy Makers
(40 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
The Crazy Makers: How the Food Industry is Destroying Our Brains and Harming Our Children
by
Carol N. Simontacchi
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Tarcher
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781585421046
ISBN: 1585421049
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Crazy Makers: How the Food Industry is Destroying Our Brains and Harming Our Children
by
Carol N. Simontacchi
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: first
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781585421046
ISBN: 1585421049
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Tarcher Pub Date: 3/1/2001 Binding: Paperback Pages: 320. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Crazy Makers: How the Food Industry is Destroying Our Brains and Harming Our Children
by
Carol N. Simontacchi
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Tarcher
ISBN-13: 9781585421046
ISBN: 1585421049
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
The Crazy Makers: How the Food Industry is Destroying Our Brains and Harming Our Children
by
Carol N. Simontacchi
Ships from
IL,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781585421046
ISBN: 1585421049
Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
ZP Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Crazy Makers: How the Food Industry is Destroying Our Brains and Harming...
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781585421046
ISBN: 1585421049
Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more
The Crazy Makers: How the Food Industry is Destroying Our Brains and Harming Our Children
by
Carol N. Simontacchi
Ships from
WY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tarcher
Date Published: 2001-03
ISBN-13: 9781585421046
ISBN: 1585421049
Description: Very Good. Text unmarked and tight. Paperback. Minor wear to page edges and corners. read more
The Crazy Makers: How the Food Industry is Destroying Our Brains and Harming...
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781585421046
ISBN: 1585421049
Description: Very good. Very Good. 2001 paperback//Unmarked pages, uncreased spine, mild wear. read more
The Crazy Makers: How the Food Industry is Destroying Our Brains and Harming...
by
#Value!
Ships from
CO,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781585421046
ISBN: 1585421049
Description: Fine. Some rubbing on covers. read more
The Crazy Makers: How the Food Industry is Destroying Our Brains and Harming Our Children
by
Carol N. Simontacchi
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tarcher
Date Published: 2001-03
ISBN-13: 9781585421046
ISBN: 1585421049
Description: New in New jacket. COLLECTIBLE. STATED FIRST TRADE PAPERBACK EDITION 2001. New glossy soft cover from bookstore. Gift Quality condition. Nice tight, clean book. No Remainder Marks or other marks or stickers. Sent promptly with tracking number in US. Gift Messaging available. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
The Crazy Makers: How the Food Industry is Destroying Our Brains and Harming Our Children
by
Simontacchi, Carol
Ships from
QLD,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher/Putnam, U. S. A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781585421046
ISBN: 1585421049
Description: Very Good. * Very Good Octavo(8vo), approx.9" Trade sized paperback, in very good condition. Clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, uncreased covers and light general edgewear with a small brown dot on the foreedge. We answer questions and, if required, supply scanned images or further info, within 24 hours. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Booksplendour ,
QLD,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
The Crazy Makers: How the Food Industry is Destroying Our Brains and Harming Our Children
by
Carol N. Simontacchi
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Tarcher
ISBN-13: 9781585421046
ISBN: 1585421049
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Crazy Makers: How the Food Industry is Destroying Our Brains and Harming Our Children
by
Carol N. Simontacchi
Ships from
MI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781585421046
ISBN: 1585421049
Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
gr8lakesbooks ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The Crazy Makers: How the Food Industry is Destroying Our Brains and Harming Our Children
by
Carol N. Simontacchi
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tarcher
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781585421046
ISBN: 1585421049
Description: Very Good. Cover shows wear. Excellent Condition! read more
The Crazy Makers
by
Simontacchi, Carol N, C.C.M., M.S.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781585421046
ISBN: 1585421049
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Crazy Makers: How the Food Industry is Destroying Our Brains and Harming Our Children
by
Carol N. Simontacchi
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tarcher
Date Published: 2001-03
ISBN-13: 9781585421046
ISBN: 1585421049
Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
The Crazy Makers: How the Food Industry is Destroying Our Brains and Harming Our Children
by
Simontacchi, Carol N.
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Tarcher
ISBN-13: 9781585421046
ISBN: 1585421049
Description: New. 1585421049 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more
Crazy Makers How the Food Industry is De
by
Simontacchi Carol
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: PUTNAM PUBLISHING GROUP
ISBN-13: 9781585421046
ISBN: 1585421049
Description: VERY GOOD. read more
The Crazy Makers: How the Food Industry is Destroying Our Brains and Harming Our Children
by
Simontacchi, Carol
Ships from
MN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781585421046
ISBN: 1585421049
Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more
The Crazy Makers
by
Simontacchi, Carol N, C.C.M., M.S.
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781585421046
ISBN: 1585421049
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Tightly bound with clean pages. Some cover and edge wear. Stain appears on bottom of book pages but little warping and no stiffness. Does not impact readability. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
K McDevitt Parks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Crazy Makers How the Food Industry is De
by
Simontacchi, Carol
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: PENGUIN PUTNAM * TRADE
ISBN-13: 9780585421049
ISBN: 0585421048
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Crazy Makers: How the Food Industry is Destroying Our Brains and Harming Our Children
by
Carol N. Simontacchi
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781585421046
ISBN: 1585421049
Description: Good. read more
Crazy Makers How the Food Industry is De
by
Simontacchi, Carol
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: PENGUIN PUTNAM * TRADE
ISBN-13: 9780585421049
ISBN: 0585421048
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Crazy Makers, the Pb Rep
by
Simontacchi, Carol
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher
ISBN-13: 9781585421046
ISBN: 1585421049
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Crazy Makers, the Pb Rep
by
Simontacchi, Carol
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher
ISBN-13: 9781585421046
ISBN: 1585421049
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Crazy Makers, the Pb Rep
by
Simontacchi, Carol
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher
ISBN-13: 9781585421046
ISBN: 1585421049
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.