» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Black Star Rising

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Black Star Rising

by Robert L Gandt

About this title: In this follow-up to "The Killing Sky," fighter pilot Brick Maxwell takes command of the ultimate flying weapon and lands in the front lines of America's newest war in this sixth novel of Gandt's action-packed series. Original.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Black Star Rising used book

Black Star Rising

by Gandt, Robert L

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780451220141 ISBN: 0451220145

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SloPoke Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Star Rising used book

Black Star Rising

by Gandt, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780451220141 ISBN: 0451220145

Description: Good. 0451220145 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Star Rising used book

Black Star Rising

by Robert Gandt

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780451220141 ISBN: 0451220145

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Star Rising used book

Black Star Rising

by Robert Gandt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451220141 ISBN: 0451220145

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Star Rising used book

Black Star Rising

by Robert Gandt

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780451220141 ISBN: 0451220145

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Star Rising new book

Black Star Rising

by Gandt, Robert L

price: $4.68

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780451220141 ISBN: 0451220145

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. This is a Brand New Copy that is in ~PERFECT~ condition. Ships within 24 hours with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: ReginaRancher, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Star Rising new book

Black Star Rising

by Gandt, Robert

price: $8.34

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780451220141 ISBN: 0451220145

Description: New. This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder mark. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Star Rising new book

Black Star Rising

by Gandt, Robert

price: $8.34

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780451220141 ISBN: 0451220145

Description: New. This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder mark. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Star Rising used book

Black Star Rising

by Gandt, Robert

price: $45.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing [stated]. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780451220141 ISBN: 0451220145

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. 351. [2] p. Map. In this follow-up to "The Killing Sky, " fighter pilot Brick Maxwell takes command of the ultimate flying weapon and lands in the front lines of America's newest war in this sixth novel of Gandt's action-packed series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Star Rising used book

Black Star Rising

by Robert Gandt

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780451220141 ISBN: 0451220145

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Black Star Rising used book

Black Star Rising

by Robert Gandt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451220141 ISBN: 0451220145

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Black Star Rising used book

Black Star Rising

by Robert Gandt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451220141 ISBN: 0451220145

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Black Star Rising used book

Black Star Rising

by Gandt, Robert L.

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 02/01/2007 ISBN-13: 9780451220141 ISBN: 0451220145

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Black Star Rising used book

Black Star Rising

by Gandt, Robert L

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780451220141 ISBN: 0451220145

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. first paperback printing, complete number line, slight spine tilt read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SUEPH'S STUFF, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Black Star Rising used book

Black Star Rising

by Gandt, Robert

price: $4.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET Publisher: NEW AMERICAN LIBRARY/MASS MARK Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780451220141 ISBN: 0451220145

Description: VERY GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Black Star Rising

by Gandt, Robert

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: sc

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jills New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Black Star Rising used book

Black Star Rising

by Gandt, Robert

price: $5.17

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780451220141 ISBN: 0451220145

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780451220141 [GANDT, ROBERT] BLACK STAR RISING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raintree Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Black Star Rising used book

Black Star Rising

by Gandt, Robert

price: $7.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: Signet Book ISBN-13: 9780451220141 ISBN: 0451220145

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Black Star Rising used book

Black Star Rising

by Robert Gandt

price: $12.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2007-01-02 ISBN-13: 9780451220141 ISBN: 0451220145

Description: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Black Star Rising used book

Black Star Rising

by Gandt, Robert

price: $13.71

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451220141 ISBN: 0451220145

Description: Good. 0451220145 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Black Star Rising new book

Black Star Rising

by Robert Gandt

price: $21.75

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780451220141 ISBN: 0451220145

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Black Star Rising new book

Black Star Rising

by Gandt, Robert

price: $25.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451220141 ISBN: 0451220145

Description: New. 0451220145 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Black Star Rising used book

Black Star Rising

by Robert Gandt

price: $47.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780451220141 ISBN: 0451220145

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Black Star Rising used book

Black Star Rising

by Gandt, Robert

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451220141 ISBN: 0451220145

Description: Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 31, 2008
By realityshowgirl, Longview, WA

"Black Star Rising
Robert Gandt
Suspense
351 pages"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.