» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Battle Zone Normandy: Orne Bridgehead

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Battle Zone Normandy: Orne Bridgehead

by Lloyd Clark, Simon Trew (Editor)

About this title: 6th British Airborne Division's attacks on 'Pegasus' Bridge and the Merville Battery are remembered as two of the most remarkable actions which took place in Normandy on 6 June 1944. The division fought for far longer than just one day, however, achieving a great deal of success by securing the Allied left flank and creating a firm base from which ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Battle Zone Normandy: Orne Bridgehead used book

Battle Zone Normandy: Orne Bridgehead

by Lloyd Clark

price: $6.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780750930093 ISBN: 0750930098

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Battle Zone Normandy: Orne Bridgehead used book

Battle Zone Normandy: Orne Bridgehead

by Clark, Lloyd

price: $6.29

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sutton, Gloucestershire, UK Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780750930093 ISBN: 0750930098

Description: Book: Very Good. 8vo. 192 pp. 6 1/4 x 9 3/8. Black glossy pictorial boards. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Battle Zone Normandy: Orne Bridgehead: new book

Battle Zone Normandy: Orne Bridgehead:

by Lloyd Clark. Simon Trew, Series Ed

price: $6.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Laminated Cover Publisher: Sutton ISBN-13: 9780750930093 ISBN: 0750930098

Description: New-Brand New- 192. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Love For Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Battle Zone Normandy: Orne Bridgehead new book

Battle Zone Normandy: Orne Bridgehead

by Lloyd Clark; Editor-Simon Trew

price: $7.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The History Press Date Published: 2004-05-28 ISBN-13: 9780750930093 ISBN: 0750930098

Description: New. Brand New-No Remainder Marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Battle Zone Normandy: Orne Bridgehead [Hardcover] By Clark, Lloyd; Trew, Simon new book

Battle Zone Normandy: Orne Bridgehead [Hardcover] By Clark, Lloyd; Trew, Simon

by Lloyd Clark; Editor-Simon Trew

price: $8.58

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The History Press Date Published: 2004-05-28 ISBN-13: 9780750930093 ISBN: 0750930098

Description: New. New. From The Civil War Book Shop-As close as your computer; as dependable as old Abe. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Civil War Book Shop, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Orne Bridgehead (Battle Zone Normandy) used book

Orne Bridgehead (Battle Zone Normandy)

by Lloyd Clark

price: $10.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sutton Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780750930093 ISBN: 0750930098

Description: Fine. Pictorial hardcover; no names or marks (other titles in this series also available) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Battle Zone Normany: Orne Bridgehead used book

Battle Zone Normany: Orne Bridgehead

by Lloyd Clark

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sutton Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780750930093 ISBN: 0750930098

Description: ISBN 0-7509-3009-8. Hardback. First Printing. No dustjacket, bound in pictorial boards. Very Good plus condition, with slight bump on top edge of spine, slight rubs on back cover. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Battle Zone Normandy 1: Orne Bridgehead used book

Battle Zone Normandy 1: Orne Bridgehead

by Lloyd Clark

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sutton Publishing 2004 Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780750930093 ISBN: 0750930098

Description: ISBN 0750930098. Hardback. No dustjacket, bound in pictorial boards. First Printing. Near Fine Condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition. Copy 1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Battle Zone Normandy 1: Orne Bridgehead used book

Battle Zone Normandy 1: Orne Bridgehead

by Lloyd Clark

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sutton Publishing 2004 Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780750930093 ISBN: 0750930098

Description: ISBN 0750930098. Hardback. No dustjacket, bound in pictorial boards. First Printing. Near Fine Condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition. Copy 2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Orne Bridgehead: Battle Zone Normandy new book

Orne Bridgehead: Battle Zone Normandy

by Clark, Lloyd

price: $14.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sutton Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780750930093 ISBN: 0750930098

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Battle Zone Normandy. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Rocco Book Seller, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Battle Zone Normandy: Orne Bridgehead used book

Battle Zone Normandy: Orne Bridgehead

by Clark, Lloyd

price: $5.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The History Press ISBN-13: 9780750930093 ISBN: 0750930098

Description: Good. 0750930098 A book in good condition shows light or moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Battle Zone Normandy: Orne Bridgehead used book

Battle Zone Normandy: Orne Bridgehead

by Clark, Lloyd

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sutton Publishing, Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780750930093 ISBN: 0750930098

Description: Very Good- 0750930098. Used in laminate boards. A clean, tight copy. Moderate rubbing to the covers, bumping to the upper corners.; Color and B/W Photos; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 188 pages; 6th British Airborne Division's attacks on 'Pegasus' Bridge and the Merville Battery are remembered as two of the most remarkable actions which took place in Normandy on 6 June 1944. The division fought for far longer than just one day, however, achieving a great deal of success by securing the Allied left flank and ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ciaokatz Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Battle Zone Normandy: Orne Bridgehead used book

Battle Zone Normandy: Orne Bridgehead

by Clark, Lloyd

price: $6.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The History Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780750930093 ISBN: 0750930098

Description: Fine. 0750930098 pictoral hardcover. like new. an excellent copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Battle Zone Normandy: Orne Bridgehead used book

Battle Zone Normandy: Orne Bridgehead

by Clark, Lloyd

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sutton Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780750930093 ISBN: 0750930098

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Battle Zone Normandy Orne Bridgehead new book

Battle Zone Normandy Orne Bridgehead

by Clark, Lloyd; Trew, Simon

price: $10.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The History Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780750930093 ISBN: 0750930098

Description: New. 0750930098. NEW unread copy in as new condition, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0.61 x 9.58 x 6.04 Inches; 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Battle Zone Normandy: Orne Bridgehead used book

Battle Zone Normandy: Orne Bridgehead

by Clark, Lloyd

price: $11.24

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780750930093 ISBN: 0750930098

Description: Very Good or better. Remainder, may have marks on edge, otherwise like new-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Orne Bridgehead: Battle Zone Normandy (Battle Zone Normandy) new book

Orne Bridgehead: Battle Zone Normandy (Battle Zone Normandy)

by Clark, Lloyd

price: $11.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Motorbooks International ISBN-13: 9780750930093 ISBN: 0750930098

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Orne Bridgehead new book

Orne Bridgehead

by Clark, Lloyd

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sutton Pub Ltd, United Kingdom Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780750930093 ISBN: 0750930098

Description: New/No Dust Jacket. 0750930098 this is a new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Battle Zone Normandy: Orne Bridgehead used book

Battle Zone Normandy: Orne Bridgehead

by Clark, Lloyd

price: $12.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sutton Pub Ltd, United Kingdom Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780750930093 ISBN: 0750930098

Description: Very Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 6.25" x 9.5" Tall 0750930098 192 pages. Includes index. Book 1 in the Battle Zone Normandy series. The strengths, weaknesses and sheer drama of airborne warfare are all encapsulated in 6th Airborne Division's attacks on 'Pegasus' Bridge and the Merville Battery in Normandy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Orne Bridgehead: Battle Zone Normandy (Battle Zone Normandy) new book

Orne Bridgehead: Battle Zone Normandy (Battle Zone Normandy)

by Clark, Lloyd

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Motorbooks International ISBN-13: 9780750930093 ISBN: 0750930098

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Battle Zone Normandy: Orne Bridgehead (Battle Zone Normandy) new book

Battle Zone Normandy: Orne Bridgehead (Battle Zone Normandy)

by Lloyd Clark

price: $19.11

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The History Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780750930093 ISBN: 0750930098

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Orne Bridgehead. [Battle Zone Normandy 1]

by Clark (L).

price: $29.62

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sutton, [Stroud Date Published: 2004]

Description: 8vo., First Edition, with illustrated title, and very numerous coloured and monochrome photographs and maps throughout; original laminated pictorial boards, a fine copy. Sutton's valuable 'Battle Zone Normandy' series provides an innovative historical survey of the Normandy landings and immediate aftermath. Each of the fourteen volumes is divided into four parts: a general introduction by series editor Simon Trew, a descriptive account by a recognised authority; detailed battlefield tours, and ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Island Books UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Battle Zone Normandy: Orne Bridgehead used book

Battle Zone Normandy: Orne Bridgehead

by Lloyd Clark

price: $48.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The History Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780750930093 ISBN: 0750930098

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Battle Zone Normandy: Orne Bridgehead new book

Battle Zone Normandy: Orne Bridgehead

by Lloyd Clark

price: $59.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The History Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780750930093 ISBN: 0750930098

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Orne Bridgehead (Battle Zone Normandy) used book

Orne Bridgehead (Battle Zone Normandy)

by Lloyd Clark

price: $20.62

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THE HISTORY PRESS LTD Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780750930093 ISBN: 0750930098

Description: Published by The History Press Ltd in 2004. Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 192. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.