» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Chinese Rugs Designed for Needlepoint

by Maggie Lane

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Chinese Rugs Designed for Needlepoint

by Maggie Lane

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684141954 ISBN: 0684141957

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chinese Rugs Designed for Needlepoint

by Maggie Lane

price: $4.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684141954 ISBN: 0684141957

Description: Good. Dust jacket is worn. Book shows some signs of wear. Pages are clean but there may be some damage to the cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chinese Rugs Designed for Needlepoint

by Lane, Maggie

price: $5.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Charles Schribners & Sons Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684141954 ISBN: 0684141957

Description: Very Good. DJ is in acceptable/poor conditi. Book is in excellent condition. Bright, crisp pages. DJ is only acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chinese Rugs Designed for Needlepoint

by Lane, Maggie

price: $8.70

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684141954 ISBN: 0684141957

Description: Very Good. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dust Jacket. Dust Jacket has a couple of tiny edge tears. Cover and text are clean, bright and unmarked. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chinese Rugs Designed for Needlepoint

by Lane, Maggie

price: $9.66

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684141954 ISBN: 0684141957

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 0684141957 tight copy dust jacket wore on edges covered with mylar withdrawn library clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chinese Rugs Designed for Needlepoint

by Lane, Maggie; Photography By R. Lans Christensen

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, NY Date Published: (1975) ISBN-13: 9780684141954 ISBN: 0684141957

Description: Black & White/Color Plates. G/-- 4to., 111 pp., bumped, yellowing, writing on ffe. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chinese Rugs Designed for Needlepoint

by Lane, Maggie

price: $14.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners (1975) 1st ed

Description: 15.00. Pages wavy from dampness, 9x12", 110pp, Good Reading Copy. Full page patterns, Color Plates, Instructions, Good DJ. If you REQUEST A SCAN from me I will send you one. Scribners (1975) 1st ed, read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rooney - Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chinese Rugs Designed for Needlepoint

by Lane, Maggie

price: $17.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684141954 ISBN: 0684141957

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Art. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. Ten handsome designs for small rugs to be worked in needlepoint. This book is in very good condition. There is a name and year written at the top of the first page. The dust jacket is in good condition with a closed tear at the bottom of the front cover with a crease and a chip near the flap at the top of the front cover. The jacket is not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chinese Rugs Designed for Needlepoint

by Lane, Maggie

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: hardbound Publisher: Charles Scribner, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Illustrated. Near Fine/ Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chinese Rugs Designed for Needlepoint

by Lane, Maggie

price: $27.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner's Date Published: 1st printing, 1975

Description: Very Good/Good hard cover. 4to, cloth, 99+pp, illus. inscribed by author on front end page. edgewear, tears, chips, scrapes, rubbing, yellowing, dust jacket. shelfwear, tanning, corners bumped, cover. yellow spotting edges, clean and tight text. crafts. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chinese Rugs Designed for Needlepoint

by Maggie Lane

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684141954 ISBN: 0684141957

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chinese Rugs Designed for Needlepoint

by Lane Maggie

price: $4.19

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Scribner, 5.99 Date Published: 01/01/1975 ISBN-13: 9780684141954 ISBN: 0684141957

Description: Used-Very Good. 14260-801L- HARDCOVER with no dust jacket- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broder Rare and Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chinese Rugs Designed for Needlepoint

by Lane, Maggie

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover (x-library) Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684141954 ISBN: 0684141957

Description: G-VG. DJ G-VG. Quarto. Ex-library with usual markings and labels. Dust jacket glued to end papers. Small chip in dust jacket on bottom rear edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chinese Rugs Designed for Needlepoint;

by Lane, Maggie;

price: $5.11

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684141954 ISBN: 0684141957

Description: Scribner; ISBN: 0684141957; Hardback/light fading to exterior; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, tight binding; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chinese Rugs Designed for Needlepoint

by Lane, Maggie

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684141954 ISBN: 0684141957

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 4to. Tall hardcover. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear, some chipping. May not be available for international shipment at usual rates due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Chinese Rugs Designed for Needlepoint

by Lane, Maggie

price: $7.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY, Scribners, 1975, coded 1st edition, large 4to hardcover, beige decorated cloth, fine unmarked copy, fair but attractive dj with slight edge-chipping and short closed tears, about 111pp, loads of patterns, very attractive, acxx, ISBN 684141957. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnsons Used Books, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chinese Rugs Designed for Needlepoint By Lane, Maggie

price: $7.39

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684141954 ISBN: 0684141957

Description: Hardcover Book is in Good condition. Clean cover, clean pages-no text markings. We ship with a bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chinese Rugs Designed for Needlepoint

by Lane, Maggie

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684141954 ISBN: 0684141957

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾-12Tall. This book on Chinese rugs using needlepoint is a wonderful instructional text. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chinese Rugs Designed for Needlepoint

by Lane, Maggie

price: $8.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684141954 ISBN: 0684141957

Description: Excellent Book Condition. Dust Jacket Slight Wear. 12 " NOT an ex library or remainder book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has tears on edges, no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chinese Rugs Designed for Needlepoint

by Lane Maggie

price: $9.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER ISBN-13: 9780684141954 ISBN: 0684141957

Description: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chinese Rugs Designed for Needlepoint

by Lane, Maggie

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684141954 ISBN: 0684141957

Description: Very good in poor dust jacket. tight clean copy, has stamp to first page. DJ shows wear and tear. 12 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: crispast, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chinese Rugs Designed for Needlepoint

by Lane, Maggie

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Macmillan Library Reference ISBN-13: 9780684141954 ISBN: 0684141957

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chinese Rugs Designed for Needlepoint

by Lane, Maggie

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Macmillan Library Reference ISBN-13: 9780684141954 ISBN: 0684141957

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chinese Rugs Designed for Needlepoint

by Lane, Maggie

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth, d.j. Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684141954 ISBN: 0684141957

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 12.25" x 9.25" xiii, 111 pages. Numerous color and black & white illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Chinese Rugs Designed for Needlepoint

by Lane, Maggie

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Scribner Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684141954 ISBN: 0684141957

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Large hardcover in fine condition with near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rob Briggs, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.