Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780684141954ISBN:0684141957
Description: Very Good. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dust Jacket. Dust Jacket has a couple of tiny edge tears. Cover and text are clean, bright and unmarked. Tight binding. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribners (1975) 1st ed
Description: 15.00. Pages wavy from dampness, 9x12", 110pp, Good Reading Copy. Full page patterns, Color Plates, Instructions, Good DJ. If you REQUEST A SCAN from me I will send you one. Scribners (1975) 1st ed, read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780684141954ISBN:0684141957
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Art. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. Ten handsome designs for small rugs to be worked in needlepoint. This book is in very good condition. There is a name and year written at the top of the first page. The dust jacket is in good condition with a closed tear at the bottom of the front cover with a crease and a chip near the flap at the top of the front cover. The jacket is not price clipped. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner's
Date Published: 1st printing, 1975
Description: Very Good/Good hard cover. 4to, cloth, 99+pp, illus. inscribed by author on front end page. edgewear, tears, chips, scrapes, rubbing, yellowing, dust jacket. shelfwear, tanning, corners bumped, cover. yellow spotting edges, clean and tight text. crafts. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover (x-library)
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780684141954ISBN:0684141957
Description: G-VG. DJ G-VG. Quarto. Ex-library with usual markings and labels. Dust jacket glued to end papers. Small chip in dust jacket on bottom rear edge. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780684141954ISBN:0684141957
Description: Good in Fair jacket. 4to. Tall hardcover. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear, some chipping. May not be available for international shipment at usual rates due to weight/size. read more
Description: NY, Scribners, 1975, coded 1st edition, large 4to hardcover, beige decorated cloth, fine unmarked copy, fair but attractive dj with slight edge-chipping and short closed tears, about 111pp, loads of patterns, very attractive, acxx, ISBN 684141957. read more
Description: Hardcover Book is in Good condition. Clean cover, clean pages-no text markings. We ship with a bar coded label for faster delivery! read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Scribner, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780684141954ISBN:0684141957
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾-12Tall. This book on Chinese rugs using needlepoint is a wonderful instructional text. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, NY
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780684141954ISBN:0684141957
Description: Excellent Book Condition. Dust Jacket Slight Wear. 12 " NOT an ex library or remainder book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has tears on edges, no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780684141954ISBN:0684141957
Description: Very good in poor dust jacket. tight clean copy, has stamp to first page. DJ shows wear and tear. 12 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.