» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Chinese porcelains from the Ardebil shrine

by John Alexander Pope

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Chinese Porcelains From the Ardebil Shrine / By John Alexander Pope

by Pope, John Alexander (1906-)

price: $101.90

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second corrected edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Published for Sotheby Parke Bernet by Philip Wilson Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780856670978 ISBN: 0856670979

Description: Description: xv, 194 p., 286 p. of plates: ill.; 29 cm. Subjects: Muzih-i Iran-i Bastan--Porcelain, Chinese--Iran--Tehran. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 194. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Chinese Porcelains From the Ardebil Shrine / By John Alexander Pope

by Pope, John Alexander (1906-)

price: $148.22

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second corrected edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Published for Sotheby Parke Bernet by Philip Wilson Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780856670978 ISBN: 0856670979

Description: Description: xv, 194 p., 286 p. of plates: ill.; 29 cm. Subjects: Muzih-i Iran-i Bastan--Porcelain, Chinese--Iran--Tehran. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chinese Porcelains From the Ardebil Shrine

by Pope, John Alexander

price: $172.54

Ships from ACT, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sotheby Parke Bernet., London. Date Published: 2nd ed.1981.

Description: Map, plan, 140 plates of black and white photographic ill of porcelain. xv + 194pp, index, a very good copy in dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Asia Bookroom, ACT, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chinese Porcelains From the Ardebil Shrine

by Pope, John Alexander

price: $58.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Institution, Washington DC Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good. First edition, 1956, hardcover, quarto, 194 pp. + 142 plates, illustrated. Book VG with owner's signature and stickers to front pastedown, newpaper picture taped to front flyleaf, light general soil to boards, binding tight, text clean and unmarked. DJ good+ with soil to back panel, rubbing and edge wear that includes a small open tear to bottom back panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chinese Porcelains From the Ardebil Shrine

by Pope John Alexander

price: $58.28

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sotheby Parke Benet/Philip Wilson 1981 (2nd) 0856670979 ISBN-13: 9780856670978 ISBN: 0856670979

Description: Qto size book, 194 pages, well illustrated, good to very good in dust jacket(slight fading on spine of dust jacket) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Chinese Porcelains From the Ardebil Shrine

by John Alexander Pope

price: $70.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: PERFECT HARD COPY PAGES NEVER TURNED OR READ Dust jacket has a couple nicks at the upper edge of the binding. OTHERWISE PERFECT. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JM BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chinese Porcelains From the Ardebil Shrine

by Pope, John Alexander

price: $93.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1981

Description: Pope, John Alexander. CHINESE PORCELAINS FROM THE ARDEBIL SHRINE. Second Edition. NY: Sotheby Parke Bernet, c1981. 194pp. index, illus. b/w. 4to. Upper edge of textblock died blue. Scratch on upper edge of textblock, else as new copy in fine d/w. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chinese Porcelains From the Ardebil Shrine

by Pope (John Alexander)

price: $108.34

Ships from FRANCE Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LIBRAIRIE LE TRAIT D'UNION, FRANCE

Reliability: High

used book

Chinese Porcelains From the Ardebil Shrine

by Pope, J

price: $223.66

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Washington, 1956

Description: 190pp large quarto with 142 photo-plates to rear. Library Cancel. Original gilt decorated cloth. Very slight staining to front board and backstrip. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Best Buy, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Chinese Porcelains

by Pope, John A.

price: $266.70

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: OLwd. mit SU. Date Published: 1981

Description: Good in good dust jacket. From the Ardebil Shrine. Die Sammlung des Schah Abbas an frühen chinesischen Porzellanen, welche Anfang des 16. Jahrhunderts zusammengetragen wurde, und nun in Ardebil Shrine in Teheran verwahrt wird. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Versandbuchhandlung Kurt Goetz, GERMANY

Reliability: High

used book

Chinese Porcelains From the Ardebil Shrine

by Pope, John Alexander

price: $168.38

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Wilson for Sotheby Parke Bernet, 1981. 0856670979 ISBN-13: 9780856670978 ISBN: 0856670979

Description: Reprint with corrections. Hardback in a protected dust jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine. ISBN 0856670979. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.N. Emery, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.