» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Chinese painting

by Mario Bussagli

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Chinese Painting

by Bussagli, Mario

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn, Feltham Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780600012122 ISBN: 0600012123

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 3-157 p. 74 col. illus. 20 cm. Originally published as 'La pittura Cinese'. Milano, Fabbri, 1966. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Chinese Painting

by Bussagli, Mario

price: $2.36

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st thus, no vulgar ISBN. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn, Feltham: New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780600012122 ISBN: 0600012123

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Hasrccover, w/jacket. Jacket torn at edges, pp have been turned, but--NO stains, tears, writing, in tight & clean book. Text in English, from the Italian. Includes illustrations, colour plates. Originally published as 'La Pittura Cinese', Milano, Fabbri Editori, 1966. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chinese Painting; (Cameo) By Bussagli, Mario

by Mario Bussagli

price: $4.89

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1969 ed of 1966 cr Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780600012122 ISBN: 0600012123

Description: Very Good. HB W/DJ. Hardback w/DJ, CR 1966, Hamlyn Pub Group Ltd 1969, Printed in Italy, 157 pgs, USED, BUT NOT MUCH, NO MARKS, TEARS, STAINS, LOOKS UNOPENED, UNREAD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheyenne Moon Market, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chinese Painting

by Mario. Bussagli

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1969 CR Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul Hamlyn Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. Hardback w/DJ. Hardback w/dj, this ed 1969 CR, Hamlyn Pub, most minor dj shelf wear, DJ price clipped, else crisp, clean, no marks, tears, stains, appears unread, unused. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheyenne Moon Market, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chinese Painting (Cameo)

by Mario Bussagli; Translator-H. Vidon

price: $4.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1969-07 ISBN-13: 9780600012122 ISBN: 0600012123

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. No wear. No DJ. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chinese Painting

by Bussagli, Mario

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul Hamlyn, London Date Published: 1969

Description: Color illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 157pp [bookplate on front endpaper; short tear and light edgewear to dj] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David H. Gerber Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chinese Painting

by Bussagli, Mario

price: $5.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn, London Date Published: 1969 thus

Description: Fine. Translated Henry Vidon. First Edition in English. DJ min chips, sh closed tear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: By The Book L C, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chinese Painting

by Bussagli, Mario

price: $6.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pauul Hamlyn Cameo Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. No stamps, marks. No rips or tears. 74 plates in full color. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chinese Painting

by Bussagli, Mario

price: $7.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul Hamlyn Date Published: 1969

Description: Close to fine and bright in like dustjacket with crisp bright text throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chinese Painting

by Bussagli, Mario

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Gray Cloth Publisher: Hamlyn, United Kingdom Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor edge and corner wear to the dj, lightly scuffed and scratched, corners are gently rubbed, lightly shelf worn, overall a clean used first Hamlyn edition! Gray cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 157 very clean unmarked and uncreased historical pages nicely enhanced by black and white and color illustrations! 74 plates in full colour. "From earliest ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chinese Painting

by Bussagli, Mario

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul Hamlyn, London and New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 1st English language edition, translating "La Pittura Cinese" (1966). 157 pp., 74 color plates. As issued. Dust jacket shows light shelf wear, price clipped front flap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chinese Painting (Cassell's Styles in Art)

by Mario Bussagli

price: $12.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780304321735 ISBN: 0304321737

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Chinese Painting With 74 Plates in Color

by Bussagli, Mario Translated By Henry Vidon

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul Hamlyn Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Dustjacket edgeworn and spine sun-faded. Binding tight, pages clean.; 7.5" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chinese Painting

by Bussagli, Mario

price: $14.91

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Paul Hamlyn, London, UK Date Published: 1969

Description: Book Good. Dustjacket Good. 7 1/2" Tall (approx). 157 pages. Many colour plates. Wear to top front edge of dustcover of which spine faded & price-clipped. Light foxing on inside of dustcover and water-staining to bottom edge of same. Book itself: very clean grey boards, page-edges significantly smoke-grimed, occasional sticking of lower edge of pages due to damp exposure, ffep has one vertical crease o/w content clean and tidy. A good working/reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Chinese Painting

by Bussagli, Mario

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul Hamlyn., London. Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. This edition copyright 1969. Cameo series. 74 plates in full colour. Expert text and beautiful illustrations. Hardcover. 157pp. ** flaws: Light edge wear on jacket. Else VG / VG dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chinese Painting: La Pittura Cinese

by Mario Bussagli, Translated By Henry Vidon

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul Hamlyn, London, New York, Toronto, Sydney Date Published: 1969

Description: 74 Plates in Full Colour. Fine in Fine jacket. (1969)-DUST JACKET NOTES: FINE / Jacket has minimal cover wear including very light scuffing. BOOK NOTES: FINE / Hardcover book has minimal cover wear including light edge wear and foxing to page edges; inside crisp and clean with NO markings. Binding is solid and true. 157 pages. Buy with confidence. The only book you regret is the one you didn't buy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CDP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chinese Painting

by Bussagli, Mario

price: $15.78

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul Hamlyn, London Date Published: 1969

Description: Used-Very Good. VG-hardback in Good dustjacket. Cameo series. With 74 col. illus. Cameo series. Translated from Italian by Henry Vidon. Mark on ffep; dust jacket spine faded with slight wear; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Chinese Painting

by Bussagli Mario

price: $16.39

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1969

Description: Acceptable. CLOTH HARDBACK, in a rubbed, bumped and chipped dust jacket. Covers clean but fablon covered. Ex library, usual stamps. A reading copy only, contents complete and sound. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Chinese Painting

by Bussagli, Mario

price: $20.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn, London Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780600012122 ISBN: 0600012123

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. A Fine Copy In Near Fine Dust Jacket. Text in English, Italian. 3-157 p. 74 col. illus. 20 cm. Cameo. Includes Illustrations. Originally published as 'La pittura Cinese'. Milano, Fabbri, 1966. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chinese Painting

by Bussagli, Mario

price: $21.71

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Paul Hamlyn, London Date Published: 1969

Description: Octavo Size. Near Fine copy in Near Fine dustjacket (now protected). Illustrated with Colour Plates157 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beulah Park Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chinese Painting

by Bussagli, Mario

price: $24.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul Hamlyn, London, England Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780600012122 ISBN: 0600012123

Description: 0600012123. NF in a NF DJ; Well illustrated with b&w and color photos, an excellent resource; Grey cloth; 12mo; DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chinese Painting (Cameo)

by Bussagli, Mario

price: $28.14

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd ISBN-13: 9780600012122 ISBN: 0600012123

Description: Fine. 0600012123 Excellent condition, hardback 1969, no marks, superb dust jacket, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chinese Painting

by Bussagli, Mario; Vidon, Henry (Translated By)

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First English Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul Hamlyn; Cameo, London Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Collectible. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Cloth, gilt, 157 pp., col. illus.; 19 cm. First published, 1966. Translated from the Italian. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chinese Painting (Cassel's Styles in Art)

by Mario Bussagli

price: $30.00

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cassell Publishers, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780304321735 ISBN: 0304321737

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 156 pages with colour illustrations. Chinese painting to 1968. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terra Australis Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chinese Painting (Cassell's Styles in Art)

by Bussagli, Mario

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 13/10/1988 ISBN-13: 9780304321735 ISBN: 0304321737

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.