» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Don't Squat with Yer Spurs On! II

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Don't Squat with Yer Spurs On! II

by Texas Bix Bender, L Bark'karie (Illustrator)

About this title: By popular demand, Texas Bix Bender writes a sequel to his best-selling DON'T SQUAT WITH YER SPURS ON!, which became an immediate cowboy humor classic and has been reprinted 26 times. In this new book, Bender has written 125 funny quips for life. Here are some samples: "A good pard will ride with you till hell freezes over, and a little while on ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! II used book

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! II

by Texas Bix Bender

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher ISBN-13: 9780879058326 ISBN: 0879058323

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! II used book

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! II

by Texas Bix Bender

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher ISBN-13: 9780879058326 ISBN: 0879058323

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! II used book

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! II

by Texas Bix Bender

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher Date Published: 9/10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780879058326 ISBN: 0879058323

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! II (Bk.2) used book

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! II (Bk.2)

by Texas Bix Bender

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879058326 ISBN: 0879058323

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Squat with Yer Spurs On! II used book

Don't Squat with Yer Spurs On! II

by Bender, Texas Bix

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780879058326 ISBN: 0879058323

Description: Bark'karie, L. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! II used book

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! II

by Texas Bix Bender

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780879058326 ISBN: 0879058323

Description: Like New. Great Shape with typical shelf wear and remainder mark. 11th Edition. 1997 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! II used book

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! II

by Texas Bix Bender

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780879058326 ISBN: 0879058323

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear and remainder mark., 11th Edition. 1997 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! II used book

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! II

by Texas Bix Bender

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780879058326 ISBN: 0879058323

Description: Like New. New! Has a publisher remainder mark. 11th Edition. 1997 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! II used book

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! II

by Texas Bix Bender

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780879058326 ISBN: 0879058323

Description: Like New. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. 11th Edition. 1997 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! II used book

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! II

by Texas Bix Bender

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780879058326 ISBN: 0879058323

Description: Like New. Great Shape-Like New! . 11th Edition. 1997 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! II used book

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! II

by Texas Bix Bender

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780879058326 ISBN: 0879058323

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear and remainder mark. 11th Edition. 1997 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! II used book

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! II

by Texas Bix Bender

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780879058326 ISBN: 0879058323

Description: Like New. Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. 11th Edition. 1997 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on, II used book

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on, II

by Bender, Texas Bix

price: $2.25

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Layton, Utah, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780879058326 ISBN: 0879058323

Description: Very Good. UNREAD APPEARANCE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! II (Bk.2) new book

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! II (Bk.2)

by Texas Bix Bender

price: $2.33

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith Date Published: 1997-09-10 ISBN-13: 9780879058326 ISBN: 0879058323

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! II (Bk.2) new book

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! II (Bk.2)

by Texas Bix Bender

price: $2.61

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780879058326 ISBN: 0879058323

Description: New. NEW, unread book, publisher overstock-FAST SHIPPING! Our savvy customers know Purple Turtle has BEST PRICES AND BEST SERVICE! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Purple Turtle Products, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! II used book

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! II

by Bender, Texas Bix

price: $3.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Used Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Gibbs-Smith Publisher, Salt Lake City, UT Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780879058326 ISBN: 0879058323

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! II

by Bender, Texas Bixbark'Karie, L

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 1997

Description: Very Good. Illustrated. Short gift inscription on inside cover, otherwise unmarked, clean and bright. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Squat with Yer Spurs On! II used book

Don't Squat with Yer Spurs On! II

by Bender, Texas Bix

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780879058326 ISBN: 0879058323

Description: Bark'karie, L. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! II used book

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! II

by Texas Bix Bender

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher ISBN-13: 9780879058326 ISBN: 0879058323

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! II used book

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! II

by Texas Bix Bender

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher ISBN-13: 9780879058326 ISBN: 0879058323

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! II (Bk.2) used book

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! II (Bk.2)

by Bender, Texas Bix

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Gibbs Smith ISBN-13: 9780879058326 ISBN: 0879058323

Description: Good. 0879058323 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! II used book

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! II

by Texas Bix Bender

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher Date Published: 1997-09-10 ISBN-13: 9780879058326 ISBN: 0879058323

Description: Good. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! II (Bk.2) used book

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! II (Bk.2)

by Texas Bix Bender

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith Date Published: 1997-09-10 ISBN-13: 9780879058326 ISBN: 0879058323

Description: Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! II

by Bender, Texas Bix

price: $4.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: sc Publisher: GIBB* Date Published: 9/1/1997

Description: vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jills New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on! used book

Don't Squat With Yer Spurs on!

by Bender, Texas Bix

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gibbs-Smith Publisher, Salt Lake City, Utah Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780879058326 ISBN: 0879058323

Description: L. Bark'karie. Fine. No Jacket. Major Publisher. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book is pristine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fort Logan Bookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.