Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: The most beloved designer of Country French interiors, Charles Faudree has been working his magic on homes domestically and internationally for more than thirty-five years. His fourth book, "Charles Faudree Interiors", continues to reveal his versatility in classic and international styles, and showcases his newest signature country French ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Charles Faudree Interiors
(17 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Charles Faudree Interiors
by
Charles Faudree
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781423602095
ISBN: 1423602099
Description: Like New. Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. 2008 Hardcover. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Charles Faudree Interiors
by
Charles Faudree
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781423602095
ISBN: 1423602099
Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear and remainder mark. 2008 Hardcover. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Charles Faudree Interiors
by
Charles Faudree
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781423602095
ISBN: 1423602099
Description: Like New. Great Shape with typical shelf wear and remainder mark. 2008 Hardcover. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Charles Faudree Interiors
by
Charles Faudree
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781423602095
ISBN: 1423602099
Description: Like New. Great Shape! Has a reminder mark 2008 Hardcover. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Charles Faudree Interiors
by
Charles Faudree
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781423602095
ISBN: 1423602099
Description: Like New. Great Shape. May have a remainder mark. 2008 Hardcover. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Charles Faudree Interiors
by
Charles Faudree
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781423602095
ISBN: 1423602099
Description: Good. Cover has shelf wear and torn/ creased cover. Corner of book is torn. 2008 Hardcover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Charles Faudree Interiors
by
Charles Faudree
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781423602095
ISBN: 1423602099
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
Charles Faudree Interiors
by
Faudree, Charles, and Jordan, Jenifer (Photographer), and Van Deventer, M J
list price: $40.00
our price: $36.00
you save: $4.00 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781423602095
ISBN: 1423602099
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 175 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Charles Faudree: Interiors
by
Faudree, Charles / Van Deventer, M. J. / Jordan, Jenifer (Photos)
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gibbs Smith
Date Published: 2008-08-20
ISBN-13: 9781423602095
ISBN: 1423602099
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781423602095. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Charles Faudree Interiors
by
Faudree, Charles, and Jordan, Jenifer (Photographer), and Van Deventer, M J
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781423602095
ISBN: 1423602099
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 175 p. Contains: Illustrations. Brand new with no marks or wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
K&G Pets ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Charles Faudree Interiors
by
Charles Faudree
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gibbs Smith
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781423602095
ISBN: 1423602099
Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookmans ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Charles Faudree Interiors
by
Faudree, Charles; Jordan, Jenifer And Va
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Gibbs Smith
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781423602095
ISBN: 1423602099
Description: In his personal, engaging manner, America's most beloved designer of Country French interiors reveals the challenges and successes of his newest designs that prove French Country can keep its traditional spirit and still be modern, surprising, and edgy. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Charles Faudree Interiors
by
Charles Faudree
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781423602095
ISBN: 1423602099
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Charles Faudree Interiors
by
Charles Faudree
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gibbs Smith
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781423602095
ISBN: 1423602099
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Charles Faudree Interiors
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: B
ISBN-13: 9781423602095
ISBN: 1423602099
Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Summaboo ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Charles Faudree Interiors
by
Faudree, Charles
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gibbs Smith
ISBN-13: 9781423602095
ISBN: 1423602099
Description: New. 1423602099 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Ebooksweb COM LLC ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Charles Faudree Interiors
by
Faudree, Charles
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Gibbs Smith
ISBN-13: 9781423602095
ISBN: 1423602099
Description: Good. 1423602099 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Customer rating:
3
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
1 out of 1
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.