» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Cedar Cove Christmas

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A Cedar Cove Christmas

by Debbie Macomber

About this title: After a comedy of errors on Christmas Eve, a five-month pregnant woman, traveling to Cedar Cove to search for her child's father--who doesn't know she's pregnant, finds herself lodging in an apartment above a barn. The residents of Cedar Grove come to her rescue as an early labor begins.Mira

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
A Cedar Cove Christmas (Cedar Cove) used book

A Cedar Cove Christmas (Cedar Cove)

by Debbie Macomber

price: $3.28

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780778325918 ISBN: 0778325911

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cedar Cove Christmas (Cedar Cove) used book

A Cedar Cove Christmas (Cedar Cove)

by Debbie Macomber

price: $3.28

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780778325918 ISBN: 0778325911

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Cedar Cove Christmas, a used book

Cedar Cove Christmas, a

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780778325918 ISBN: 0778325911

Description: Fine/Fine. Dust Jacket. 280pp; clean + tight; ISBN: 0778325911. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cedar Cove Christmas used book

A Cedar Cove Christmas

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $8.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780778325918 ISBN: 0778325911

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 280 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North Shore Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cedar Cove Christmas used book

A Cedar Cove Christmas

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780778325918 ISBN: 0778325911

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Book and DJ have very light shelfwear, writing on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cedar Cove Christmas (Audio Cd-Oct 1, 2008) used audio book

A Cedar Cove Christmas (Audio Cd-Oct 1, 2008)

by Debbie Macomber And Sandra Burr

price: $9.25

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: CD Publisher: Brilliance Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781423348047 ISBN: 1423348044

Description: UNAbridged audio book-5 CDs-Box shows slight wear, CDs are fine. Private collection-NOT a rental! INV#audio VG/no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Plum Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cedar Cove Christmas new book

A Cedar Cove Christmas

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $9.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mira ISBN-13: 9780778325918 ISBN: 0778325911

Description: New. 0778325911 Shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Barker's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cedar Cove Christmas used book

A Cedar Cove Christmas

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $9.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780778325918 ISBN: 0778325911

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coldspring Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cedar Cove Christmas new book

A Cedar Cove Christmas

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $10.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mira ISBN-13: 9780778325918 ISBN: 0778325911

Description: New. 0778325911 free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cedar Cove Christmas used book

A Cedar Cove Christmas

by Debbie Macomber

price: $10.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2008-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780778325918 ISBN: 0778325911

Description: Very Good in Like New jacket. Ex-library has clear mylar cover and usual library markings. Pages are clean and in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cedar Cove Christmas used book

A Cedar Cove Christmas

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780778325918 ISBN: 0778325911

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trade A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Cedar Cove Christmas

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $12.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mira

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. " What would the holidays be without a new Christmas story from Debbie Macomber? " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassian Books & Mysterious, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cedar Cove Christmas (Cedar Cove) new book

A Cedar Cove Christmas (Cedar Cove)

by Debbie Macomber

price: $12.69

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780778325918 ISBN: 0778325911

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cedar Cove Christmas new book

A Cedar Cove Christmas

by Macomber, Debbie

list price: $16.95

our price: $13.56

you save: $3.39 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780778325918 ISBN: 0778325911

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 280 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new audio book

A Cedar Cove Christmas (Cedar Cove)

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $14.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Brilliance Audio on CD Unabridged

Description: New. B001Q3MABW *BRAND NEW* BARGAIN Unabridged CD Set still sealed in plastic. May have remainder cut or chip on bar code. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon's Mine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cedar Cove Christmas new book

A Cedar Cove Christmas

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $15.87

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2008-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780778325918 ISBN: 0778325911

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780778325918. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cedar Cove Christmas (Cedar Cove) new audio book

A Cedar Cove Christmas (Cedar Cove)

by Debbie Macomber

price: $17.96

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Brilliance Audio on CD Unabridge Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781423348047 ISBN: 1423348044

Description: New. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cedar Cove Christmas (Cedar Cove) used audio book

A Cedar Cove Christmas (Cedar Cove)

by Debbie Macomber

price: $17.96

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Brilliance Audio on CD Unabridge Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781423348047 ISBN: 1423348044

Description: Fine. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cedar Cove Christmas: Unabridged on 5 Cds used audio book

A Cedar Cove Christmas: Unabridged on 5 Cds

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $18.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: BRILLANCE Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781423348047 ISBN: 1423348044

Description: Very Good. Tear on corner of box. Read by Sandra Burr. 5 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cedar Cove Christmas (Cedar Cove) used audio book

A Cedar Cove Christmas (Cedar Cove)

by Debbie Macomber

price: $18.30

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Brilliance Audio on MP3-CD Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781423348061 ISBN: 1423348060

Description: Fine. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cedar Cove Christmas (Cedar Cove) new audio book

A Cedar Cove Christmas (Cedar Cove)

by Debbie Macomber

price: $18.48

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Brilliance Audio on MP3-CD Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781423348061 ISBN: 1423348060

Description: New. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cedar Cove Christmas new book

A Cedar Cove Christmas

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $18.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780778325918 ISBN: 0778325911

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 280 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cedar Cove Christmas new audio book

A Cedar Cove Christmas

by Macomber, Debbie, and Burr, Sandra (Read by)

list price: $26.99

our price: $19.79

you save: $7.20 (27%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Brilliance Corporation Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781423348047 ISBN: 1423348044

Description: New. 5 CDs. Cedar Cove. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Cedar Cove Christmas, Narrated By Sandra Burr, 5 Cds [Complete & Unabridged Audio Work] new audio book

A Cedar Cove Christmas, Narrated By Sandra Burr, 5 Cds [Complete & Unabridged Audio Work]

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $19.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Brilliance Audio Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781423348054 ISBN: 1423348052

Description: Brand new. Librarian's Choice & Collector's Favorite. Brand new complete & unabridged audio book still in its original case [I will ship immediately] read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cedar Cove Christmas (Cedar Cove) (Cedar Cove) new audio book

A Cedar Cove Christmas (Cedar Cove) (Cedar Cove)

by Debbie Macomber

price: $22.35

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MP3 CD Publisher: Brilliance Audio on MP3-CD Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781423348061 ISBN: 1423348060

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Nov 1, 2009
By Jackie, Franklin Lakes, NJ

"This was a cute twist on the original Christmas Story.

It takes place in Cedar Cove and adds a new character into the mix. It is the story of Mary Jo, from Seattle, who gets pregnant with David Rhodes' child and attempts to track him down on Christmas Eve.

She ends up having her child in a barn with animals from the town nativity and making some wonderful friends in Grace, Olivia and especially Mack.

It was an enjoyable read and totally puts you in the holiday spirit!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 26, 2009
By Vicky, The United States

"A delightful book. Macomber's books are listed as romances but are more of a slice of life in different locations. The Cedar Cove series (this is #9 and #10 is now out) takes place in Washington State. Each time I pick up one of these books, it is like visiting with old friends.

Be sure the read the letter Ms. Macomber writes before the title page. It will set the mood."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 22, 2009
By Doris, Pelzer, SC

"This sweet story about a tender-hearted older woman helping a young, very pregnant stranger, is a take on the Biblical story of the birth of Christ.

The comparisons are many, even to the 3 brothers giving myrhh, frankincense and gold to the newborn. The story, about a typical office romance gone arry, starts with our herione Mary Jo, stopping her brothers from spinning out of control and trying to find her errant lover and make him marry him.

She no longer wants him, but travels to Cedar Cove to find him and let him (and his family) know of the impending birth.

It was a heartwarming story about all that is right with most people, with just enough villany to make it believable. Sweet and believable."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 11, 2009
By Faith, Aberdeen, MD

"One of my favorite holiday books! I love the fact the it takes me to Cedar Cove once again with characters I enjoy so much. It makes you think about the reason for the season and the importance of family and the folks you consider family even if they can't claim it by blood."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 21    Next page  
See all reviews of A Cedar Cove Christmas by Debbie Macomber

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
16 of 21 (76%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.