» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Antonio Maceo: The Abronze Titana of Cubaas Struggle for Independence

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Antonio Maceo: The Abronze Titana of Cubaas Struggle for Independence

by Philip S Foner

About this title: A powerful portrait of Maceo, committed anti-imperialist and heroic independence fighter.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Antonio Maceo: the "Bronze Titan" of Cuba's Struggle for Independence used book

Antonio Maceo: the "Bronze Titan" of Cuba's Struggle for Independence

by Philip Foner

price: $14.40

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Monthly Review Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780853454809 ISBN: 0853454809

Description: Very Good. Slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Antonio Maceo: the "Bronze Titan" of Cuba's Struggle for Independence used book

Antonio Maceo: the "Bronze Titan" of Cuba's Struggle for Independence

by Foner, Philip S.

price: $17.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Monthly Review Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780853454809 ISBN: 0853454809

Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0853454809. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Antonio Maceo: the Â"Bronze Titanâ" of Cubaâ'S Struggle for Independence used book

Antonio Maceo: the Â"Bronze Titanâ" of Cubaâ'S Struggle for Independence

by Philip Foner

price: $18.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Monthly Review Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780853454809 ISBN: 0853454809

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Antonio Maceo: The "Bronze Titan" of Cuba's Struggle for Independence new book

Antonio Maceo: The "Bronze Titan" of Cuba's Struggle for Independence

by Foner, Philip Sheldon

price: $24.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Monthly Review Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780853454809 ISBN: 0853454809

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Antonio Maceo: the "Bronze Titan" of Cuba's Struggle for Independence

by Foner, Philip S.

price: $64.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Monthly Review Press, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780853454236 ISBN: 085345423X

Description: Former Library Book, Stamps Minimal wear, crisp, unmarked pages. Very light wear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mindtools, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antonio Maceo: the "Bronze Titan" of Cuba's Struggle for Independence

by Foner, Philip Sheldon

price: $65.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Monthly Review Pr Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780853454236 ISBN: 085345423X

Description: Near Fine / VG Minus. Appears unread. Some light soiling on edges with two small splash marks on bottom edge. Edgeworn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antonio Maceo: the "Bronze Titan" of Cuba's Struggle for Independence

by Foner, Philip S. (Antonio Maceo)

price: $85.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Monthly Review Press, New York and London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780853454236 ISBN: 085345423X

Description: Near Fine. Near Fine Dust Jacket. IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE. Out of print and uncommon in hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Antonio Maceo: the "Bronze Titan" of Cuba's Struggle for Independence used book

Antonio Maceo: the "Bronze Titan" of Cuba's Struggle for Independence

by Philip S. Foner

price: $19.05

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Monthly Review Press Date Published: 1978-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780853454809 ISBN: 0853454809

Description: VeryGood. Spine creased. Covers have moderate creasing. Text is like new and binding tight., Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Antonio Maceo: the ÂÂâœbronze Titanã‚Ââ� of Cubaã‚Ââ™S Struggle for Independence

by Philip Foner

price: $21.84

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Monthly Review Press Date Published: 1977-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780853454236 ISBN: 085345423X

Description: Very Good. Used, very good; No writing or marks in text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Antonio Maceo: the Abronze Titana of Cubaas Strugg new book

Antonio Maceo: the Abronze Titana of Cubaas Strugg

by Foner, Philip Sheldon

price: $21.97

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MONTHLY REVIEW PR Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780853454809 ISBN: 0853454809

Description: New. A powerful portrait of Maceo, committed anti-imperialist and heroic independence fighter. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Antonio Maceo: the "Bronze Titan" of Cuba's Struggle for Independence new book

Antonio Maceo: the "Bronze Titan" of Cuba's Struggle for Independence

by Philip Sheldon Foner

price: $27.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780853454809 ISBN: 0853454809

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Antonio Maceo: the "Bronze Titan" of Cuba's Struggle for Independence

by Foner, Philip S.

price: $33.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Monthly Review Press, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780853454236 ISBN: 085345423X

Description: Spine has a single crease, spine & top page edges slightly darkened, top front corner bumped with small soft creases, other corners barely bumped & worn, otherwise VG. Fascinating biography of the legendary Maceo instrumental in Cuba's Ten Years War (1868-78) & the Second Revolution (1895-98). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKTOWN, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Antonio Maceo: the "Bronze Titan" of Cuba's Struggle for Independence new book

Antonio Maceo: the "Bronze Titan" of Cuba's Struggle for Independence

by Philip S. Foner

price: $38.75

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780853454809 ISBN: 0853454809

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Antonio Maceo: the "Bronze Titan" of Cuba's Struggle for Independence

by Foner, Philip Sheldon

price: $80.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780853454236 ISBN: 085345423X

Description: Like New. First Edition; Condition: Near Fine; Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine; Notes: First Edition. CUBA'S STRUGGLE FOR INDEPENDENCE. First Printing. Full bound in brown buckram with sliver stamped titling on the spine. Cornertips slightly bumped at tail end of boards and light dust soiling on top edge of text block. Pictorial dustjacket has very light wear and slight chipping at corner tips and spine ends at the joints. Book is solid with a clean and crisp interior.; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.