» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Chinese looking glass.

by Dennis Bloodworth

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 16   change currency
sort by
used book

The Chinese Looking Glass

by Bloodworth, Dennis

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DELTA BOOK, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. 383 p.; 18 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Chinese Looking Glass. -

by Bloodworth, Dennis

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: delta, Harmondsworth Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780140029215 ISBN: 0140029214

Description: Good. 412 p.; 19 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chinese Looking Glass

by Bloodworth, Dennis

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. 383 p.; 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chinese Looking Glass

by Bloodworth, Dennis

price: $7.85

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xii, 432 p.; 22 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chinese Looking Glass

by Bloodworth, Dennis

price: $7.85

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. edge wear. xii, 432 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chinese Looking Glass

by Bloodworth, Dennis

price: $7.85

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chinese Looking Glass

by Bloodworth, Dennis

price: $8.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. xii, 432 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chinese Looking Glass

by Bloodworth, Dennis

price: $8.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xii, 432 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chinese Looking Glass

by Bloodworth, Dennis

price: $8.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xii, 432 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chinese Looking Glass

by Bloodworth, Dennis

price: $8.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chinese Looking Glass

by Bloodworth, Dennis

price: $8.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. xii, 432 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chinese Looking Glass

by Bloodworth, Dennis

price: $8.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xii, 432 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chinese Looking Glass

by Bloodworth, Dennis

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. A name and address are on a sticker on the inside of the front board. The boards and spine have minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chinese looking glass used book

The Chinese looking glass

by Bloodworth, Dennis

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dell, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 383 p.; 18 cm. Laurel edition. Laurel editions.. Bibliography: p. [375]-379. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Colonist, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chinese looking glass.

by Bloodworth, Dennis

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book is tight, square, clean; spine ends and corners bumped. DJ bright; edges chipped, spine faded; light foxing to spine and white rear. xii, 432 p.; 22 cm. Bibliography: p. 423-428. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duet Productions, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chinese Looking Glass

by Bloodworth, Dennis

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. VG/NO DJ. xii, 432 p.; 22 cm. Bibliography: p. 423-428. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziggy's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chinese Looking Glass

by Bloodworth, Dennis

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in Lightly Chipped Dj/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. B0006D755Y. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chinese Looking Glass

by Bloodworth, Dennis

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Previous owner's name on inside front end page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chinese Looking Glass

by Bloodworth, Dennis

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Bk. Club Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1/1/1967

Description: Very Good. B002AMX55I Thanks XC879. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chinese Looking Glass

by Bloodworth, Dennis

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Bk. Club Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1/1/1967

Description: Very Good. B002AMX55I Thanks YE04. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chinese Looking Glass

by Bloodworth, Dennis

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Bk. Club Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1/1/1967

Description: Very Good. B002AMX55I Thanks XC895. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chinese Looking Glass

by Dennis Bloodworth

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Jacket torn and tattered along edges. Impression stamp and name on first page. Text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chinese Looking Glass

by Bloodworth Dennis

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar & Rinehart Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chinese Looking Glass By Dennis Bloodworth

by Dennis Bloodworth

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chinese Looking Glass

by Dennis Bloodworth

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780374514938 ISBN: 0374514933

Description: Good. Paperback, 448 pages, REVISED & EXPANED EDITION, ex-library still a VERY GOOD clean reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 16: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.