Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Chinese looking glass
(392 available copies)
Page 1 of 16
The Chinese Looking Glass
by
Bloodworth, Dennis
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DELTA BOOK, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good. 383 p.; 18 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Chinese Looking Glass. -
by
Bloodworth, Dennis
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: delta, Harmondsworth
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780140029215
ISBN: 0140029214
Description: Good. 412 p.; 19 cm. read more
The Chinese Looking Glass
by
Bloodworth, Dennis
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very Good. 383 p.; 18 cm. read more
The Chinese Looking Glass
by
Bloodworth, Dennis
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xii, 432 p.; 22 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
The Chinese Looking Glass
by
Bloodworth, Dennis
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. edge wear. xii, 432 p.; 22 cm. read more
The Chinese Looking Glass
by
Bloodworth, Dennis
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
The Chinese Looking Glass
by
Bloodworth, Dennis
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very Good. xii, 432 p.; 22 cm. read more
The Chinese Looking Glass
by
Bloodworth, Dennis
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xii, 432 p.; 22 cm. read more
The Chinese Looking Glass
by
Bloodworth, Dennis
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xii, 432 p.; 22 cm. read more
The Chinese Looking Glass
by
Bloodworth, Dennis
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more
The Chinese Looking Glass
by
Bloodworth, Dennis
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very Good. xii, 432 p.; 22 cm. read more
The Chinese Looking Glass
by
Bloodworth, Dennis
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xii, 432 p.; 22 cm. read more
The Chinese Looking Glass
by
Bloodworth, Dennis
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. A name and address are on a sticker on the inside of the front board. The boards and spine have minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Second Dip Books ,
LA,
USA
Reliability:
The Chinese looking glass
by
Bloodworth, Dennis
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dell, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 383 p.; 18 cm. Laurel edition. Laurel editions.. Bibliography: p. [375]-379. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
New Colonist ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Chinese looking glass.
by
Bloodworth, Dennis
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book is tight, square, clean; spine ends and corners bumped. DJ bright; edges chipped, spine faded; light foxing to spine and white rear. xii, 432 p.; 22 cm. Bibliography: p. 423-428. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Duet Productions ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Chinese Looking Glass
by
Bloodworth, Dennis
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. VG/NO DJ. xii, 432 p.; 22 cm. Bibliography: p. 423-428. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ziggy's Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Chinese Looking Glass
by
Bloodworth, Dennis
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux,
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good in Lightly Chipped Dj/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. B0006D755Y. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hikah's Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The Chinese Looking Glass
by
Bloodworth, Dennis
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Previous owner's name on inside front end page. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Moonrise Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Chinese Looking Glass
by
Bloodworth, Dennis
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Bk. Club Ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux
Date Published: 1/1/1967
Description: Very Good. B002AMX55I Thanks XC879. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Chinese Looking Glass
by
Bloodworth, Dennis
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Bk. Club Ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux
Date Published: 1/1/1967
Description: Very Good. B002AMX55I Thanks YE04. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Chinese Looking Glass
by
Bloodworth, Dennis
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Bk. Club Ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux
Date Published: 1/1/1967
Description: Very Good. B002AMX55I Thanks XC895. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Chinese Looking Glass
by
Dennis Bloodworth
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good in Fair jacket. Jacket torn and tattered along edges. Impression stamp and name on first page. Text unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SQuicks Books 4U ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
The Chinese Looking Glass
by
Bloodworth Dennis
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar & Rinehart
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Chinese Looking Glass By Dennis Bloodworth
by
Dennis Bloodworth
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Chinese Looking Glass
by
Dennis Bloodworth
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780374514938
ISBN: 0374514933
Description: Good. Paperback, 448 pages, REVISED & EXPANED EDITION, ex-library still a VERY GOOD clean reading copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.