» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rick Steves' Istanbul

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Rick Steves' Istanbul

by Tankut Aran, Lale Surmen Aran

About this title: You can count on a Rick Steves guidebook to tell you what you really need to know when traveling in Istanbul."Rick Steves' Istanbul" is a "tour guide in your pocket" to one of the world's grandest cities. Walking in the footsteps of Byzantine emperors and Ottoman sultans, you'll explore the city where Europe meets Asia. With this up-to-date advice ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Rick Steves' Istanbul used book

Rick Steves' Istanbul

by Lale Surmen Aran, Tankut Aran

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781598801156 ISBN: 1598801155

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rick Steves' Istanbul new book

Rick Steves' Istanbul

by Aran, Lale Surmen; Aran, Tankut

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing ISBN-13: 9781598801156 ISBN: 1598801155

Description: New. 1598801155 New _ Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! . read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rick Steves' Istanbul used book

Rick Steves' Istanbul

by Aran, Lale Surmen; Aran, Tankut

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing ISBN-13: 9781598801156 ISBN: 1598801155

Description: Good. 1598801155 Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rick Steves' Istanbul used book

Rick Steves' Istanbul

by Lale Surmen Aran; Tankut Aran

price: $6.46

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2008-04-28 ISBN-13: 9781598801156 ISBN: 1598801155

Description: Like New. New, never sold, but with some shelf wear. Excellent condition otherwise. No marks. Soft cover. 032509. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Due West Book Store, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Rick Steves' Istanbul used book

Rick Steves' Istanbul

by Aran, Lale Surmen; Aran, Tankut

price: $7.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781598801156 ISBN: 1598801155

Description: Like New. New. Minor store wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rick Steves' Istanbul used book

Rick Steves' Istanbul

by Aran, Lale Surmen; Aran, Tankut

price: $7.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781598801156 ISBN: 1598801155

Description: Like New. New. Minor store wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rick Steves' Istanbul used book

Rick Steves' Istanbul

by Aran, Lale Surmen; Aran, Tankut

price: $7.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781598801156 ISBN: 1598801155

Description: Like New. New. Minor store wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rick Steves' Istanbul new book

Rick Steves' Istanbul

by Lale Surmen Aran

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781598801156 ISBN: 1598801155

Description: New Paperback, Book in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Rick Steves' Istanbul new book

Rick Steves' Istanbul

by Aran, Lale Surmen; Aran, Tankut

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 4/28/2008 ISBN-13: 9781598801156 ISBN: 1598801155

Description: New. 1598801155 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Rick Steves' Istanbul used book

Rick Steves' Istanbul

by Aran, Lale Surmen; Aran, Tankut

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 4/28/2008 ISBN-13: 9781598801156 ISBN: 1598801155

Description: Fine. 1598801155 book is bend Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Rick Steves' Istanbul used book

Rick Steves' Istanbul

by Lale Surmen Aran; Tankut Aran

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2008-04-28 ISBN-13: 9781598801156 ISBN: 1598801155

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Rick Steves' Istanbul used book

Rick Steves' Istanbul

by Aran, Lale Surmen; Aran, Tankut

price: $8.73

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781598801156 ISBN: 1598801155

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ideas & Images, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Rick Steves' Istanbul used book

Rick Steves' Istanbul

by Lale Surmen Aran

price: $42.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781598801156 ISBN: 1598801155

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Rick Steves' Istanbul new book

Rick Steves' Istanbul

by Lale Surmen Aran

price: $47.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781598801156 ISBN: 1598801155

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Rick Steves' Istanbul new book

Rick Steves' Istanbul

by Aran, Tankut, and Aran, Lale Surmen

price: $17.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781598801156 ISBN: 1598801155

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 372 p. Contains: Illustrations. Rick Steves' Istanbul. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.