Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Progress in Oncology 2003
(16 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Progress in Oncology
by
Devita, Vincent T, Jr., M.D. (Editor), And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2003 ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers
Date Published: 05/2003
ISBN-13: 9780763720643
ISBN: 076372064X
Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 430 p. read more
Progress in Oncology
by
Devita, Vincent T, Jr., M.D. (Editor), And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2003 ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers
Date Published: 05/2003
ISBN-13: 9780763720643
ISBN: 076372064X
Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 430 p. read more
Progress in Oncology
by
Devita, Vincent T, Jr., M.D. (Editor), And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2003 ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers
Date Published: 05/2003
ISBN-13: 9780763720643
ISBN: 076372064X
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 430 p. read more
Progress in Oncology 2003
by
Jr., Samuel Hellman, Steven A. Rosenberg Vincent T. Devita
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jones and Bartlett
ISBN-13: 9780763720643
ISBN: 076372064X
Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. 076372064X. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Progress in Oncology 2003
by
DeVita, Vincent T, Jr., M.D. (Editor), and Hellman, Samuel, M.D. (Editor), and Rosenberg, Steven A, M.D. (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780763720643
ISBN: 076372064X
Description: New. Glued binding. 440 p. read more
Progress in Oncology 2003
by
Devita (Author) Devita, Vincent T., Jr. (Editor) Hellman, Samuel (Editor)
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780763720643
ISBN: 076372064X
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00440 pages) 2003 lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon ,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Progress in Oncology
by
De Vita, Vincent
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780763720643
ISBN: 076372064X
Description: Good No dustjacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Progress in Oncology 2003
by
Vita, Vincent, T., Jr. De
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers
Date Published: 30/04/2003
ISBN-13: 9780763720643
ISBN: 076372064X
Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Very Good. Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Progress in Oncology 2003
by
Devita; Devita, Vincent T., Jr. And Hell
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: JONES & BARTLETT PUBL INC
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780763720643
ISBN: 076372064X
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Progress in Oncology 2003
by
Vita, Vincent, T., Jr. De
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers
Date Published: 4-30-03
ISBN-13: 9780763720643
ISBN: 076372064X
Description: No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear. Dust Jacket may not be present. Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Progress in Oncology, 2003
by
Devita Vincent T.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers, Incorporated
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780763720643
ISBN: 076372064X
Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 24cm, pp. 430. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
finebook ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Progress in Oncology 2003
by
Vincent, T. Jr De Vita, Vincent T. Devita
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780763720643
ISBN: 076372064X
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Progress in Oncology 2003
by
Vincent, T. Jr De Vita, Vincent T. Devita
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780763720643
ISBN: 076372064X
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Progress in Oncology 2003
by
DeVita, Vincent T, Jr., M.D. (Editor), and Hellman, Samuel, M.D. (Editor), and Rosenberg, Steven A, M.D. (Editor)
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: 2003 ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780763720643
ISBN: 076372064X
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Glued binding. 440 p. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Progress in Oncology 2003
by
DeVita, Vincent T, Jr., M.D. (Editor), and Hellman, Samuel, M.D. (Editor), and Rosenberg, Steven A, M.D. (Editor)
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: 2003 ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780763720643
ISBN: 076372064X
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Glued binding. 440 p. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Books International ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Progress in Oncology 2003
by
DeVita, Vincent T, Jr., M.D. (Editor), and Hellman, Samuel, M.D. (Editor), and Rosenberg, Steven A, M.D. (Editor)
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 2003 ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780763720643
ISBN: 076372064X
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Glued binding. 440 p. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Sparkzz Int ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Cancer: Principles and Practice of Oncology
by
Vincent T DeVita, Jr., M.D.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
AIDS: Etiology, Diagnosis, Treatment and Prevention
by
Vincent T DeVita, Jr., M.D.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $32.00!
Progress in Oncology 2001
by
Vincent T DeVita, Jr., M.D.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $39.57!
Progress in Oncology, 2002
by
Vincent T. DeVita, Steven A. Rosenberg, Samuel Hellman
see all
from $3.98!
new only
from $94.82!
Biologic Therapy of Cancer: Principles and Practice
by
Vincent T DeVita, Jr., M.D.
see all
from $3.19!
new only
from $100.00!