|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Chinese Fairy Tales
(20 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Chinese Fairy Tales
by
Translated By Marie Ponsot
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Fair Ex-library. 1973. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. EX-LIBRARY book with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has substantial wear on edges. read more
|
|
Chinese Fairy Tales
by
Marie (Translator) Ponsot; Illustrator-Serge Rizzato
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Press
Date Published: 1973
Description: Good. First revised edition. Binding is tight and all pages secure. Text is clean and free of marks. Cover has small 'skinned' area (smaller than a dime). Some rubbing at corners. Residue of previous price sticker on flyleaf. Careful packaging, prompt processing, and friendly customer service! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SanitySpot Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chinese Fairy Tales
by
Ponsot, Marie
Binding: Hard Cover, Pictorial
Publisher: Ideals Childrens Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780824981594
ISBN: 0824981596
Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners bumped andd a little worn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
agapeusedbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chinese Fairy Tales
by
Rizzato, Serge, Illustrator
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: IDEALS PUBLISHING CO. 1987
ISBN-13: 9780824981594
ISBN: 0824981596
Description: Jacket: CHIPPING ALONG EDGES ELSE GOOD. VERY GOOD IN GOOD DUSTJACKET-COFFEE TABLE FORMAT. read more
|
|
Chinese Fairy Tales
by
Marie (Translator) Ponsot; Illustrator-Serge Rizzato
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Press
Date Published: 1973
Description: Fair. No dust jacket, bumped corners, light edge wear and soiling. read more
|
|
Chinese Fairy Tales
by
Ponsot, Marie (Trans.).
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Press, New York
Date Published: 1973
Description: 1st revised ed. Folio, illustrated boards, 155 pp, gorgeous color illustrations by Serge Rizzato, full page, double page and inset throughout. Wear to spine ends, gift inscription and small owner's name label, else very good, no dj. read more
|
|
Chinese Fairy Tales
by
Ponsot, Marie
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ideals Publications
Date Published: 3/1/1988
ISBN-13: 9780824981594
ISBN: 0824981596
Description: New. 0824981596 This book is brand new and unread, may have very minimal edge rubbing. s from Florida next day, all es answered quickl, we value your satisfaction and our feedback THANKS N96. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chinese Fairy Tales
by
Ponsot, Marie
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ideals Publications
ISBN-13: 9780824981594
ISBN: 0824981596
Description: Good. 0824981596 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chinese Fairy Tales
by
Ponsot, Marie; Illus. By Serge Rizzato
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Golden Press, New York
Date Published: 1973
Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Usual library markings, wear to corners and spine ends, soil to page margins, several pages have small edge tears. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bluebird Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chinese Fairy Tales
by
Translated By Marie Ponsot
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Golden Book
Date Published: 1973
Description: Serge Rizzato. Good. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Cover has wear and bumped corners. Pages are crisp, clean and securely bound. Due to size, book can only be sent to US ADDRESS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Upstate Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chinese Fairy Tales
by
Ponsot, Marie
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: GOLDEN PRESS
ISBN-13: 9781122418775
ISBN: 1122418779
Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chinese Fairy Tales
by
Ponsot, Marie, Translator
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Golden Press, New York
Date Published: 1960
Description: Serge Rizzato. Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Folio. A De Luxe Golden Book. Upper half of rear board rubbed along fore-edge, rear board lightly soiled, tiny rubbed spot on front board. Original price sticker at upper corner of front board ($4.95.). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Haven,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chinese Fairy Tales
by
Marie Ponsot
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden
Date Published: 1960
Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. Golden Press, Giant Golden Book, 1960. 1St Revised Edition, 1973. Nf, Previous Owners Inscription Crossed Out. Previous Owners Inscription Crossed Out. Giant Golden Book, 1960. 1St Revised Edition, 1973. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more
|
|
Chinese Fairy Tales
by
Marie Ponsot
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ideals Publications
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780824981594
ISBN: 0824981596
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chinese Fairy Tales
by
Ponsot, Marie
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: GOLDEN BOOKS
ISBN-13: 9780824981594
ISBN: 0824981596
Description: NEW. EXCELLENT CONDITION-LARGE HARDCOVER EDITION-CLEAN & TIGHT-GREAT GIFT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Superb Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chinese Fairy Tales
by
Ponsot, Marie
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: GOLDEN BOOKS
ISBN-13: 9780824981594
ISBN: 0824981596
Description: NEW. EXCELLENT CONDITION-LARGE HARDCOVER EDITION-CLEAN & TIGHT-GREAT GIFT. read more
|
|
Chinese Fairy Tales
by
Ponsot, Marie
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ideals Childrens Books, U.S. A
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780824981594
ISBN: 0824981596
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to. Slight water damage to back pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Q's Books,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chinese Fairy Tales
by
Ponsot, Marie
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Ideals Publications
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780824981594
ISBN: 0824981596
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
|
|
Chinese Fairy Tales
by
Ponsot, Marie
Edition: Revised
Binding: Color Decorated Boards
Publisher: Golden Press, Racine
Date Published: 1973
Description: Serge Rizzato. Very Good. No Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. read more
|
|
Chinese Fairy Tales
by
Translated By Marie Ponsot
Description: Good. Cover torn at spine, Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=1068261&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|