New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Chinese Earth-Sheltered Dwellings: Indigenous Lessons for Modern Urban Design

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Chinese Earth-Sheltered Dwellings: Indigenous Lessons for Modern Urban Design

by Gideon S Golany

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Chinese Earth-Sheltered Dwellings--Indigenous Lessons for Modern Urban Design

by Golany, Gideon S.

price: $29.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st ed/1st ptg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ Of Hawaii Press, Honolulu Date Published: 1992

Description: Fine/Very Good Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: William Altman Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chinese Earth-Sheltered Dwellings: Indigenous Lessons for Modern Urban Design

by Golany, Gideon

price: $144.00

Ships from DENMARK

Binding: orig. cloth Publisher: University of Hawaii Press, Honolulu [HA] Date Published: (1992)

Description: Textual photo illustrations. Minor rubbing. VG. 29x21cm, xix, 178 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, DENMARK

Reliability: Excellent

Chinese Earth-Sheltered Dwellings: Indigenous Lessons for Modern Urban Design used book

Chinese Earth-Sheltered Dwellings: Indigenous Lessons for Modern Urban Design

by Golany, Gideon S.

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780824813697 ISBN: 0824813693

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Chinese Earth-Sheltered Dwellings: Indigenous Lessons for Modern Urban Design used book

Chinese Earth-Sheltered Dwellings: Indigenous Lessons for Modern Urban Design

by Golany, Gideon S.

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780824813697 ISBN: 0824813693

Description: Like New. University of Hawaii Press. Honolulu, HI, 1991. Cloth. Book is As New. D-j is As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Chinese Earth-Sheltered Dwellings: Indigenous Lessons for Modern Urban Design used book

Chinese Earth-Sheltered Dwellings: Indigenous Lessons for Modern Urban Design

by Golany, Gideon S.

price: $13.20

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: HB ISBN-13: 9780824813697 ISBN: 0824813693

Description: May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG in VG dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Chinese Earth-Sheltered Dwellings: Indigenous Lessons for Modern Urban Design used book

Chinese Earth-Sheltered Dwellings: Indigenous Lessons for Modern Urban Design

by Golany, Gideon

price: $24.95

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: University of Hawaii Press, Honolulu Date Published: c1992 ISBN-13: 9780824813697 ISBN: 0824813693

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. BRAND NEW! NEVER READ! IN SHRINKWRAP! GREAT! XLH970. Unknown printing. xix, 178 p. : ill. , maps; 29 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 159-173) and index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Innovative Solutions, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Chinese Earth-Sheltered Dwellings: Indigenous Lessons for Modern Urban Design used book

Chinese Earth-Sheltered Dwellings: Indigenous Lessons for Modern Urban Design

by Gideon S. Golany

price: $43.90

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780824813697 ISBN: 0824813693

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0824813693 ISBN 13: 9780824813697 bk# 7.3. f51. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Chinese Earth-Sheltered Dwellings: Indigenous Lessons for Modern Urban Design new book

Chinese Earth-Sheltered Dwellings: Indigenous Lessons for Modern Urban Design

by Gideon S. Golany

price: $63.22

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Hawaii Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780824813697 ISBN: 0824813693

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Chinese Earth-Sheltered Dwellings: Indigenious Lessons for Modern Urban Design used book

Chinese Earth-Sheltered Dwellings: Indigenious Lessons for Modern Urban Design

by Golany, Gideon

price: $15.13

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Univ. of Hawaii Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780824813697 ISBN: 0824813693

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael McCarty Fine Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Chinese Earth-Sheltered Dwellings

by Golany, Gideon S.

price: $42.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Honolulu: University of Hawaii Press, 1992.

Description: First Edition. Indigenous Lessons for Modern Urban Design, with substantial number of illustrations, tables, drawings to illustrate the thesis, fine copy in dw. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Amwell Book Company, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.