» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Where's Waldo? the Fantastic Journey: Reissue

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Where's Waldo? the Fantastic Journey: Reissue

by Martin Handford (Illustrator)

About this title: Bespectacled, amiable Waldo goes for a world-wide hike through one incredibly cluttered scene after another. See if you can spot him in the railroad station, the zoo, the museum, and many more places. While you're looking, enjoy the abundance of slapstick goings-on in these funny, detailed pictures.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Where's Waldo? the Fantastic Journey: Reissue used book

Where's Waldo? the Fantastic Journey: Reissue

by Martin Handford

price: $4.71

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763603090 ISBN: 0763603090

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Where's Waldo? the Fantastic Journey: Reissue used book

Where's Waldo? the Fantastic Journey: Reissue

by Martin Handford

price: $4.71

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763603090 ISBN: 0763603090

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Where's Waldo? the Fantastic Journey: Reissue used book

Where's Waldo? the Fantastic Journey: Reissue

price: $4.82

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780763603090 ISBN: 0763603090

Description: Handford, Martin. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Where's Waldo?. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Where's Waldo? the Fantastic Journey: Reissue used book

Where's Waldo? the Fantastic Journey: Reissue

by Martin Handford

price: $5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763603090 ISBN: 0763603090

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Where's Waldo? the Fantastic Journey: Reissue used book

Where's Waldo? the Fantastic Journey: Reissue

by Handford, Martin

price: $5.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763603090 ISBN: 0763603090

Description: Fine. 0763603090. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Where's Waldo? the Fantastic Journey: Reissue used book

Where's Waldo? the Fantastic Journey: Reissue

by Martin Handford

price: $6.08

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 1997-10-06 ISBN-13: 9780763603090 ISBN: 0763603090

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Where's Waldo? the Fantastic Journey: Reissue used book

Where's Waldo? the Fantastic Journey: Reissue

by Martin Handford

price: $7.18

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 1997-10-06 ISBN-13: 9780763603090 ISBN: 0763603090

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Where's Waldo? the Fantastic Journey: Reissue new book

Where's Waldo? the Fantastic Journey: Reissue

by Martin Handford

price: $8.93

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780763603090 ISBN: 0763603090

Description: New. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Where's Waldo? : the Fantastic Journey used book

Where's Waldo? : the Fantastic Journey

by Handford, Martin

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780763603090 ISBN: 0763603090

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Light wear around edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Where's Waldo? the Fantastic Journey: Reissue (Waldo) new book

Where's Waldo? the Fantastic Journey: Reissue (Waldo)

by Martin Handford

price: $11.93

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 06 October, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780763603090 ISBN: 0763603090

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Where's Waldo? the Fantastic Journey: Reissue new book

Where's Waldo? the Fantastic Journey: Reissue

list price: $14.99

our price: $13.49

you save: $1.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780763603090 ISBN: 0763603090

Description: Handford, Martin. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Where's Waldo?. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Where's Waldo? : the Fantastic Journey new book

Where's Waldo? : the Fantastic Journey

by Handford, Martin

price: $14.74

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Reinforced Publisher: Candlewick Pr Date Published: 1997-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780763603090 ISBN: 0763603090

Description: NEW. Reinforced. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780763603090. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Where's Waldo? the Fantastic Journey: Reissue (Waldo) new book

Where's Waldo? the Fantastic Journey: Reissue (Waldo)

price: $14.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780763603090 ISBN: 0763603090

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Where's Waldo? the Fantastic Journey: Reissue used book

Where's Waldo? the Fantastic Journey: Reissue

price: $3.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780763603090 ISBN: 0763603090

Description: Handford, Martin. Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Where's Waldo? . Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: judy books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Where's Waldo? the Fantastic Journey: Reissue (Waldo) used book

Where's Waldo? the Fantastic Journey: Reissue (Waldo)

price: $4.71

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780763603090 ISBN: 0763603090

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Where's Waldo? the Fantastic Journey: Reissue used book

Where's Waldo? the Fantastic Journey: Reissue

by Martin Handford

price: $4.71

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780763603090 ISBN: 0763603090

Description: Good. Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big River Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Where's Waldo? the Fantastic Journey: Reissue used book

Where's Waldo? the Fantastic Journey: Reissue

by Handford, Martin

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 10/6/1997 ISBN-13: 9780763603090 ISBN: 0763603090

Description: Good. 0763603090 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. A1Fe. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Where's Waldo? the Fantastic Journey used book

Where's Waldo? the Fantastic Journey

by Handford, Martin

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780763603090 ISBN: 0763603090

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Where's Waldo? the Fantastic Journey: Reissue [Hardcover] By Handford, used book

Where's Waldo? the Fantastic Journey: Reissue [Hardcover] By Handford,

price: $8.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763603090 ISBN: 0763603090

Description: Very Good. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark). Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Where's Waldo? the Fantastic Journey: Reissue new book

Where's Waldo? the Fantastic Journey: Reissue

by Handford, Martin

price: $8.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763603090 ISBN: 0763603090

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Where's Waldo? the Fantastic Journey: Reissue new book

Where's Waldo? the Fantastic Journey: Reissue

by Handford, Martin

price: $9.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763603090 ISBN: 0763603090

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Where's Waldo? the Fantastic Journey: Reissue [Hardcover] By Handford, used book

Where's Waldo? the Fantastic Journey: Reissue [Hardcover] By Handford,

price: $9.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763603090 ISBN: 0763603090

Description: Fine. New Book but may have some shelf wear and remainder mark. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Where's Waldo? the Fantastic Journey Reissue new book

Where's Waldo? the Fantastic Journey Reissue

by Handford, Martin

price: $9.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763603090 ISBN: 0763603090

Description: BRAND NEW. 0763603090. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Where's Waldo? the Fantastic Journey: Reissue [Hardcover] By Handford, new book

Where's Waldo? the Fantastic Journey: Reissue [Hardcover] By Handford,

price: $10.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763603090 ISBN: 0763603090

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Where's Waldo? the Fantastic Journey: Reissue (Waldo) used book

Where's Waldo? the Fantastic Journey: Reissue (Waldo)

price: $11.24

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780763603090 ISBN: 0763603090

Description: Acceptable. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Dec 20, 2008
By Jessica Frank, Chicago, IL

"Another of those addicting Waldo books."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Dec 7, 2008
By Jesse, Athens, GA

"A step up from the first book but still leaving room for improvement."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Dec 1, 2008
By Sylvia

"That Waldo is a crafty fellow!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Dec 1, 2008
By Linda, Coventry, CT

"Just a bit of silly fun."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 14    Next page  
See all reviews of Where's Waldo? the Fantastic Journey: Reissue by Martin Handford (Illustrator)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
17 of 17 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.