» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tango: An Argentine Love Story

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Tango: An Argentine Love Story

by Camille Cusumano

About this title: Overwhelmed with the pain of a failed fifteen-year relationship, Camille Cusumano wanted badly to escape her life and heal her emotional wounds. She left for Buenos Aires, intending to stay a few short weeks, until her search for inner peace met with her true passion for tango. . Tango is a memoir of falling in love with a country through the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Tango: an Argentine Love Story new book

Tango: an Argentine Love Story

by Camille Cusumano

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Seal Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781580052504 ISBN: 1580052509

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sherbiebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Tango: an Argentine Love Story used book

Tango: an Argentine Love Story

by Camille Cusumano

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Seal Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781580052504 ISBN: 1580052509

Description: Very Good. Slight shelfwear, may have cover or few pages slighly creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tango: an Argentine Love Story used book

Tango: an Argentine Love Story

by Camille Cusumano

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Seal Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781580052504 ISBN: 1580052509

Description: Fine. Like new, has slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tango: an Argentine Love Story new book

Tango: an Argentine Love Story

by Camille Cusumano

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Seal Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781580052504 ISBN: 1580052509

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Tango: an Argentine Love Story new book

Tango: an Argentine Love Story

by Camille Cusumano

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Seal Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781580052504 ISBN: 1580052509

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Tango: an Argentine Love Story used book

Tango: an Argentine Love Story

by Camille Cusumano

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Seal Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781580052504 ISBN: 1580052509

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Tango: an Argentine Love Story used book

Tango: an Argentine Love Story

by Cusumano, Camille

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Seal Press ISBN-13: 9781580052504 ISBN: 1580052509

Description: Fine. 1580052509 Thanks for looking at bookhaven1. these books may have shelf wear and remainder mark. hardcover books may have missing or torn Dust Jackets. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tango: an Argentine Love Story used book

Tango: an Argentine Love Story

by Cusumano, Camille

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Seal Press ISBN-13: 9781580052504 ISBN: 1580052509

Description: Very Good. 1580052509 May have a remainder mark. Ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tango: an Argentine Love Story used book

Tango: an Argentine Love Story

by Cusumano, Camille

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Seal Press ISBN-13: 9781580052504 ISBN: 1580052509

Description: Good. 1580052509 Fast Shipping. Book torn, creased, missing dust jacket or otherwise damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: CBOBOOKS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tango: an Argentine Love Story used book

Tango: an Argentine Love Story

by Camille Cusumano

price: $2.14

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Seal Press Date Published: 2008-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781580052504 ISBN: 1580052509

Description: Very Good. Great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CUBUSA-BOOKS, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Tango: an Argentine Love Story used book

Tango: an Argentine Love Story

by Camille Cusumano

price: $2.66

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Seal Press Date Published: 2008-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781580052504 ISBN: 1580052509

Description: Fair. Ships Now. Reading copy may have tears, creasing, damage to cover. All pages intact. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FGH LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tango: an Argentine Love Story used book

Tango: an Argentine Love Story

by Camille Cusumano

price: $2.66

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Seal Press Date Published: 2008-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781580052504 ISBN: 1580052509

Description: Good. Ships Now. Binding tight. Text block clear, no marks-no writing-no missing pages. creased pages creased cover Slight tear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FGH LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tango: an Argentine Love Story used book

Tango: an Argentine Love Story

by Camille Cusumano

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Seal Press Date Published: 2008-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781580052504 ISBN: 1580052509

Description: Like New. SIGNED BY AUTHOR, covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tango: an Argentine Love Story new book

Tango: an Argentine Love Story

by Camille Cusumano

price: $5.94

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Seal Press Date Published: 2008-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781580052504 ISBN: 1580052509

Description: New. Excellent condition. No marks. Soft cover. 032709. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Due West Book Store, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Tango: an Argentine Love Story new book

Tango: an Argentine Love Story

by Cusumano, Camille

price: $7.11

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Seal Press ISBN-13: 9781580052504 ISBN: 1580052509

Description: New. 1580052509 BRAND NEW * GIFT QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Tango: an Argentine Love Story new book

Tango: an Argentine Love Story

by Camille Cusumano

price: $11.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Seal Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781580052504 ISBN: 1580052509

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Tango: An Argentine Love Story new book

Tango: An Argentine Love Story

by Cusumano, Camille

list price: $15.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $1.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Seal Press (CA) Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781580052504 ISBN: 1580052509

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 345 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tango: an Argentine Love Story new book

Tango: an Argentine Love Story

by Cusumano, Camille

price: $15.45

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seal Pr Date Published: 2008-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781580052504 ISBN: 1580052509

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781580052504. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tango: an Argentine Love Story new book

Tango: an Argentine Love Story

by Camille Cusumano

price: $15.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Seal Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781580052504 ISBN: 1580052509

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Tango: an Argentine Love Story new book

Tango: an Argentine Love Story

by Cusumano, Camille

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Seal Press ISBN-13: 9781580052504 ISBN: 1580052509

Description: New. 1580052509 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-a-lot, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Tango: an Argentine Love Story used book

Tango: an Argentine Love Story

by Camille Cusumano

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781580052504 ISBN: 1580052509

Description: Acceptable. This book is in fair condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Tango: an Argentine Love Story used book

Tango: an Argentine Love Story

by Camille Cusumano

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781580052504 ISBN: 1580052509

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2008. Paperback. Not Stated Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Tango: an Argentine Love Story used book

Tango: an Argentine Love Story

by Cusumano, Camille

price: $3.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781580052504 ISBN: 1580052509

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Tango: an Argentine Love Story used book

Tango: an Argentine Love Story

by Cusumano, Camille

price: $6.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Seal Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781580052504 ISBN: 1580052509

Description: Near Fine. 1580052509 Pages are clean, tight and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas F. Pesce, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Tango: an Argentine Love Story new book

Tango: an Argentine Love Story

by Cusumano, Camille

price: $8.15

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Seal Press ISBN-13: 9781580052504 ISBN: 1580052509

Description: New. 1580052509 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.