» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Stella the Star Fairy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Stella the Star Fairy

by Daisy Meadows

About this title: Stella the Star Fairy's magical Christmas ornaments are missing --- and Jack Frost's mischievous goblins are to blame! Without the ornaments, Christmas will lose its special sparkle.

If Rachel and Kirsty don't act fast, the holidays won't be very merry or bright! Can the girls help? Or will Jack Frost and his goblins find the ornaments first . . . and ruin Christmas for everyone?

Find the ornaments in all three stories inside this Rainbow Magic Special Edition, and help save the holiday sparkle!

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Stella the Star Fairy (Rainbow Magic) used book

Stella the Star Fairy (Rainbow Magic)

by Daisy Meadows

price: $2.56

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780545067768 ISBN: 0545067766

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Stella the Star Fairy (Rainbow Magic) new book

Stella the Star Fairy (Rainbow Magic)

by Daisy Meadows

price: $3.16

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780545067768 ISBN: 0545067766

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 4, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Stella the Star Fairy (Rainbow Magic) used book

Stella the Star Fairy (Rainbow Magic)

by Daisy Meadows

price: $3.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2008-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780545067768 ISBN: 0545067766

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Faint crease at upper right corner of cover. Otherwise, lovely copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stella the Star Fairy

by Meadows, Daisy

price: $4.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Orchard Books, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781843628699 ISBN: 1843628694

Description: Ripper, Georgie. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Possibly unread. Slight edge wear. Tight binding, clean text, very sturdy. Attractive. Rainbow Magic (Unnumbered). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Wilson Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stella the Star Fairy

by Meadows, Daisy

price: $5.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Orchard Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781843628699 ISBN: 1843628694

Description: Very Good. Cover has bumping, marks, creases-Bumped pgs-May not contain decoration. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Stella the Star Fairy (Rainbow Magic) new book

Stella the Star Fairy (Rainbow Magic)

by Daisy Meadows

price: $5.69

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780545067768 ISBN: 0545067766

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Stella the Star Fairy (Rainbow Magic) new book

Stella the Star Fairy (Rainbow Magic)

by Daisy Meadows

price: $6.68

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780545067768 ISBN: 0545067766

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Stella the Star Fairy new book

Stella the Star Fairy

by Meadows, Daisy

price: $6.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780545067768 ISBN: 0545067766

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 173 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Stella the Star Fairy (Rainbow Magic)

by Daisy Meadows

price: $10.99

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orchard Date Published: 2005-11-03 ISBN-13: 9781843628699 ISBN: 1843628694

Description: Good. Paperback book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Stella the Star Fairy (Rainbow Magic)

by Daisy Meadows

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orchard Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781843628699 ISBN: 1843628694

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Stella the Star Fairy (Rainbow Magic)

by Daisy Meadows

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orchard Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781843628699 ISBN: 1843628694

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Stella the Star Fairy (Rainbow Magic)

by Daisy Meadows

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orchard Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781843628699 ISBN: 1843628694

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Stella the Star Fairy (Rainbow Magic)

by Daisy Meadows

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orchard Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781843628699 ISBN: 1843628694

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Stella the Star Fairy (Rainbow Magic)

by Daisy Meadows

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orchard Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781843628699 ISBN: 1843628694

Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Stella the Star Fairy (Rainbow Magic)

by Daisy Meadows

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orchard Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781843628699 ISBN: 1843628694

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Stella the Star Fairy (Rainbow Magic)

by Daisy Meadows

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orchard Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781843628699 ISBN: 1843628694

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Stella the Star Fairy (Rainbow Magic)

by Daisy Meadows

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orchard Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781843628699 ISBN: 1843628694

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Stella the Star Fairy (Rainbow Magic)

by Daisy Meadows

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orchard Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781843628699 ISBN: 1843628694

Description: Good. Book is slightly dirty. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Stella the Star Fairy

by Daisy Meadows

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781843628699 ISBN: 1843628694

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Stella the Star Fairy (Rainbow Magic)

by Daisy Meadows

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orchard Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781843628699 ISBN: 1843628694

Description: Good. Available for immediate dispatch. Edge wear to covers. Contents clean and tightly bound. Dispatched from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Stella the Star Fairy (Rainbow Magic)

by Daisy Meadows

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orchard Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781843628699 ISBN: 1843628694

Description: Very Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Stella the Star Fairy (Rainbow Magic)

by Daisy Meadows

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orchard Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781843628699 ISBN: 1843628694

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Stella the Star Fairy (Rainbow Magic)

by Daisy Meadows

price: $12.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orchard Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781843628699 ISBN: 1843628694

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Stella the Star Fairy (Rainbow Magic)

by Daisy Meadows

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orchard Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781843628699 ISBN: 1843628694

Description: Good. Name written inside. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Stella the Star Fairy (Rainbow Magic)

by Daisy Meadows

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orchard Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781843628699 ISBN: 1843628694

Description: Fine. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 15, 2008
By Maggie, The United States

"I got this book for Christmas from Santa and I love it just like all the other Rainbow Magic books. (It's a 5, just like all the others!)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 5, 2008
By Joeytay11, Singapore

"I will only do a review of the RAINBOW MAGIC Series if i LOVE it! I have READ all the series!!! So i will just add it WITHOUT a review. OKAY?? bye"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 12, 2008
By Gloria, Hong Kong

"Stella the Star Fairy can't keep Christmas bright and shiny without her three magical tree decortions.So Rachel and Kirsty must help Stella to keep the three tree decorations,because if that tree decorations isn't here,the season will be ruined for everyone."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.6 out of 5 4.6 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  13 out of 13

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.6 out of 5 4.6 out of 5
16 of 16 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.