» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Shiksa Syndrome

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Shiksa Syndrome

by Laurie Graff

About this title: After she's dumped, Aimee Albert decides to seek companionship with a member of her own tribe. So when the very cute, Jewish, and gainfully employed Josh Hirsch catches Aimee's eye at a kosher wine tasting and mistakes her for a shiksa, what's a girl to do?

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Shiksa Syndrome: a Novel used book

The Shiksa Syndrome: a Novel

by Laurie Graff

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767927611 ISBN: 0767927613

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shiksa Syndrome used book

The Shiksa Syndrome

by Graff, Laurie

price: $2.06

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780767927611 ISBN: 0767927613

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 323 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shiksa Syndrome used book

The Shiksa Syndrome

by Graff, Laurie

price: $2.17

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780767927611 ISBN: 0767927613

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 323 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shiksa Syndrome: a Novel used book

The Shiksa Syndrome: a Novel

by Laurie Graff

price: $3.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780767927628 ISBN: 0767927621

Description: Good. 2009-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shiksa Syndrome: a Novel new book

The Shiksa Syndrome: a Novel

by Laurie Graff

price: $4.86

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780767927611 ISBN: 0767927613

Description: New. Jc slightly worn on top due to storage wear All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shiksa Syndrome used book

The Shiksa Syndrome

by Graff, Laurie

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780767927611 ISBN: 0767927613

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean tight copy, date written in pencil on top page edges near spine, light cover wear& spine scuff, over all clean sound copy inside & out. 323 p. Audience: General/trade. Softcover Uncorrected Proof read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Galaxy of Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shiksa Syndrome: a Novel new book

The Shiksa Syndrome: a Novel

by Laurie Graff

price: $7.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2009-09-08 ISBN-13: 9780767927628 ISBN: 0767927621

Description: New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shiksa Syndrome: a Novel used book

The Shiksa Syndrome: a Novel

by Graff, Laurie

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767927611 ISBN: 0767927613

Description: Used-Very Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Very good condition. NOT an ex-library copy: very clean and bright pages; Book has almost no shelfwear; tight spine; Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shiksa Syndrome: a Novel new book

The Shiksa Syndrome: a Novel

by Graff, Laurie

price: $10.42

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767927628 ISBN: 0767927621

Description: New. 0767927621 Item is Brand New! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Winchester Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shiksa Syndrome: a Novel new book

The Shiksa Syndrome: a Novel

by Graff, Laurie

price: $10.59

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780767927628 ISBN: 0767927621

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shiksa Syndrome new audio book

The Shiksa Syndrome

by Graff, Laurie

price: $11.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781433247002 ISBN: 1433247003

Description: New in new dust jacket. Clamshell cover. 8 CD's. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shelf, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shiksa Syndrome new book

The Shiksa Syndrome

by Graff, Laurie

price: $12.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780767927628 ISBN: 0767927621

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Shiksa Syndrome: a Novel new book

The Shiksa Syndrome: a Novel

by Laurie Graff

price: $13.94

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780767927628 ISBN: 0767927621

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shiksa Syndrome: a Novel used book

The Shiksa Syndrome: a Novel

by Graff, Laurie

price: $16.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed; First Printing indicated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway, New York, NY Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780767927611 ISBN: 0767927613

Description: First Ed; First Printing indicated. Fine in Fine DJ: Book shows binding square and secure; text clean. DJ unclipped; mylar-protected. As New. NOT a Remainder, Book-Club, or Ex-Library. 8vo. 323pp. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Westside Stories, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shiksa Syndrome new book

The Shiksa Syndrome

by Graff, Laurie

price: $20.34

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2008-10-14 ISBN-13: 9780767927611 ISBN: 0767927613

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780767927611. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shiksa Syndrome new book

The Shiksa Syndrome

by Graff, Laurie

price: $21.23

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780767927611 ISBN: 0767927613

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 323 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Shiksa Syndrome new audio book

The Shiksa Syndrome

by Laurie Graff

price: $21.74

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks, Inc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781433247019 ISBN: 1433247011

Description: New. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shiksa Syndrome used audio book

The Shiksa Syndrome

by Laurie Graff

price: $21.74

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks, Inc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781433247019 ISBN: 1433247011

Description: Fine. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shiksa Syndrome: a Novel new book

The Shiksa Syndrome: a Novel

by Laurie Graff

price: $23.30

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780767927611 ISBN: 0767927613

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shiksa Syndrome: Do Shiksas Really Have More Fun? Only a Jewish Girls Knows for Sure new audio book

The Shiksa Syndrome: Do Shiksas Really Have More Fun? Only a Jewish Girls Knows for Sure

by Graff, Laurie / Huber, Hillary (Nrt)

price: $25.76

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spoken Word Compact Disc Publisher: Blackstone Audio Inc Date Published: 2008-10-14 ISBN-13: 9781433247019 ISBN: 1433247011

Description: NEW. Spoken Word Compact Disc. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781433247019. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shiksa Syndrome new audio book

The Shiksa Syndrome

by Laurie Graff

price: $26.84

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks, Inc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781433247019 ISBN: 1433247011

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shiksa Syndrome new audio book

The Shiksa Syndrome

by Laurie Graff

price: $26.84

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: CD-ROM Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks, Inc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781433247026 ISBN: 143324702X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shiksa Syndrome: a Novel, Narrated By Hillary Huber, 8 Cds [Complete & Unabridged Audio Work] new audio book

The Shiksa Syndrome: a Novel, Narrated By Hillary Huber, 8 Cds [Complete & Unabridged Audio Work]

by Graff, Laurie

price: $26.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Blackstone Audio Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781433247002 ISBN: 1433247003

Description: Brand new. Librarian's Choice & Collector's Favorite. Brand new complete & unabridged audio book in an elegant case [I will ship immediately] read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shiksa Syndrome new audio book

The Shiksa Syndrome

by Graff, Laurie, and Huber, Hillary (Read by)

price: $27.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781433247019 ISBN: 1433247011

Description: New. 8 CDs. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Shiksa Syndrome new audio book

The Shiksa Syndrome

by Graff, Laurie, and To, Be Announced

price: $27.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781433247026 ISBN: 143324702X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Suite Francaise

Suite Francaise

by Irene Nemirovsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Tales of Beedle the Bard

Tales of Beedle the Bard

by J K Rowling

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.99!

Recovering Charles

Recovering Charles

by Jason Wright

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.28!

The Tennis Party

The Tennis Party

by Madeleine Wickham

see all from $9.62!

new only from $9.62!

The Ladies Auxiliary

The Ladies Auxiliary

by Tova Mirvis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

Money

Money

by Martin Amis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.27!