About this title: After she's dumped, Aimee Albert decides to seek companionship with a member of her own tribe. So when the very cute, Jewish, and gainfully employed Josh Hirsch catches Aimee's eye at a kosher wine tasting and mistakes her for a shiksa, what's a girl to do?
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 2009-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean tight copy, date written in pencil on top page edges near spine, light cover wear& spine scuff, over all clean sound copy inside & out. 323 p. Audience: General/trade. Softcover Uncorrected Proof read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2009-09-08
ISBN-13:9780767927628ISBN:0767927621
Description: New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
ISBN-13:9780767927611ISBN:0767927613
Description: Used-Very Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Very good condition. NOT an ex-library copy: very clean and bright pages; Book has almost no shelfwear; tight spine; Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9780767927628ISBN:0767927621
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Edition: First Ed; First Printing indicated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway, New York, NY
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780767927611ISBN:0767927613
Description: First Ed; First Printing indicated. Fine in Fine DJ: Book shows binding square and secure; text clean. DJ unclipped; mylar-protected. As New. NOT a Remainder, Book-Club, or Ex-Library. 8vo. 323pp. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 2008-10-14
ISBN-13:9780767927611ISBN:0767927613
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780767927611. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780767927611ISBN:0767927613
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Spoken Word Compact Disc
Publisher: Blackstone Audio Inc
Date Published: 2008-10-14
ISBN-13:9781433247019ISBN:1433247011
Description: NEW. Spoken Word Compact Disc. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781433247019. read more
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks, Inc
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781433247019ISBN:1433247011
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: CD-ROM
Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks, Inc
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781433247026ISBN:143324702X
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Blackstone Audio
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781433247002ISBN:1433247003
Description: Brand new. Librarian's Choice & Collector's Favorite. Brand new complete & unabridged audio book in an elegant case [I will ship immediately] read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.