» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Say It Loud!: My Memories of James Brown, Soul Brother No. 1

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Say It Loud!: My Memories of James Brown, Soul Brother No. 1

by Don Rhodes, Brenda Lee (Foreword by)

About this title: A story of a conscientious performer and consummate professional with a fascinating and controversial personal life.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Say It Loud! : My Memories of James Brown, Soul Brother No. 1 used book

Say It Loud! : My Memories of James Brown, Soul Brother No. 1

by Don Rhodes

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781599213620 ISBN: 1599213621

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Say It Loud! : My Memories of James Brown, Soul Brother No. 1 used book

Say It Loud! : My Memories of James Brown, Soul Brother No. 1

by Don Rhodes

price: $3.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781599213620 ISBN: 1599213621

Description: Very Good in G jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Say It Loud! : My Memories of James Brown, Soul Brother No. 1 new book

Say It Loud! : My Memories of James Brown, Soul Brother No. 1

by Don Rhodes

price: $3.44

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2008-09-02 ISBN-13: 9781599213620 ISBN: 1599213621

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Say It Loud! : My Memories of James Brown, Soul Brother No. 1 used book

Say It Loud! : My Memories of James Brown, Soul Brother No. 1

by Don Rhodes

price: $3.44

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2008-09-02 ISBN-13: 9781599213620 ISBN: 1599213621

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Say It Loud! : My Memories of James Brown, Soul Brother No. 1 new book

Say It Loud! : My Memories of James Brown, Soul Brother No. 1

by Rhodes, Don

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781599213620 ISBN: 1599213621

Description: New. 1599213621 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Say It Loud! : My Memories of James Brown, Soul Brother No. 1 used book

Say It Loud! : My Memories of James Brown, Soul Brother No. 1

by Rhodes, Don

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781599213620 ISBN: 1599213621

Description: Good. 1599213621 Book could have a shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Say It Loud! : My Memories of James Brown, Soul Brother No. 1 new book

Say It Loud! : My Memories of James Brown, Soul Brother No. 1

by Don Rhodes

price: $19.02

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781599213620 ISBN: 1599213621

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Say It Loud!: My Memories of James Brown, Soul Brother No. 1 new book

Say It Loud!: My Memories of James Brown, Soul Brother No. 1

by Rhodes, Don, and Lee, Brenda (Foreword by)

list price: $24.95

our price: $21.21

you save: $3.74 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781599213620 ISBN: 1599213621

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 270 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Say It Loud! : My Memories of James Brown, Soul Brother No. 1 new book

Say It Loud! : My Memories of James Brown, Soul Brother No. 1

by Rhodes, Don / Lee, Brenda (Frw)

price: $21.83

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Pr Date Published: 2008-09-02 ISBN-13: 9781599213620 ISBN: 1599213621

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781599213620. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Say It Loud! : My Memories of James Brown, Soul Brother No. 1 new book

Say It Loud! : My Memories of James Brown, Soul Brother No. 1

by Don Rhodes

price: $24.85

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781599213620 ISBN: 1599213621

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Say It Loud! : new book

Say It Loud! :

by Rhodes, Don

price: $29.14

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: GLOBE PEQUOT PRESS Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781599213620 ISBN: 1599213621

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 256 pages. A story of a conscientious performer and consummate professional with a fascinating and controversial personal life. illustrations (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Say It Loud! : My Memories of James Brown, Soul Brother No. 1 used book

Say It Loud! : My Memories of James Brown, Soul Brother No. 1

by Rhodes, Don

price: $3.74

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781599213620 ISBN: 1599213621

Description: Good. 1599213621 Recycled library edition, formerly protected with Mylar cover. Newer book quality at a used book price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Tartan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Say It Loud! : My Memories of James Brown, Soul Brother No. 1 used book

Say It Loud! : My Memories of James Brown, Soul Brother No. 1

by Rhodes, Don

price: $6.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781599213620 ISBN: 1599213621

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Say It Loud! : My Memories of James Brown, Soul Brother No. 1 used book

Say It Loud! : My Memories of James Brown, Soul Brother No. 1

by Rhodes, Don

price: $8.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781599213620 ISBN: 1599213621

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Say It Loud! My Memories of James Brown Soul Brother 1

by Rhodes, Don

price: $9.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC

Description: VG VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jills New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Say It Loud! : My Memories of James Brown, Soul Brother No. 1 used book

Say It Loud! : My Memories of James Brown, Soul Brother No. 1

by Don Rhodes

price: $10.31

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2008-09-02 ISBN-13: 9781599213620 ISBN: 1599213621

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Say It Loud! : My Memories of James Brown, Soul Brother No. 1 new book

Say It Loud! : My Memories of James Brown, Soul Brother No. 1

by Rhodes, Don

price: $14.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781599213620 ISBN: 1599213621

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Say It Loud! : My Memories of James Brown, Soul Bro new book

Say It Loud! : My Memories of James Brown, Soul Bro

by Rhodes, Don And Lee, Brenda

price: $18.70

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Globe Pequot Pr Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781599213620 ISBN: 1599213621

Description: New. Described as "the hardest-working man in show business, " James Brown was a conscientious performer and consummate professional with a fascinating personal life. Anecdotes from a 40-year friendship are featured in this comprehensive biography of the G... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Say It Loud! : My Memories of James Brown, Soul Brother No. 1 new book

Say It Loud! : My Memories of James Brown, Soul Brother No. 1

by Rhodes, Don

price: $18.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781599213620 ISBN: 1599213621

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Say It Loud! : My Memories of James Brown, Soul Brother No. 1 used book

Say It Loud! : My Memories of James Brown, Soul Brother No. 1

by Rhodes, Don

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781599213620 ISBN: 1599213621

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Say It Loud! : My Memories of James Brown, Soul Brother No. 1 new book

Say It Loud! : My Memories of James Brown, Soul Brother No. 1

by Rhodes, Don

price: $21.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781599213620 ISBN: 1599213621

Description: New. DISPATCHED FROM UNITED KINGDOM. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Please note orders are confirmed immediately and may take 2-3 business days to ship. This processing time is in addition to the shipping time. Please allow 10-14 days for delivery. Brand new item. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: G20091201051929D. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Say It Loud! : My Memories of James Brown, Soul Brother No. 1 new book

Say It Loud! : My Memories of James Brown, Soul Brother No. 1

by Don Rhodes

price: $22.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781599213620 ISBN: 1599213621

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Say It Loud! : My Memories of James Brown, Soul Brother No. 1 new book

Say It Loud! : My Memories of James Brown, Soul Brother No. 1

by Rhodes, Don

price: $25.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781599213620 ISBN: 1599213621

Description: New in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Say It Loud! new book

Say It Loud!

by Don Rhodes

price: $27.32

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781599213620 ISBN: 1599213621

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Say It Loud! : My Memories of James Brown, Soul Brother No. 1 new book

Say It Loud! : My Memories of James Brown, Soul Brother No. 1

by Rhodes, Don

price: $2.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: The Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781599213620 ISBN: 1599213621

Description: New. 1599213621 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.