» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Say a Little Prayer

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Legendary singing star Dionne Warwick presents an inspiring and entertaining children's picture book and CD that encourages kids to find their best talent in life and embrace it. 'Little D' is ambling through childhood like any other little kid - enjoying her family and neighbours, her pet dog, her hobbies, and school - when one day she discovers ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Say a Little Prayer new book

Say a Little Prayer

by Warwick, Dionne; Wooley, David Freeman; Bolden, Tonya

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Kids Date Published: 9/1/2008 ISBN-13: 9780762432684 ISBN: 0762432683

Description: New. 0762432683 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. Shipping to US only. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Say a Little Prayer used book

Say a Little Prayer

by Warwick, Dionne; Wooley, David Freeman; Bolden, Tonya

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Kids Date Published: 9/1/2008 ISBN-13: 9780762432684 ISBN: 0762432683

Description: Fine. 0762432683 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. minor wear on dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Say a Little Prayer used book

Say a Little Prayer

by Dionne Warwick

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Kids Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780762432684 ISBN: 0762432683

Description: Very Good. Like new, slight crease on DJ, sealed CD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Say a Little Prayer new book

Say a Little Prayer

by Dionne Warwick

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Kids Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780762432684 ISBN: 0762432683

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Say a Little Prayer used book

Say a Little Prayer

by Dionne Warwick, David Freeman Wooley, Tonya Bolden

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762432684 ISBN: 0762432683

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Say a Little Prayer used book

Say a Little Prayer

by Warwick, Dionne

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Kids Date Published: 2008-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780762432684 ISBN: 0762432683

Description: Good. 0762432683 Thanks for looking at bookhaven1. these books may have shelf wear hardcover books may have missing or torn Dust Jackets. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Say a Little Prayer used book

Say a Little Prayer

by Warwick, Dionne; Wooley, David Freeman; Bolden, Tonya

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Kids ISBN-13: 9780762432684 ISBN: 0762432683

Description: Very Good. 0762432683 Thank you for looking at BookHAVEN1.100satisfaction guaranteed. Ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Say a Little Prayer used book

Say a Little Prayer

by Warwick, Dionne; Wooley, David Freeman; Bolden, Tonya

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Kids ISBN-13: 9780762432684 ISBN: 0762432683

Description: Fine. 0762432683 Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1. ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Say a Little Prayer new book

Say a Little Prayer

by Warwick, Dionne; Wooley, David Freeman; Bolden, Tonya

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Kids ISBN-13: 9780762432684 ISBN: 0762432683

Description: New. 0762432683 Fast Shipping. New book. Publisher's Overstock. May have light shelf wear. Customer service is our #1 priority. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: CBOBOOKS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Say a Little Prayer used book

Say a Little Prayer

by Warwick, Dionne; Wooley, David Freeman; Bolden, Tonya

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Kids ISBN-13: 9780762432684 ISBN: 0762432683

Description: Good. 0762432683 Fast Shipping. Book torn, creased, missing dust jacket or otherwise damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: CBOBOOKS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Say a Little Prayer used book

Say a Little Prayer

by Warwick, Dionne; Wooley, David Freeman; Bolden, Tonya

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Kids ISBN-13: 9780762432684 ISBN: 0762432683

Description: Good. 0762432683 Fast Shipping. Book torn, creased, missing dust jacket or otherwise damaged. Customer Service is our #1 priority. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CBOBOOKS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Say a Little Prayer used book

Say a Little Prayer

by Warwick, Dionne

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Kids ISBN-13: 9780762432684 ISBN: 0762432683

Description: Very Good. 0762432683 New book, but it is damaged. Fast Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: JW Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Say a Little Prayer new book

Say a Little Prayer

by Warwick, Dionne; Wooley, David Freeman; Bolden, Tonya

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Kids ISBN-13: 9780762432684 ISBN: 0762432683

Description: New. 0762432683 New book. Fast Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: JW Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Say a Little Prayer used book

Say a Little Prayer

by Dionne Warwick, David Freeman Wooley, Tonya Bolden

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762432684 ISBN: 0762432683

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Say a Little Prayer used book

Say a Little Prayer

by Dionne Warwick; David Freeman Wooley; Tonya Bolden

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Har/Com Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Kids Date Published: 2008-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780762432684 ISBN: 0762432683

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Say a Little Prayer used book

Say a Little Prayer

by Dionne Warwick; David Freeman Wooley; Tonya Bolden

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Har/Com Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Kids Date Published: 2008-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780762432684 ISBN: 0762432683

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Say a Little Prayer used book

Say a Little Prayer

by Warwick, Dionne, and Wooley, David Freeman, and Bolden, Tonya

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Running Press Kids Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780762432684 ISBN: 0762432683

Description: Good. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Say a Little Prayer new book

Say a Little Prayer

by Warwick, Dionne; Wooley, David Freeman; Bolden, Tonya

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Kids ISBN-13: 9780762432684 ISBN: 0762432683

Description: New. 0762432683 BRAND NEW COPY, NO UGLY REMAINDER MARKS. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MACJULISON, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Say a Little Prayer new book

Say a Little Prayer

by Dionne Warwick, David Freeman Wooley, Tonya Bolden

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762432684 ISBN: 0762432683

Description: New. Perfect and New! Har/Com. 2008 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Say a Little Prayer used book

Say a Little Prayer

by Dionne Warwick, David Freeman Wooley, Tonya Bolden

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762432684 ISBN: 0762432683

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. Har/Com. 2008 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Say a Little Prayer new book

Say a Little Prayer

by Dionne Warwick; David Freeman Wooley; Tonya Bolden; Illustrator-Soud

price: $2.08

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Kids Date Published: 2008-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780762432684 ISBN: 0762432683

Description: New. New & In Stock! This is the Hardcover. 100% Shipped direct from our warehouse in Fl NY or Ca. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: NDS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Say a Little Prayer used book

Say a Little Prayer

by Warwick, Dionne; Wooley, David Freeman; Bolden, Tonya

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Kids Date Published: 9-1-08 ISBN-13: 9780762432684 ISBN: 0762432683

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket, remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! ! 1.1 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Say a Little Prayer new book

Say a Little Prayer

by Dionne Warwick, David Freeman Wooley, Tonya Bolden

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Kids Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780762432684 ISBN: 0762432683

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Say a Little Prayer used book

Say a Little Prayer

by Warwick, Dionne, and Wooley, David Freeman, and Bolden, Tonya

price: $5.67

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Running Press Kids Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780762432684 ISBN: 0762432683

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Description: HC. This is a new book with minor handling wear. CD is still sealed. DJ has 3 inch slice on the back cover. Light shelf wear. Book and cover are clean and bright with nice tight binding. Like New! Audience: Children/juvenile. Satisfaction guaranteed. Domestic orders shipped daily using Media Mail rates from USPS with Delivery Confirmation. W/E and holidays orders shipped next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Nut, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Say a Little Prayer new book

Say a Little Prayer

by Warwick, Dionne; Wooley, David Freeman; Soud

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762432684 ISBN: 0762432683

Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Much Needed Children's Book, Nov 13, 2008
By Caca, New York, N.Y.

"I especially like the book because it does relate to children of the universe, but badly needed, in particular to children of color.

An important factor for me was to have the book cover, at least, in a kind of non-destructible material. Since children don't always take care in handling objects, that would have been a plus in preserving the book a little longer."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.