» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

2009 ICD-9-CM, Volumes 1, 2 & 3 Standard Edition

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

2009 ICD-9-CM, Volumes 1, 2 & 3 Standard Edition

by Carol J Buck

About this title: Learn to code more quickly and effectively with Saunders 2009 ICD-9-CM Vol. 1, 2, & 3, Standard Edition. Combining the 2008 Official Guidelines for Coding and Reporting (OCGR) with a format designed by coders for coders, this handy reference helps you easily access the information you need to stay up to date and ensure the most accurate billing ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
2009 Icd-9-Cm, Volumes 1, 2, and 3 Standard Edition (Buck, Icd-9-Cm Vols 1, 2... used book

2009 Icd-9-Cm, Volumes 1, 2, and 3 Standard Edition (Buck, Icd-9-Cm Vols 1, 2...

price: $44.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416044475 ISBN: 1416044477

Description: Fine. New Oversized Softcover with small indentation on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

2009 ICD-9-CM, Volumes 1, 2, & 3: Standard Edition new book

2009 ICD-9-CM, Volumes 1, 2, & 3: Standard Edition

by Buck, Carol J, and Lockyer, Karen D, and Neppel, Judith

price: $93.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416044475 ISBN: 1416044477

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1252 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

2009 Icd-9-Cm, Volumes 1, 2, and 3 Standard Edition new book

2009 Icd-9-Cm, Volumes 1, 2, and 3 Standard Edition

by Carol J. Buck

price: $95.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 2008-08-27 ISBN-13: 9781416044475 ISBN: 1416044477

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

2009 Icd-9-Cm, Volumes 1, 2, and 3 Standard Edition new book

2009 Icd-9-Cm, Volumes 1, 2, and 3 Standard Edition

by Carol J. Buck

price: $95.12

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 2008-08-27 ISBN-13: 9781416044475 ISBN: 1416044477

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

2009 ICD-9-CM, Volumes 1, 2 & 3, Standard Edition new book

2009 ICD-9-CM, Volumes 1, 2 & 3, Standard Edition

by Buck, Carol J

price: $127.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Other Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781437706123 ISBN: 1437706126

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

2009 ICD-9-CM, Volumes 1, 2 & 3, Standard Edition new book

2009 ICD-9-CM, Volumes 1, 2 & 3, Standard Edition

by Buck, Carol J

price: $218.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Other Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781437706130 ISBN: 1437706134

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

2009 ICD-9-CM, Volumes 1, 2 & 3 Standard Edition new book

2009 ICD-9-CM, Volumes 1, 2 & 3 Standard Edition

by Buck, Carol J

price: $252.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Other Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781437706147 ISBN: 1437706142

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

2009 Icd-9-Cm, Volumes 1, 2, and 3 Standard Edition used book

2009 Icd-9-Cm, Volumes 1, 2, and 3 Standard Edition

by Carol J. Buck

price: $21.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416044475 ISBN: 1416044477

Description: Good. Moderate shelf wear, corners/edges are worn/bent, some bent page edges, text only-no cd-roms or access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

2009 Icd-9-Cm, Volumes 1, 2, and 3 Standard Edition used book

2009 Icd-9-Cm, Volumes 1, 2, and 3 Standard Edition

by Carol J. Buck

price: $21.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416044475 ISBN: 1416044477

Description: Good. Minimal shelf wear, edges slightly bent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

2009 Icd-9-Cm, Volumes 1, 2, and 3 Standard Edition used book

2009 Icd-9-Cm, Volumes 1, 2, and 3 Standard Edition

by Carol J. Buck

price: $21.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416044475 ISBN: 1416044477

Description: Good. Minimal shelf wear, edges slightly bent, text only-no cd-roms or access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

2009 Icd-9-Cm, Volumes 1, 2, and 3 Standard Edition used book

2009 Icd-9-Cm, Volumes 1, 2, and 3 Standard Edition

by Carol J. Buck

price: $21.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416044475 ISBN: 1416044477

Description: Good. Moderate shelf wear, corners/edges slightly worn/bent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

2009 Icd-9-Cm, Volumes 1, 2, and 3 Standard Edition used book

2009 Icd-9-Cm, Volumes 1, 2, and 3 Standard Edition

by Carol J. Buck

price: $21.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416044475 ISBN: 1416044477

Description: Good. Minimal shelf wear, edges slightly bent, text only-no cd-roms or access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

2009 Icd-9-Cm, Volumes 1, 2, and 3 Standard Edition used book

2009 Icd-9-Cm, Volumes 1, 2, and 3 Standard Edition

by Carol J. Buck

price: $21.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416044475 ISBN: 1416044477

Description: Acceptable. Moderate shelf wear, corners/edges are worn/bent, covers slightly scuffed, some bent page edges. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

2009 Icd-9-Cm, Volumes 1, 2, and 3 Standard Edition used book

2009 Icd-9-Cm, Volumes 1, 2, and 3 Standard Edition

by Carol J. Buck

price: $21.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416044475 ISBN: 1416044477

Description: Good. Corners/edges slightly worn and bent, covers scuffed, text only-no cd-roms or access codes, standard edition, volumes 1-3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Saunders 2009 Icd-9-Cm, By Buck, Standard Edition, Volumes 1, 2 and 3 used book

Saunders 2009 Icd-9-Cm, By Buck, Standard Edition, Volumes 1, 2 and 3

by Buck, Carol J.

price: $21.68

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier Science Health Science div Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781416044475 ISBN: 1416044477

Description: Very good. Paperback. Has minor wear and/or markings. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 25400925 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9781416044475. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Saunders 2009 Icd-9-Cm, By Buck, Standard Edition, Volumes 1, 2 and 3 used book

Saunders 2009 Icd-9-Cm, By Buck, Standard Edition, Volumes 1, 2 and 3

by Buck, Carol J.

price: $21.68

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier Science Health Science div Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781416044475 ISBN: 1416044477

Description: Very good. Paperback. Has minor wear and/or markings. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 25438824 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9781416044475. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

2009 Icd-9-Cm Volumes 1 2 3 used book

2009 Icd-9-Cm Volumes 1 2 3

by Buck, Carol

price: $24.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781416044475 ISBN: 1416044477

Description: FINE. Paperback-1416044477 cover shows some wear with a small tear on the front cover and spine, name of previous owner written on bottom pages. [BUCK, CAROL] 2009 ICD-9-CM VOLUMES 1 2 3. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

2009 Icd-9-Cm, Volumes 1, 2, and 3 Standard Edition used book

2009 Icd-9-Cm, Volumes 1, 2, and 3 Standard Edition

by Carol J. Buck

price: $43.89

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 2008-08-27 ISBN-13: 9781416044475 ISBN: 1416044477

Description: Acceptable. 1416044477. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

2009 Icd-9-Cm, Volumes 1, 2, and 3 Standard Edition (Buck, Icd-9-Cm Vols 1, 2&3 Standard Edition) used book

2009 Icd-9-Cm, Volumes 1, 2, and 3 Standard Edition (Buck, Icd-9-Cm Vols 1, 2&3 Standard Edition)

by Ccs-P, Carol J. Buck Ms Cpc-I Cpc Cpc-H

price: $57.69

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Saunders ISBN-13: 9781416044475 ISBN: 1416044477

Description: Good. 1416044477 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

2009 Icd-9-Cm, Volumes 1, 2, and 3 Standard Edition used book

2009 Icd-9-Cm, Volumes 1, 2, and 3 Standard Edition

by Carol J. Buck

price: $59.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416044475 ISBN: 1416044477

Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

2009 Icd-9-Cm, Volumes 1, 2, and 3 Standard Edition With 2009 Hcpcs Level II Standard Edition Package (Saunders Icd 9 Cm) new book

2009 Icd-9-Cm, Volumes 1, 2, and 3 Standard Edition With 2009 Hcpcs Level II Standard Edition Package (Saunders Icd 9 Cm)

by Carol J. Buck Ms Cpc-I Cpc Cpc-H Ccs-P

price: $75.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781437706123 ISBN: 1437706126

Description: New. Shrinkwrapped. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

2009 Icd-9-Cm, Volumes 1, 2, and 3 Standard Edition (Buck, Icd-9-Cm Vols 1, 2&3 Standard Edition) used book

2009 Icd-9-Cm, Volumes 1, 2, and 3 Standard Edition (Buck, Icd-9-Cm Vols 1, 2&3 Standard Edition)

by Carol J. Buck Ms Cpc-I Cpc Cpc-H Ccs-P

price: $81.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416044475 ISBN: 1416044477

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

2009 Icd-9-Cm, Volumes 1, 2, & 3: Standard Edition new book

2009 Icd-9-Cm, Volumes 1, 2, & 3: Standard Edition

by Buck, Carol J.; Lockyer, Karen D. And Ne

price: $86.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SAUNDERS W B CO Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416044475 ISBN: 1416044477

Description: New. Learn to code more quickly and effectively with Saunders 2009 ICD-9-CM Vol. 1, 2, & 3, Standard Edition. Combining the 2008 Official Guidelines for Coding and Reporting (OCGR) with a format designed by coders for coders, this handy reference helps yo... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

2009 Icd-9-Cm, Volumes 1, 2, and 3 Standard Edition (Buck, Icd-9-Cm Vols 1, 2&3 Standard Edition) new book

2009 Icd-9-Cm, Volumes 1, 2, and 3 Standard Edition (Buck, Icd-9-Cm Vols 1, 2&3 Standard Edition)

by Ccs-P, Carol J. Buck Ms Cpc-I Cpc Cpc-H

price: $93.07

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Saunders ISBN-13: 9781416044475 ISBN: 1416044477

Description: New. 1416044477 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

2009 Icd-9-Cm, Volumes 1, 2, and 3 Standard Edition new book

2009 Icd-9-Cm, Volumes 1, 2, and 3 Standard Edition

by Carol J. Buck

price: $96.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416044475 ISBN: 1416044477

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.