» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Touchpoints the Essential Reference: Your Child's Emotional and Behavioral Development

by T Berry Brazelton, M.D.

About this title: Pediatrician T. Berry Brazelton identifies key "touchpoints" in a child's development and explains how parents can use knowledge of touchpoints to address difficult behavior in their young children.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

Touchpoints the Essential Reference: Your Child's Emotional and Behavioral Development

by Brazelton, T Berry, M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780201093803 ISBN: 0201093804

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Touchpoints the Essential Reference: Your Child's Emotional and Behavioral Development

by Brazelton, T Berry, M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780201093803 ISBN: 0201093804

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Touchpoints the Essential Reference: Your Child's Emotional and Behavioral Development

by Brazelton, T Berry, M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780201093803 ISBN: 0201093804

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Touchpoints the Essential Reference: Your Child's Emotional and Behavioral Development

by Brazelton, T Berry, M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780201093803 ISBN: 0201093804

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Touchpoints the Essential Reference: Your Child's Emotional and Behavioral Development

by Brazelton, T Berry, M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780201093803 ISBN: 0201093804

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Touchpoints: Your Child's Emotional and Behavioral Development

by Brazelton, T Berry, M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780201093803 ISBN: 0201093804

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. HardCover w/DJ. DJ in good condition, cover/binding and pages in very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 479 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triffles Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Touchpoints: Your Child's Emotional and Behavioral Development

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780201093803 ISBN: 0201093804

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Touchpoints the Essential Reference: Your Child's Emotional and Behavioral Development

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books, 1992 Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780739401378 ISBN: 0739401378

Description: Good in Good jacket. BOMC/Book Club. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with light wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Touchpoints the Essential Reference: Your Child's Emotional and Behavioral Development

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date published: 1992-10-20 ISBN-13: 9780201093803 ISBN: 0201093804

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: Books are vg, DJ has some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Touchpoints the Essential Reference: Your Child's Emotional and Behavioral Development

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date published: 1992-10-20 ISBN-13: 9780201093803 ISBN: 0201093804

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: Books are in good condition, DJ has some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Touchpoints the Essential Reference: Your Child's Emotional and Behavioral Development

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date published: 1992-10-20 ISBN-13: 9780201093803 ISBN: 0201093804

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Touchpoints the Essential Reference: Your Child's Emotional and Behavioral Development

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company Date published: 1992-10-20 ISBN-13: 9780201093803 ISBN: 0201093804

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Touchpoints the Essential Reference: Your Child's Emotional and Behavioral Development

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780201093803 ISBN: 0201093804

Description: Good in Good jacket. 326-A-Z Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Touchpoints: Your Child's Emotional and Behavioral Development

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780201093803 ISBN: 0201093804

Description: Good. Former library book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Touchpoints: Your Child's Emotional and Behavioral Development

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780201093803 ISBN: 0201093804

Description: Good. Missing dust cover some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Touchpoints: Your Child's Emotional and Behavioral Development

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780201093803 ISBN: 0201093804

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages great, binding tight some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Touchpoints the Essential Reference: Your Child's Emotional and Behavioral Development

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780201093803 ISBN: 0201093804

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Touchpoints the Essential Reference Your Child's Emotional and Behavioral Development

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press, Not Given Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780201093803 ISBN: 0201093804

Description: Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 0201093804. 1.3 x 9.4 x 6.6 Inches; Green cloth with white lettering on spine. Clean inside and out. Spine is straight, binding tight. 479 pages. Dust jacket fine.; 400 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Reading Well, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Touchpoints the Essential Reference: Your Child's Emotional and Behavioral Development

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780201093803 ISBN: 0201093804

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Touchpoints: the Essential Reference--Your Child's Emotional and Behavioral Development

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Da Capo Lifelong Books Date published: 1992

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Touchpoints the Essential Reference: Your Child's Emotional and Behavioral Development

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780201093803 ISBN: 0201093804

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Touchpoints the Essential Reference: Your Child's Emotional and Behavioral Development

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780201093803 ISBN: 0201093804

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Touchpoints the Essential Reference: Your Child's Emotional and Behavioral Development

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780201093803 ISBN: 0201093804

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Touchpoints the Essential Reference: Your Child's Emotional and Behavioral Development

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: second Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780201093803 ISBN: 0201093804

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub Date: 10/20/1992 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 400. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Touchpoints the Essential Reference: Your Child's Emotional and Behavioral Development

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: second Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780201093803 ISBN: 0201093804

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub Date: 10/20/1992 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 400. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.