Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: "Hailed by Jerome Frank as "the best book that exists on the subject, today and for the foreseeable future," Irvin D. Yalom's The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy has long been the standard t"
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy: Fourth Edition
(23 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy
by
Irvin D. Yalom
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780465084487
ISBN: 0465084486
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Highlightings Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy
by
Irvin D. Yalom
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780465084487
ISBN: 0465084486
Description: Acceptable in Good jacket. 4th edition; moderate underlining and note marks throughout; all readable text; Nice clean cover; tight binding Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more
|
|
The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy: Fourth Edition
by
Yalom, Irvin D, M.D.
Edition: 4th ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780465084487
ISBN: 0465084486
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Tightly bound with black ink underlining in first half of book and dust jacket. A couple small stains on outside of side pages. DJ and edge wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 624 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
K McDevitt Parks,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy
by
Yalom, Irvin D.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Basic Books, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780465084487
ISBN: 0465084486
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 602pp; Fourth edition; Owner's stamp on front inside cover and on page ends; Otherwise, virtually perfect condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lotzabooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy
by
Yalom, Irvin D.
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780465084487
ISBN: 0465084486
Description: Very good; Collectible. Great condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Minor shelfwear on dj. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy
by
Irvin D. Yalom
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780465084487
ISBN: 0465084486
Description: Acceptable. May have some marks or highlights. read more
|
|
Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy
by
Irvin D. Yalom
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1995-01-15
ISBN-13: 9780465084487
ISBN: 0465084486
Description: Good. Yellow highlighting and underlining in ink on some pages. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Dust jacket may have curling, wear, or small tears on the edges. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy
by
Irvin D. Yalom
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1995-01-15
ISBN-13: 9780465084487
ISBN: 0465084486
Description: Very Good. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy
by
Yalom, Irvin D.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books, Scrantan, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780465084487
ISBN: 0465084486
Description: As New in As New jacket. Hard Cover. As New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TranceWorks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy
by
Yalom, Irvin D.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9780465084487
ISBN: 0465084486
Description: Good. 0465084486 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy
by
Yalom, Irvin D.
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780465084487
ISBN: 0465084486
Description: New. PROMPT ATTENTION. NEW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wall2wall Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy
by
Irvin D. Yalom
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780465084487
ISBN: 0465084486
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0465084486 ISBN 13: 9780465084487 bk# 67.10. f51. q2. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy
by
Yalom, Irvin D.
Format: CD
UPC: 0465084486
Description: Good. Good copy! Our books are in stated or better condition. May show writing/highlighting or underlining. Cover may show wear. May not include CD or additional materials. read more
|
condition:
Overall:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Creative Outlet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Theory & Practice of Group Psych 4th Edition
by
Yalom, Irvin D
Edition: 4TH
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9780465084487
ISBN: 0465084486
Description: Fair in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Theory & Practice of Group Psych 4th Edition
by
Yalom, Irvin D
Edition: 4TH
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9780465084487
ISBN: 0465084486
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy
by
Yalom, Irvin D.
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780465084487
ISBN: 0465084486
Description: Very good. Very good copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Creative Outlet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy
by
Yalom, Irvin D.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9780465084487
ISBN: 0465084486
Description: New. 0465084486 Brand New, Unused, Unopened. 4th Edition Hardcover. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy
by
Yalom, Irvin D.
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780465084487
ISBN: 0465084486
Description: New. Excellent copy! Clean inside. Cover shows minor wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Creative Outlet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy
by
Irvin D. Yalom
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780465084487
ISBN: 0465084486
Description: New ISBN 10: 0465084486 ISBN 13: 9780465084487 bk# 67.10. f51. q1. read more
|
|
The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy: Fourth Edition
by
Yalom, Irvin D, M.D.
Edition: 4th ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780465084487
ISBN: 0465084486
Description: New in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 624 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy: Fourth Edition
by
Yalom, Irvin D, M.D.
Edition: 4th ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780465084487
ISBN: 0465084486
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 624 p. Audience: General/trade. Just like a new book-, *.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
William Horton,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy
by
Irvin D. Yalom
Edition: Fourth
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780465084487
ISBN: 0465084486
Description: 5, minimal highlighting, slight discoloration on edges. Excellent Condition throughout. read more
|
|
The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy
by
Yalom, Irvin D.
Edition: 4th
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Basic Books, Scrantan, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780465084487
ISBN: 0465084486
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket 4th edition, with dust jacket, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookfinderusa,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=10663623&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|