» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Terracotta Warriors

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Terracotta Warriors

by Jane Portal

About this title: The Terracotta Army of Qin Shihuangdi, the First Emperor of China, is one of the most spectacular and best-known finds in world archaeology. It was discovered by surprise in 1974 by peasants digging a well, an 8,000-man garrison in battle-ready formation, spread across four pits. Here were life-size warriors made over two thousand years ago from ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Terracotta Warriors used book

The Terracotta Warriors

by Portal, Jane

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: British Museum Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780714124506 ISBN: 0714124508

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Terracotta Warriors used book

The Terracotta Warriors

by Jane Portal, John Williams

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: British Museum Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780714124506 ISBN: 0714124508

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Terracotta Warriors used book

The Terracotta Warriors

by Jane Portal, John Williams

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: British Museum Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780714124506 ISBN: 0714124508

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Terracotta Warriors used book

The Terracotta Warriors

by Portal, Jane

price: $16.35

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The British Museum Press, London Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780714124506 ISBN: 0714124508

Description: As New/As New. 9780714124506 Clean Copy As new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Terracotta Warriors

by Portal, Jane

price: $19.53

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The British Museum Press, London Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 0978714124506

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 96 pp. Colour photog throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Terracotta Warriors used book

The Terracotta Warriors

by Portal, Jane; Williams, John

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: British Museum Press Date Published: 28/08/2007 ISBN-13: 9780714124506 ISBN: 0714124508

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Terracotta Warriors used book

The Terracotta Warriors

by Portal, Jane; Williams, John

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: British Museum Press Date Published: 28/08/2007 ISBN-13: 9780714124506 ISBN: 0714124508

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Terracotta Warriors, the used book

Terracotta Warriors, the

by Portal, Jane

price: $6.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ptg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: British Museum Pr Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780714124506 ISBN: 0714124508

Description: Fine/fine. Dust Jacket. 7.25" tall x 6"; 96pp; glossy paper; color photographic plates ISBN: 978071412 4506. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Terracotta Warriors used book

The Terracotta Warriors

by Portal, Jane

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: British Museum Press Date Published: 28/08/2007 ISBN-13: 9780714124506 ISBN: 0714124508

Description: Good. 0714124508. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Terracotta Warriors used book

The Terracotta Warriors

by Portal, Jane

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: British Museum Press Date Published: 28/08/2007 ISBN-13: 9780714124506 ISBN: 0714124508

Description: Good. 0714124508. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Terracotta Warriors used book

The Terracotta Warriors

by Jane Portal, John Williams

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: British Museum Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780714124506 ISBN: 0714124508

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Terracotta Warriors used book

Terracotta Warriors

by Jane Portal

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Original Cloth Publisher: The British Museum Press, London Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780714124506 ISBN: 0714124508

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor handling wear. SMUDGE MARKS to half title page. Otherwise a bright lightly used book. Unclipped DJ. 95pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Terracotta Warriors used book

The Terracotta Warriors

by Jane Portal; John Williams

price: $11.99

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780714124506 ISBN: 0714124508

Description: Very good. British Museum Press hardcover 2007. A clean, sound copy. Light dust jacket edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Toulouse Books, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Terracotta Warriors new book

Terracotta Warriors

by Williams, John

price: $14.41

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: British Museum Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780714124506 ISBN: 0714124508

Description: New. The Terracotta Army of Qin Shihuangdi, the First Emperor of China, is one of the most spectacular and best-known finds in world archaeology. But who was this powerful Emperor of the Qin Dynasty who needed an army to guard him in the afterlife? How wer... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Terracotta Warriors new book

The Terracotta Warriors

by Jane Portal, John Williams

price: $20.31

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780714124506 ISBN: 0714124508

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Terracotta Warriors used book

The Terracotta Warriors

by Portal, Jane

price: $24.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: The British Museum Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780714124506 ISBN: 0714124508

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0714124508. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Terracotta Warriors new book

Terracotta Warriors

price: $30.85

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780714124506 ISBN: 0714124508

Description: New. ISBN10: 0714124508. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Terracotta Warriors new book

Terracotta Warriors

price: $31.63

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780714124506 ISBN: 0714124508

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0714124508. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Terracotta Warriors used book

The Terracotta Warriors

by Jane Portal

price: $42.71

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780714124506 ISBN: 0714124508

Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Terracotta Warriors used book

The Terracotta Warriors

by Jane Portal

price: $46.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: British Museum Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780714124506 ISBN: 0714124508

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Terracotta Warriors new book

The Terracotta Warriors

by Jane Portal

price: $52.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: British Museum Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780714124506 ISBN: 0714124508

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Terracotta Warriors new book

The Terracotta Warriors

by Portal, Jane

price: $72.89

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: British Museum Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780714124506 ISBN: 0714124508

Description: New. 0714124508 BRITISH MUSEUM (09/03/2007) Weight: 501g. / 1.10lbs Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: High

The Terracotta Warriors in Stock. Immediate Dispatch From Our Uk Warehouse used book

The Terracotta Warriors in Stock. Immediate Dispatch From Our Uk Warehouse

by Jane Portal, John Williams

price: $11.99

Ships from SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: British Museum Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780714124506 ISBN: 0714124508

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aldringham Books Ltd, SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Terracotta Warriors new book

Terracotta Warriors

price: $27.20

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780714124506 ISBN: 0714124508

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0714124508. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

The Terracotta Warriors new book

The Terracotta Warriors

by Portal, Jane

price: $28.08

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: British Museum Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780714124506 ISBN: 0714124508

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.