» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rebels and Redcoats: The American Revolution Through the Eyes of Those That Fought and Lived It

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Rebels and Redcoats: The American Revolution Through the Eyes of Those That Fought and Lived It

by George F Scheer, Hugh F Rankin (Photographer)

About this title: Here is the American Revolution, the epic struggle that brought forth a new nation, told in a great measure by those who fought and lived it: major figures like Washington, Revere, Franklin and many others heretofore unknown. This is a document of the first great war of principle as it felt and sounded to those who were there, making history.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Rebels and Redcoats

by George F.; Rankin, Hugh F Scheer

price: $4.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: World Pub. Co, Cleveland Date Published: 1957] 1957

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rebels & Redcoats

by Hugh F. Rankin

price: $4.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1957

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rebels and Redcoats: The American Revolution Through the Eyes of Those That Fought and Lived It used book

Rebels and Redcoats: The American Revolution Through the Eyes of Those That Fought and Lived It

by Scheer, George F, and Rankin, Hugh F (Photographer)

price: $5.45

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780306803079 ISBN: 0306803070

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 576 p. Da Capo Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rebels and Redcoats: the American Revolution Through the Eyes of Those That Fought and Lived It (Da Capo Paperback) used book

Rebels and Redcoats: the American Revolution Through the Eyes of Those That Fought and Lived It (Da Capo Paperback)

by George F. Scheer; Hugh F. Rankin

price: $6.56

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1987-08-21 ISBN-13: 9780306803079 ISBN: 0306803070

Description: Good. Clean text pages/light soiling on long page edges, no spine creases, no page creases, has some curled corners, cover creases, edge-wear including the beginning of corner peeling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enjoy It Again, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Rebels and Redcoats: the American Revolution Through the Eyes of Those That Fought and Lived It (Da Capo Paperback) used book

Rebels and Redcoats: the American Revolution Through the Eyes of Those That Fought and Lived It (Da Capo Paperback)

by George F. Scheer; Hugh F. Rankin

price: $6.97

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1987-08-21 ISBN-13: 9780306803079 ISBN: 0306803070

Description: Very Good. Softcover in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. Writing on page 1. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed. Priority mail available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abbyz Attic, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Rebels and Redcoats: the American Revolution Through the Eyes of Those That Fought and Lived It (Da Capo Paperback). used book

Rebels and Redcoats: the American Revolution Through the Eyes of Those That Fought and Lived It (Da Capo Paperback).

by Scheer, George F. And Hugh F. Rankin

price: $9.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780306803079 ISBN: 0306803070

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Downtown Booksellers, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rebels and Redcoats

by George F. And Rankin, Hugh F. Scheer

price: $9.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1957-01-01

Description: Good. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. P/O name is on FFEP. No DJ. Cover has moderate fading and wear. Small light stains on front cover. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Rebels and Redcoats: the American Revolution Through the Eyes of Those Who Fought and Lived It used book

Rebels and Redcoats: the American Revolution Through the Eyes of Those Who Fought and Lived It

price: $11.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780306803079 ISBN: 0306803070

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Light edge wear and cover lift, otherwise binding is straight and tight, text is bright and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rebels and Redcoats

by George F.; Rankin, Hugh F Scheer

price: $19.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cleveland, World Pub. Co. [1957] Date Published: 1957-01-01

Description: Very Good. Hardcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. No dust jacket. First edition. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abbyz Attic, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Rebels and Redcoats: The American Revolution Through the Eyes of Those That Fought and Lived It new book

Rebels and Redcoats: The American Revolution Through the Eyes of Those That Fought and Lived It

by Scheer, George F, and Rankin, Hugh F (Photographer)

price: $20.72

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780306803079 ISBN: 0306803070

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 576 p. Da Capo Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Rebels and Redcoats: the American Revolution Through the Eyes of Those That Fought and Lived It (Da Capo Paperback) used book

Rebels and Redcoats: the American Revolution Through the Eyes of Those That Fought and Lived It (Da Capo Paperback)

by George F. Scheer, Hugh F. Rankin

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780306803079 ISBN: 0306803070

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Rebels and Redcoats: the American Revolution Through the Eyes of Those That Fought and Lived It (Da Capo Paperback) used book

Rebels and Redcoats: the American Revolution Through the Eyes of Those That Fought and Lived It (Da Capo Paperback)

by George F. Scheer / Hugh F. Rankin

price: $3.21

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1987-08-21 ISBN-13: 9780306803079 ISBN: 0306803070

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade Paperback. Normal shelf and display wear... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Rebels and Redcoats: the American Revolution Through the Eyes of Those That Fought and Lived It (Da Capo Paperback) used book

Rebels and Redcoats: the American Revolution Through the Eyes of Those That Fought and Lived It (Da Capo Paperback)

by George F. Scheer, Hugh F. Rankin

price: $5.25

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780306803079 ISBN: 0306803070

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. Minimal wear and tear. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Rebels and Redcoats: The American Revolution Through the Eyes of Those That Fought and Lived It used book

Rebels and Redcoats: The American Revolution Through the Eyes of Those That Fought and Lived It

by Scheer, George F, and Rankin, Hugh F (Photographer)

price: $5.70

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780306803079 ISBN: 0306803070

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. like a brand new book great condition, fast shipping with a delivery comfirmation number. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 576 p. Da Capo Paperback. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Beyond, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Rebels and Redcoats: the American Revolution Through the Eyes of Those That Fought and Lived It used book

Rebels and Redcoats: the American Revolution Through the Eyes of Those That Fought and Lived It

by George F. Scheer; Hugh F. Rankin

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1987-08-21 ISBN-13: 9780306803079 ISBN: 0306803070

Description: Fair. Paperback. Book is well read but remains a good reading copy with all of the pages and binding intact. The spine has bends and the cover has wear from reading including rubbing and bends. May have writing or highlighting. Quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Rebels and Redcoats: the American Revolution Through the Eyes of Those Who Fought and Lived It used book

Rebels and Redcoats: the American Revolution Through the Eyes of Those Who Fought and Lived It

by George F. Scheer, Hugh F. Rankin

price: $6.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780306803079 ISBN: 0306803070

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight. Pages and covers are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bobtail Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Rebels and Redcoats: The American Revolution Through the Eyes of Those Who Fought and Lived It used book

Rebels and Redcoats: The American Revolution Through the Eyes of Those Who Fought and Lived It

by Scheer, George F, and Rankin, Hugh F (Photographer)

price: $8.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780306803079 ISBN: 0306803070

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG to NF. tight clean copy with store stamp. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 576 p. Da Capo Paperback. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: crispast, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Rebels and Redcoats: The American Revolution Through the Eyes of Those That Fought and Lived It used book

Rebels and Redcoats: The American Revolution Through the Eyes of Those That Fought and Lived It

by Scheer, George F, and Rankin, Hugh F (Photographer)

price: $11.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780306803079 ISBN: 0306803070

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Appears unread. Tight and square. Text free of any markings. FAST shipping. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 576 p. Da Capo Paperback. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: four corners used books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Rebels and Redcoats: the American Revolution Through the Eyes of Those That Fought and Lived It (Da Capo Paperback) new book

Rebels and Redcoats: the American Revolution Through the Eyes of Those That Fought and Lived It (Da Capo Paperback)

by George F. Scheer; Hugh F. Rankin

price: $14.30

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1987-08-21 ISBN-13: 9780306803079 ISBN: 0306803070

Description: New. NEW. NO remainder markings. Brand new book perfect inside and out. Purchase and help a youth pastor with three daughters. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Firepowerguy, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Rebels and Redcoats: the American Revolution Throu new book

Rebels and Redcoats: the American Revolution Throu

by Scheer, George F. And Rankin, Hugh F.

price: $17.24

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DA CAPO PR Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780306803079 ISBN: 0306803070

Description: "Here is the American Revolution, the epic struggle that brought forth a new nation, told in a great measure by those who fought and lived it: major figures like Washington, Revere, Franklin and many o" read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Rebels and Redcoats: the American Revolution Through the Eyes of Those That Fought and Lived It new book

Rebels and Redcoats: the American Revolution Through the Eyes of Those That Fought and Lived It

by Scheer, George F., Rankin, Hugh F.

price: $19.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780306803079 ISBN: 0306803070

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Rebels and Redcoats: the American Revolution Through the Eyes of Those That Fought and Lived It (Da Capo Paperback) new book

Rebels and Redcoats: the American Revolution Through the Eyes of Those That Fought and Lived It (Da Capo Paperback)

by George F. Scheer

price: $22.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780306803079 ISBN: 0306803070

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Rebels and Redcoats: the American Revolution Through the Eyes of Those Who Fought and Lived It used book

Rebels and Redcoats: the American Revolution Through the Eyes of Those Who Fought and Lived It

by Scheer, George

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Publisher: Da Capo Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780306803079 ISBN: 0306803070

Description: Very Good. Trade. History. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

Rebels & Redcoats the American Revolution Through the Eyes of Those Who Fought It and Lived It used book

Rebels & Redcoats the American Revolution Through the Eyes of Those Who Fought It and Lived It

by Scheer, George F. And Rankin, Hugh F.

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780306803079 ISBN: 0306803070

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

Rebels and Redcoats: the American Revolution Through the Eyes of Those Who Fought and Lived It used book

Rebels and Redcoats: the American Revolution Through the Eyes of Those Who Fought and Lived It

by Scheer, F. George; Hugh Rankin

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Publisher: Da Capo 1987 ISBN-13: 9780306803079 ISBN: 0306803070

Description: VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by the Lake, NH, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.