About this title: Here is the American Revolution, the epic struggle that brought forth a new nation, told in a great measure by those who fought and lived it: major figures like Washington, Revere, Franklin and many others heretofore unknown. This is a document of the first great war of principle as it felt and sounded to those who were there, making history.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 1987-08-21
ISBN-13:9780306803079ISBN:0306803070
Description: Good. Clean text pages/light soiling on long page edges, no spine creases, no page creases, has some curled corners, cover creases, edge-wear including the beginning of corner peeling. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 1987-08-21
ISBN-13:9780306803079ISBN:0306803070
Description: Very Good. Softcover in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. Writing on page 1. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed. Priority mail available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: World Publishing Company, New York
Date Published: 1957-01-01
Description: Good. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. P/O name is on FFEP. No DJ. Cover has moderate fading and wear. Small light stains on front cover. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Da Capo Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780306803079ISBN:0306803070
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Light edge wear and cover lift, otherwise binding is straight and tight, text is bright and unmarked. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cleveland, World Pub. Co. [1957]
Date Published: 1957-01-01
Description: Very Good. Hardcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. No dust jacket. First edition. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780306803079ISBN:0306803070
Description: Good. This book is in good condition. Minimal wear and tear. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780306803079ISBN:0306803070
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. like a brand new book great condition, fast shipping with a delivery comfirmation number. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 576 p. Da Capo Paperback. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 1987-08-21
ISBN-13:9780306803079ISBN:0306803070
Description: Fair. Paperback. Book is well read but remains a good reading copy with all of the pages and binding intact. The spine has bends and the cover has wear from reading including rubbing and bends. May have writing or highlighting. Quick response. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780306803079ISBN:0306803070
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG to NF. tight clean copy with store stamp. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 576 p. Da Capo Paperback. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780306803079ISBN:0306803070
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Appears unread. Tight and square. Text free of any markings. FAST shipping. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 576 p. Da Capo Paperback. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DA CAPO PR
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780306803079ISBN:0306803070
Description: "Here is the American Revolution, the epic struggle that brought forth a new nation, told in a great measure by those who fought and lived it: major figures like Washington, Revere, Franklin and many o" read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.