New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Portable MBA in Investment

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Portable MBA in Investment

by Peter L Bernstein, Margery Bernstein

About this title: The bestselling author of Capital Ideas presents a landmark investment book. The Portable MBA in Investment includes in-depth discussions on the nature of today's markets, setting objectives, asset valuation, investment strategies, managing risks, and performance measurement.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Portable Mba in Investment used book

The Portable Mba in Investment

by Peter L. Bernstein

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471106616 ISBN: 0471106615

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

MBA Investment new book

MBA Investment

by Bernstein, Peter L, and Bernstein, Margery

price: $7.25

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471106616 ISBN: 0471106615

Description: New in new dust jacket. HC, DJ FINE, FIRST EDITION 1995, NEW W/NO MARKINGS, NEXT DAY SHIPPING. Glued binding. 452 p. Contains: Illustrations. Portable MBA (Wiley). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Portable Mba in Investment used book

The Portable Mba in Investment

price: $8.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471106616 ISBN: 0471106615

Description: Very Good. 0471106615 clean flat pages, tight spine, has dust jacket, Has highting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Portable Mba in Investment used book

The Portable Mba in Investment

by Editor-Peter L. Bernstein

price: $9.50

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471106616 ISBN: 0471106615

Description: Very Good. Tight binding; no tears or markingsDust Jacket not included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Catch That Book!, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Portable Mba in Investment used book

The Portable Mba in Investment

by Bernstein, Peter L. (Editor)

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471106616 ISBN: 0471106615

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0471106615. Book has very light edgewear; DJ has couple light wrinkles to edges, light shelfwear; 448 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Paradise, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Portable Mba in Investment; an All-Star Team of Investment Professionals Offers a Broad-Based Course in the Entire Investment Process used book

The Portable Mba in Investment; an All-Star Team of Investment Professionals Offers a Broad-Based Course in the Entire Investment Process

by Bernstein, Peter L. (Editor)

price: $9.98

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471106616 ISBN: 0471106615

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First edition, first printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Portable MBA in Investment used book

The Portable MBA in Investment

by Peter L. Bernsten

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471106616 ISBN: 0471106615

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. code4398-GN2*2 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Portable Mba in Investment used book

The Portable Mba in Investment

by Bernstein, Peter L.

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471106616 ISBN: 0471106615

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hint of edge and corner wear, a very crisp and clean used first edition! almost new and unread condition! dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 442 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Portable Mba in Investment used book

The Portable Mba in Investment

by Bernstein, Peter L.

price: $12.30

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Spiffy Clean, Near Pristine Binding: H Tight, and Hard Cover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471106616 ISBN: 0471106615

Description: Book Condition is as New; J Fine Quality Dust Jacket; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Textsearch,Int'n'l(WeRecycle!), IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Portable Mba in Investment new book

The Portable Mba in Investment

by Editor-Peter L. Bernstein

price: $12.96

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1995-09-29 ISBN-13: 9780471106616 ISBN: 0471106615

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Portable Mba in Investment used book

The Portable Mba in Investment

price: $13.87

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471106616 ISBN: 0471106615

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0471106615 crisp tight copy GIFT QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Portable Mba in Investment-

by Bernstein-, Peter

price: $16.53

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley and Sons Publishing-

Description: New. B000P0WXQO BUY NOW & GET ENLIGHTENED. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lyric Vibes, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Portable Mba in Investment (the Portable Mba Ser., Vol. 22) used book

The Portable Mba in Investment (the Portable Mba Ser., Vol. 22)

by Bernstein, Peter L.

price: $18.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471106616 ISBN: 0471106615

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Portable Mba in Investment (the Portable Mba Ser., Vol. 22) used book

The Portable Mba in Investment (the Portable Mba Ser., Vol. 22)

by Bernstein, Peter L.

price: $18.80

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471106616 ISBN: 0471106615

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 73/4"-93/4" tall. Crisp, clean, unmarked pages bound in a glossy cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mindtools, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Portable Mba in Investment used book

The Portable Mba in Investment

by Bernstein, Peter L

price: $19.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471106616 ISBN: 0471106615

Description: As New in As New jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" tall. 442 pages, weight: 2.3 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Portable Mba in Investment used book

The Portable Mba in Investment

by Bernstein, Peter L

price: $19.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471106616 ISBN: 0471106615

Description: As New in As New jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" tall. 442 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Portable Mba in Investment (the Portable Mba Ser., Vol. 22) used book

The Portable Mba in Investment (the Portable Mba Ser., Vol. 22)

by Bernstein, Peter L.

price: $22.75

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Number Line 10987654321 Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471106616 ISBN: 0471106615

Description: Very Good For Age in Very Good Not Clipped No Price jacket. 10 1/2 X 7 1/4. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. No apparent reading wear. Boards, spine, edges and corners unworn. 442 pages, chapter notes & indexed. Very shelve presentable. If needed for reference, research, analysis, lucubration, application or just enjoyment, this is the one. Illustrated with figures, tables and formulas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Portable MBA in Investment new book

The Portable MBA in Investment

by Bernstein, Peter L, and Bernstein, Margery

price: $41.40

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471106616 ISBN: 0471106615

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Portable MBA (Wiley). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Portable Mba in Investment used book

The Portable Mba in Investment

by Peter L. Bernstein

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471106616 ISBN: 0471106615

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book; Stained Edges; stained cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Portable Mba in Investment used book

The Portable Mba in Investment

by Peter L. Bernstein

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471106616 ISBN: 0471106615

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Portable Mba in Investment used book

The Portable Mba in Investment

by Peter L. Bernstein

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471106616 ISBN: 0471106615

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Portable Mba in Investment used book

The Portable Mba in Investment

by Peter L. Bernstein

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471106616 ISBN: 0471106615

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Portable Mba in Investment used book

The Portable Mba in Investment

by Peter L. Bernstein

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471106616 ISBN: 0471106615

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Portable Mba in Investment used book

The Portable Mba in Investment

by Peter L. Bernstein

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471106616 ISBN: 0471106615

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition: