|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The bestselling author of Capital Ideas presents a landmark investment book. The Portable MBA in Investment includes in-depth discussions on the nature of today's markets, setting objectives, asset valuation, investment strategies, managing risks, and performance measurement.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Portable MBA in Investment
(47 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Portable Mba in Investment
by
Peter L. Bernstein
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780471106616
ISBN: 0471106615
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
MBA Investment
by
Bernstein, Peter L, and Bernstein, Margery
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780471106616
ISBN: 0471106615
Description: New in new dust jacket. HC, DJ FINE, FIRST EDITION 1995, NEW W/NO MARKINGS, NEXT DAY SHIPPING. Glued binding. 452 p. Contains: Illustrations. Portable MBA (Wiley). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J AND D,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Portable Mba in Investment
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471106616
ISBN: 0471106615
Description: Very Good. 0471106615 clean flat pages, tight spine, has dust jacket, Has highting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Portable Mba in Investment
by
Editor-Peter L. Bernstein
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780471106616
ISBN: 0471106615
Description: Very Good. Tight binding; no tears or markingsDust Jacket not included. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Catch That Book!,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Portable Mba in Investment
by
Bernstein, Peter L. (Editor)
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780471106616
ISBN: 0471106615
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0471106615. Book has very light edgewear; DJ has couple light wrinkles to edges, light shelfwear; 448 pages. read more
|
|
The Portable Mba in Investment; an All-Star Team of Investment Professionals Offers a Broad-Based Course in the Entire Investment Process
by
Bernstein, Peter L. (Editor)
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780471106616
ISBN: 0471106615
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First edition, first printing. read more
|
|
The Portable MBA in Investment
by
Peter L. Bernsten
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780471106616
ISBN: 0471106615
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. code4398-GN2*2 read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bradleys Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Portable Mba in Investment
by
Bernstein, Peter L.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780471106616
ISBN: 0471106615
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hint of edge and corner wear, a very crisp and clean used first edition! almost new and unread condition! dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 442 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Conover Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Portable Mba in Investment
by
Bernstein, Peter L.
Edition: Spiffy Clean, Near Pristine
Binding: H Tight, and Hard Cover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780471106616
ISBN: 0471106615
Description: Book Condition is as New; J Fine Quality Dust Jacket; read more
|
|
The Portable Mba in Investment
by
Editor-Peter L. Bernstein
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1995-09-29
ISBN-13: 9780471106616
ISBN: 0471106615
Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or ... read more
|
|
The Portable Mba in Investment
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780471106616
ISBN: 0471106615
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0471106615 crisp tight copy GIFT QUALITY. read more
|
|
The Portable Mba in Investment-
by
Bernstein-, Peter
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley and Sons Publishing-
Description: New. B000P0WXQO BUY NOW & GET ENLIGHTENED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lyric Vibes,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Portable Mba in Investment (the Portable Mba Ser., Vol. 22)
by
Bernstein, Peter L.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780471106616
ISBN: 0471106615
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles E. Peck,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Portable Mba in Investment (the Portable Mba Ser., Vol. 22)
by
Bernstein, Peter L.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780471106616
ISBN: 0471106615
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 73/4"-93/4" tall. Crisp, clean, unmarked pages bound in a glossy cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mindtools,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Portable Mba in Investment
by
Bernstein, Peter L
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780471106616
ISBN: 0471106615
Description: As New in As New jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" tall. 442 pages, weight: 2.3 lbs. read more
|
|
The Portable Mba in Investment
by
Bernstein, Peter L
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780471106616
ISBN: 0471106615
Description: As New in As New jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" tall. 442 pages. read more
|
|
The Portable Mba in Investment (the Portable Mba Ser., Vol. 22)
by
Bernstein, Peter L.
Edition: Number Line 10987654321
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780471106616
ISBN: 0471106615
Description: Very Good For Age in Very Good Not Clipped No Price jacket. 10 1/2 X 7 1/4. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. No apparent reading wear. Boards, spine, edges and corners unworn. 442 pages, chapter notes & indexed. Very shelve presentable. If needed for reference, research, analysis, lucubration, application or just enjoyment, this is the one. Illustrated with figures, tables and formulas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles E. Peck,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Portable MBA in Investment
by
Bernstein, Peter L, and Bernstein, Margery
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780471106616
ISBN: 0471106615
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Portable MBA (Wiley). read more
|
|
The Portable Mba in Investment
by
Peter L. Bernstein
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780471106616
ISBN: 0471106615
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book; Stained Edges; stained cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Portable Mba in Investment
by
Peter L. Bernstein
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780471106616
ISBN: 0471106615
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Portable Mba in Investment
by
Peter L. Bernstein
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780471106616
ISBN: 0471106615
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Portable Mba in Investment
by
Peter L. Bernstein
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780471106616
ISBN: 0471106615
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Portable Mba in Investment
by
Peter L. Bernstein
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780471106616
ISBN: 0471106615
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Portable Mba in Investment
by
Peter L. Bernstein
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780471106616
ISBN: 0471106615
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
| | | |