Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Acceptable. Volume 1: Foundations. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Volume 1: Foundations. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Volume 1: Foundations. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 1987-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Mit Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780262680530ISBN:026268053X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A96_3/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 567 p. Parallel Distributed Processing, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The MIT Press
Date Published: 1986-07-17
ISBN-13:9780262181204ISBN:0262181207
Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Text unmarked. Lower corners bumped. Dust jacket edge worn but no significant tears. Binding solid and square. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The MIT Press
Date Published: 1987-07-29
ISBN-13:9780262680530ISBN:026268053X
Description: V1 G V2 VG. Volume 1 Foundations and volume 2 ISBN 0262631105 Psychological and Biological Models. Vol 1 Good with moderate wear and one large crease on back cover lightly faded spine. Vol 2 Very Good No creases light shelfwear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MIT Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780262181204ISBN:0262181207
Description: Fine in Good jacket. Text in English (547 pages). Copyright 1986, reprinted 1987. Hard cover. Fine condition, tight binding, unmarked pages. Includes dust jacket in good condition. What makes people smarter than computers? The work described here suggests that the answer lies in the massively parallel architecture of the human mind. This Volume 1 lays the theoretical foundations of parallel distributed processing. It introduces the approach and the reasons why the authors feel it is a fruitful ... read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Mit Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780262680530ISBN:026268053X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. A little shelf wear to cover corners, but pages are clean and unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 567 p. Parallel Distributed Processing, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.